Gavazzi takes Brixia's opening stage

Mattia Gavazzi (Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli) sprinted to victory in the first of two stages on the opening day of the Brixia Tour, besting fellow Italians Alessandro Petacchi (LPR Brakes-Farnese Vini) and Andrea Grendene (Lampre - N.G.C.) in the bunch sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2:46:35
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michele Merlo (Ita) BarloworldRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Vigano' (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team MilramRow 6 - Cell 2
8Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Alejandro Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marco Carletti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 20 - Cell 2
22Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 30 - Cell 2
32Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 33 - Cell 2
35Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 42 - Cell 2
44Santo Anza' (Ita) ISDRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISDRow 44 - Cell 2
46Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 47 - Cell 2
49Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) AstanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Martin Muller (Ger) Team MilramRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michael Schar (Swi) AstanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Albert Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 60 - Cell 2
62Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISDRow 61 - Cell 2
63Janez Brajkovic (Slo) AstanaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) BarloworldRow 64 - Cell 2
66Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 68 - Cell 2
70Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISDRow 70 - Cell 2
72Geraint Thomas (GBr) BarloworldRow 71 - Cell 2
73Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 72 - Cell 2
74Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISDRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 80 - Cell 2
82Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 81 - Cell 2
83Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 83 - Cell 2
85Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 90 - Cell 2
92Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) BarloworldRow 91 - Cell 2
93Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 92 - Cell 2
94Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) AstanaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dominique Novoa (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matthias Russ (Ger) Team MilramRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christian Kux (Ger) Team MilramRow 99 - Cell 2
101Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marco Corti (Ita) BarloworldRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Felix Cardenas (Col) BarloworldRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISDRow 115 - Cell 2
117Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ruslan Ivanov (Mol) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 119 - Cell 2
121Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 121 - Cell 2
123Francesco Bellotti (Ita) BarloworldRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 123 - Cell 2
125Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 124 - Cell 2
126Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 125 - Cell 2
127Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Stephen Cummings (GBr) BarloworldRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michele Gaia (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 130 - Cell 2
132Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 131 - Cell 2
133Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:14
DNFGabriel Leppik (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 136 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1a
1Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli2:46:35
2Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 1 - Cell 2
3Andrea Grendene (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 2 - Cell 2
4Michele Merlo (Ita) BarloworldRow 3 - Cell 2
5Bernardo Riccio (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 4 - Cell 2
6Davide Vigano' (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Team MilramRow 6 - Cell 2
8Donato Cannone (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Krzysztof Szczawinski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 8 - Cell 2
10Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 9 - Cell 2
11Francisco Ventoso (Spa) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alessandro Raisoni (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Federico Canuti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 13 - Cell 2
15Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Laurent Beuret (Swi) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diego Alejandro Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 16 - Cell 2
18Massimiliano Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 17 - Cell 2
19Robert Richeze (Arg) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marco Carletti (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Denis Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 20 - Cell 2
22Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alessandro Proni (Ita) ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 24 - Cell 2
26Fabio Taborre (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francesco Tomei (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 26 - Cell 2
28Eros Capecchi (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 27 - Cell 2
29Josep Jufre (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Cristiano Fumagalli (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 30 - Cell 2
32Krisztian Lovassy (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team MilramRow 32 - Cell 2
34Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 33 - Cell 2
35Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 34 - Cell 2
36Daniele Colli (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 35 - Cell 2
37Paolo Bailetti (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Ardy Utar (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Pasquale Muto (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 41 - Cell 2
43Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 42 - Cell 2
44Santo Anza' (Ita) ISDRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ruslan Pidgornyy (Ukr) ISDRow 44 - Cell 2
46Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 45 - Cell 2
47Francesco Ginanni (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 46 - Cell 2
48Luca Paolini (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 47 - Cell 2
49Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 48 - Cell 2
50Massimo Giunti (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) AstanaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Francesco Tizza (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rodrigo Garcia Rena (Spa) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Martin Muller (Ger) Team MilramRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michael Schar (Swi) AstanaRow 54 - Cell 2
56Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Albert Ongarato (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alessandro Maserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 59 - Cell 2
61Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 60 - Cell 2
62Emanuel Vona (Ita) ISDRow 61 - Cell 2
63Janez Brajkovic (Slo) AstanaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Istvan Cziraki (Hun) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Carlo Scognamiglio (Ita) BarloworldRow 64 - Cell 2
66Vitaliy Kondrut (Ukr) ISDRow 65 - Cell 2
67Marco Cattaneo (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Enrico Zen (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 67 - Cell 2
69Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 68 - Cell 2
70Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Giovanni Visconti (Ita) ISDRow 70 - Cell 2
72Geraint Thomas (GBr) BarloworldRow 71 - Cell 2
73Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 72 - Cell 2
74Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) ISDRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marco Frapporti (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 74 - Cell 2
76Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Manuel Belletti (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 77 - Cell 2
79Dario Andriotto (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 78 - Cell 2
80Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Antonio d'Aniello (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 80 - Cell 2
82Luca Pierfelici (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 81 - Cell 2
83Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andrea Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 83 - Cell 2
85Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Angel Gomez Gomez (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 85 - Cell 2
87Fortunato Baliani (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 86 - Cell 2
88Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 87 - Cell 2
89Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 88 - Cell 2
90Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Francesco Failli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone - Caffe MokamboRow 90 - Cell 2
92Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) BarloworldRow 91 - Cell 2
93Simone Stortoni (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 92 - Cell 2
94Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) AstanaRow 93 - Cell 2
95Stefan Cohnen (Ned) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 95 - Cell 2
97Dominique Novoa (Spa) Cervelo Test TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Matthias Russ (Ger) Team MilramRow 97 - Cell 2
99Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christian Kux (Ger) Team MilramRow 99 - Cell 2
101Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - N.G.CRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marco Corti (Ita) BarloworldRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Felix Cardenas (Col) BarloworldRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luca Solari (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Gabriele Bosisio (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Edwin Carvajal Jaramillo (Col) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 110 - Cell 2
112Serge Pauwels (Bel) Cervelo Test TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 112 - Cell 2
114Nicola d'Andrea (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 114 - Cell 2
116Maxim Belkov (Rus) ISDRow 115 - Cell 2
117Eddy Serri (Ita) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ruslan Ivanov (Mol) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Andrea Moletta (Ita) Miche - Silver Cross - Selle ItaliaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni GiocattoliRow 119 - Cell 2
121Danilo Di Luca (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jure Golcer (Slo) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 121 - Cell 2
123Francesco Bellotti (Ita) BarloworldRow 122 - Cell 2
124Dainius Kairelis (Ltu) Ceramica Flaminia - Bossini DocceRow 123 - Cell 2
125Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 124 - Cell 2
126Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 125 - Cell 2
127Fabrice Piemontesi (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 126 - Cell 2
128Stephen Cummings (GBr) BarloworldRow 127 - Cell 2
129Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 128 - Cell 2
130Walter Proch (Ita) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 129 - Cell 2
131Michele Gaia (Ita) CSF Group - NavigareRow 130 - Cell 2
132Fabio Negri (Ita) LPR Brakes Farnese ViniRow 131 - Cell 2
133Aristide Ratti (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 132 - Cell 2
134Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
135Raivis Belohvosciks (Lat) Betonexpressz 2000 - LimontaRow 134 - Cell 2
136Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram0:00:14
DNFGabriel Leppik (Est) Meridiana - Kalev Chocolate TeamRow 136 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1