Valverde wins Abu Dhabi Tour with final stage victory

Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) claimed the final stage and with it the overall win at the Abu Dhabi Tour. The Spaniard edged out Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) atop Jabel Hafeet after the pair had dropped their rivals inside the final kilometres. Overnight leader Rohan Dennis (BMC Racing) cracked on the climb and conceded 1:42 to Valverde.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team4:38:47
2Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:15
4Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-HansgroheRow 3 - Cell 2
5Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team SunwebRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:37
7Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:00:47
8Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:00:55
9Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team EmiratesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-JumboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-Scott0:00:59
13Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:01:01
14Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:03
15Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-HansgroheRow 14 - Cell 2
16Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:05
17Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:23
18Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:01:26
19Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:41
21Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:01:43
22Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:01
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:03
26Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:02:09
27Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:02:28
28Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:47
30Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-SegafredoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:03:20
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 32 - Cell 2
34Sebastian Henao (Col) Team SkyRow 33 - Cell 2
35Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 34 - Cell 2
36Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:03:33
37Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:03:41
38Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 37 - Cell 2
39José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:26
40Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 40 - Cell 2
42Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:04:38
45David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 44 - Cell 2
46Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-ScottRow 45 - Cell 2
47Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 46 - Cell 2
48Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:05:20
49James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:05:25
50Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step FloorsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-SegafredoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team SunwebRow 51 - Cell 2
53André Greipel (Ger) Lotto SoudalRow 52 - Cell 2
54Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:05:38
55Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:05:44
56Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:05:50
57Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:05:58
58Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 57 - Cell 2
59Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 58 - Cell 2
60Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team SunwebRow 60 - Cell 2
62Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:24
63Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:06:26
64Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 63 - Cell 2
65Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 64 - Cell 2
66Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:06:28
67Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:07:20
68Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:07:28
69Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:07:45
70Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension DataRow 70 - Cell 2
72Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 71 - Cell 2
73Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:08:12
74Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:08:26
75Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:53
76Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-MeridaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:01
78Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:09:03
79Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:09:43
81David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:10:07
82Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:24
84Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:10:30
85Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team SunwebRow 85 - Cell 2
87Luke Rowe (GBr) Team SkyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step FloorsRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo NordiskRow 88 - Cell 2
90Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 89 - Cell 2
91Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 90 - Cell 2
92Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 91 - Cell 2
93Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team SkyRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step FloorsRow 93 - Cell 2
95Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 94 - Cell 2
96Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 95 - Cell 2
97Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team EmiratesRow 97 - Cell 2
99Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team SkyRow 98 - Cell 2
100William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension DataRow 100 - Cell 2
102Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto SoudalRow 101 - Cell 2
103Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 102 - Cell 2
104Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-MeridaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 105 - Cell 2
107Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:12:34
108Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:20
110Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-AlpecinRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:13:22
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:13:28
113Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:13:30
114Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-JumboRow 113 - Cell 2
115Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-AlpecinRow 114 - Cell 2
116Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension DataRow 115 - Cell 2
117Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:13:33
118Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:13:37
119Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension DataRow 118 - Cell 2
120Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:13:42
121Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-ScottRow 120 - Cell 2
122Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:13:48
123Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-SegafredoRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 123 - Cell 2
125Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:01
126Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-HansgroheRow 125 - Cell 2
127Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 126 - Cell 2
128Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 128 - Cell 2
130Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team EmiratesRow 129 - Cell 2
131Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 130 - Cell 2
132Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 131 - Cell 2
DNSCharles Planet (Fra) Team Novo NordiskRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team20pts
2Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale13Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 5 - Cell 3
7Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb7Row 6 - Cell 3
8Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 7 - Cell 3
9Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo4Row 9 - Cell 3
11Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 12 - Cell 3
14André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1Row 13 - Cell 3
15Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - UAE University, 143km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8pts
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Green Mubazzarah, 185.7km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8pts
2Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF3Row 2 - Cell 3
4André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team16:00:11
2Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb0:00:17
3Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team0:00:29
4Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors0:00:31
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:00:45
6Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:13
7Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:18
8Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates0:01:28
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:01:29
10Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:01:37
11Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky0:01:41
13Fabio Aru (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:01:42
14Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Mitchelton-ScottRow 13 - Cell 2
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:02:06
16Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:02:08
17Ion Izagirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida0:02:18
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:02:29
19Michael Woods (Can) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:02:36
20Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:43
21Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team0:02:50
22Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:55
23Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:44
24Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Trek-Segafredo0:03:48
25Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team0:03:58
26Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo0:04:20
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo0:04:40
28Daniel Moreno (Spa) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:04:50
29Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:04:52
31Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:05:23
32José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team0:05:27
33Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:41
34Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto SoudalRow 33 - Cell 2
35Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:42
36Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:05:44
37Jack Bauer (NZl) Mitchelton-Scott0:05:54
38Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Sunweb0:05:55
39Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:06:01
40Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe0:06:12
41David Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 40 - Cell 2
42Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:06:20
43Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:06:21
44Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb0:06:23
45Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:06:26
46Davide Villella (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:36
47Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb0:06:38
48Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:46
49Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:11
50André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:07:17
51Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:07:20
52Michael Mørkøv (Den) Quick-Step Floors0:07:26
53Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) LottoNL-Jumbo0:08:05
54Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:08:23
55Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data0:08:43
56Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:47
57Kim Magnusson (Swe) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:08:50
58Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data0:09:05
59Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin0:09:07
60Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:09:09
61Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team0:09:12
62Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b CannondaleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:33
64James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:09:35
65Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal0:09:39
66Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:45
67Luka Mezgec (Slo) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:01
68Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:10:06
69Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:10:21
70Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:10:26
71Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:33
72Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:10:52
73Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:10:55
74Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:59
75Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-ScottRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:11:05
77David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team Sky0:11:08
78Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates0:11:10
79Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:11:21
80Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:11:28
81Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:11:30
82Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team SunwebRow 81 - Cell 2
83Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:11:31
84Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:11:49
85Mirco Maestri (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:12:02
86Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:12:07
87Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida0:12:08
88Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:12:12
89Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky0:12:16
90Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors0:12:23
91Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:12:26
92Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data0:12:40
93Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:12:50
94Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb0:12:51
95Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky0:13:31
96Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team0:13:46
97Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:13:50
98Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:04
99Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:14:21
100Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:30
101Hendrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:14:32
102Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin0:14:43
103Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:14:53
104Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:58
105Robert Wagner (Ger) LottoNL-Jumbo0:14:59
106Roger Kluge (Ger) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:01
107Svein Tuft (Can) Mitchelton-Scott0:15:06
108Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data0:15:09
109William Clarke (Aus) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:15:35
110Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:40
111Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:15:58
112Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:03
113Antonio Pedrero (Spa) Movistar Team0:16:09
114Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:24
115Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:32
116Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:38
117Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:46
118Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk0:16:47
119Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:51
120Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:59
121Roman Maikin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:03
122Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk0:17:04
123Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:17:06
124Roberto Ferrari (Ita) UAE Team Emirates0:17:09
125Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:17:10
126Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:13
127Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:39
128Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:18:40
129Stephen Cummings (GBr) Dimension Data0:19:45
130Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:20:36
131Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team SunwebRow 130 - Cell 2
132Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:20:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors46pts
2Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team30Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Kristoff (Nor) UAE Team Emirates27Row 2 - Cell 3
4Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott26Row 3 - Cell 3
5Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb25Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team21Row 8 - Cell 3
10Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo21Row 9 - Cell 3
11Andrea Guardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF17Row 10 - Cell 3
12Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Team Sky16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Marcel Kittel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin16Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb14Row 14 - Cell 3
16Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida13Row 15 - Cell 3
17Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors12Row 16 - Cell 3
18Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team12Row 17 - Cell 3
19Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 18 - Cell 3
20Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 19 - Cell 3
21Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Jos van Emden (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky9Row 23 - Cell 3
25Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 24 - Cell 3
26Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 25 - Cell 3
27André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal7Row 26 - Cell 3
28Daniel McLay (GBr) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale7Row 27 - Cell 3
29Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data6Row 28 - Cell 3
30Davide Formolo (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team5Row 30 - Cell 3
32Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5Row 31 - Cell 3
33Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo4Row 32 - Cell 3
34Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 33 - Cell 3
35Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb4Row 34 - Cell 3
36Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates3Row 35 - Cell 3
37José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Patrick Bevin (NZl) BMC Racing Team3Row 37 - Cell 3
39Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 38 - Cell 3
40Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo1Row 40 - Cell 3
42Alex Dowsett (GBr) Katusha-Alpecin1Row 41 - Cell 3
43Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 44 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miguel Angel Lopez (Col) Astana Pro Team16:00:40
2Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:01:39
3Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:15
4Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:05:12
5Matej Mohoric (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:05:13
6Niklas Eg (Den) Trek-Segafredo0:05:15
7Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo0:05:32
8Enric Mas (Spa) Quick-Step Floors0:05:52
9Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:06:17
10Scott Davies (GBr) Dimension Data0:06:51
11Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida0:07:54
12Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky0:08:18
13James Knox (GBr) Quick-Step Floors0:09:06
14Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:16
15Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal0:10:04
16Caleb Ewan (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott0:10:30
17Alvaro Hodeg (Col) Quick-Step Floors0:10:52
18Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:10:59
19Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb0:11:01
20Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor) Team Sky0:11:02
21Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida0:11:43
22Leonardo Basso (Ita) Team Sky0:11:47
23Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team0:13:21
24Danny van Poppel (Ned) LottoNL-Jumbo0:13:35
25Alex Frame (NZl) Trek-Segafredo0:13:52
26Kilian Frankiny (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:14:29
27Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe0:15:55
28Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin0:16:17
29Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:30
30Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe0:16:37
31Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:16:41
32Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:16:44
33Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:17:10
34Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb0:20:07
35Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:20:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo25pts
2Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSF10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Elia Viviani (Ita) Quick-Step Floors8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14José Rojas (Spa) Movistar Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk3Row 14 - Cell 3
16Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team1Row 15 - Cell 3
17André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Pierre Rolland (Fra) EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe48:04:08
2UAE Team Emirates0:00:53
3BMC Racing Team0:02:29
4Movistar Team0:03:51
5Trek-Segafredo0:04:51
6EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale0:05:18
7AG2R La Mondiale0:05:24
8Bahrain-Merida0:05:53
9Astana Pro Team0:07:34
10Team Sunweb0:08:10
11Quick-Step Floors0:08:55
12LottoNL-Jumbo0:09:41
13Katusha-Alpecin0:10:11
14Lotto Soudal0:10:45
15Dimension Data0:11:59
16Mitchelton-Scott0:12:39
17Team Sky0:13:25
18Bardiani CSF0:21:27
19Gazprom-Rusvelo0:24:19
20Team Novo Nordisk0:33:30

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1