Guarnieri surprises top sprinters

Jacopo Guarnieri, 21, took his first professional win in the third stage of the Tour of Poland Tuesday. The Liquigas neo-professional got the jump on seasoned sprinters Allan Davis (Quick Step), André Greipel (Columbia-HTC) and Danilo Napolitano (Katusha) to claim the team's first victory of the Tour.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas5:22:31
2Allan Davis (Aus) Quick StepRow 1 - Cell 2
3André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 2 - Cell 2
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team KatushaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISDRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 5 - Cell 2
7Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo BankRow 6 - Cell 2
8Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 7 - Cell 2
9Graeme Brown (Aus) RabobankRow 8 - Cell 2
10Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 10 - Cell 2
12Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 11 - Cell 2
13Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 12 - Cell 2
14Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 14 - Cell 2
16Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 15 - Cell 2
17Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 16 - Cell 2
18Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 19 - Cell 2
21Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AstanaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISDRow 23 - Cell 2
25Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISDRow 24 - Cell 2
26Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Ian Stannard (GBr) ISDRow 26 - Cell 2
28Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTCRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 29 - Cell 2
31Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 30 - Cell 2
32Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 32 - Cell 2
34Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 33 - Cell 2
35Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo BankRow 34 - Cell 2
36Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 35 - Cell 2
37Dominik Roels (Ger) Team MilramRow 36 - Cell 2
38Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 39 - Cell 2
41Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 40 - Cell 2
42Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick StepRow 41 - Cell 2
43David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 42 - Cell 2
44Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 43 - Cell 2
45Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 44 - Cell 2
46Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 45 - Cell 2
47Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 48 - Cell 2
50Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 49 - Cell 2
51Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 50 - Cell 2
52Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 51 - Cell 2
53Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 52 - Cell 2
54Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 54 - Cell 2
56Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 55 - Cell 2
57Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 57 - Cell 2
59Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) LiquigasRow 61 - Cell 2
63Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 62 - Cell 2
64Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 64 - Cell 2
66Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 65 - Cell 2
67Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Assan Bazayev (Kaz) AstanaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 70 - Cell 2
72Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 71 - Cell 2
73Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 72 - Cell 2
74Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 73 - Cell 2
75Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 74 - Cell 2
76Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'EpargneRow 75 - Cell 2
77Alexander Serov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 77 - Cell 2
79Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISDRow 79 - Cell 2
81Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 81 - Cell 2
83Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 82 - Cell 2
84Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 86 - Cell 2
88Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 89 - Cell 2
91Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTCRow 90 - Cell 2
92Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 91 - Cell 2
93Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 93 - Cell 2
95Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 94 - Cell 2
96Manuel Quinziato (Ita) LiquigasRow 95 - Cell 2
97Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 97 - Cell 2
99Daniel Oss (Ita) LiquigasRow 98 - Cell 2
100Oliver Zaugg (Swi) LiquigasRow 99 - Cell 2
101Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) AstanaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Christian Kux (Ger) Team MilramRow 101 - Cell 2
103Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maciej Bodnar (Pol) LiquigasRow 104 - Cell 2
106David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 105 - Cell 2
107Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La MondialeRow 108 - Cell 2
110Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 109 - Cell 2
111Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 110 - Cell 2
112Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-ServettoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 113 - Cell 2
115Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 114 - Cell 2
116Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des JeuxRow 115 - Cell 2
117Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 116 - Cell 2
118Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick StepRow 117 - Cell 2
119Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 118 - Cell 2
120Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 119 - Cell 2
121Martin Müller (Ger) Team MilramRow 120 - Cell 2
122Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 121 - Cell 2
123Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team KatushaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 123 - Cell 2
125Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 124 - Cell 2
126Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTCRow 125 - Cell 2
127Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 126 - Cell 2
128Ivan Basso (Ita) LiquigasRow 127 - Cell 2
129Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 128 - Cell 2
130Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 129 - Cell 2
131Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo BankRow 130 - Cell 2
132Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISDRow 131 - Cell 2
133Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 132 - Cell 2
134Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 134 - Cell 2
136Michael Schär (Swi) AstanaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 136 - Cell 2
138Matthias Russ (Ger) Team MilramRow 137 - Cell 2
139Ivan Santaromita (Ita) LiquigasRow 138 - Cell 2
140Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) AstanaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 140 - Cell 2
142Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 141 - Cell 2
143Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 142 - Cell 2
144Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 143 - Cell 2
145Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick StepRow 144 - Cell 2
146Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 145 - Cell 2
147Björn Schröder (Ger) Team MilramRow 146 - Cell 2
148William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 147 - Cell 2
149Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 148 - Cell 2
150Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 149 - Cell 2
151Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 150 - Cell 2
152Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 151 - Cell 2
153Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 152 - Cell 2
154Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:54
155Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 154 - Cell 2
156Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:00:56
157Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step0:01:28
158Sergii Matveiev (Ukr) ISD0:01:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas20pts
2Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step19Row 1 - Cell 3
3André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD16Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto15Row 5 - Cell 3
7Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux5Row 15 - Cell 3
17Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream3Row 17 - Cell 3
19Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team2Row 18 - Cell 3
20Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Siematycze, km. 45,8
1Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram3pts
2Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Miedzyrzec Podlaski, km.105,0
1Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram3pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Lubartów, km. 177,4
1Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha3pts
2Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KOM 1 - km. 214,4 (Cat. 3)
1Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ3pts
2Michael Schär (Swi) Astana2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 3
1André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC12:32:42
2Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) LiquigasRow 1 - Cell 2
3Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 3 - Cell 2
5David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.0:00:01
6Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team KatushaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram0:00:02
8Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:03
9Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto0:00:04
10Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 9 - Cell 2
11Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 10 - Cell 2
12Allan Davis (Aus) Quick StepRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram0:00:05
14Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank0:00:06
15Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 14 - Cell 2
16Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:00:09
17Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo BankRow 16 - Cell 2
18Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank0:00:10
19Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISDRow 18 - Cell 2
20Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 19 - Cell 2
21Robert Forster (Ger) Team MilramRow 20 - Cell 2
22Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 22 - Cell 2
24Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 23 - Cell 2
25Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team KatushaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 26 - Cell 2
28Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick StepRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 28 - Cell 2
30Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 29 - Cell 2
31Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 30 - Cell 2
32Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Andriy Grivko (Ukr) ISDRow 33 - Cell 2
35Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 34 - Cell 2
36Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 35 - Cell 2
37Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISDRow 36 - Cell 2
38Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alexandre Blain (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 38 - Cell 2
40Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 40 - Cell 2
42Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 41 - Cell 2
43Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-ServettoRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 43 - Cell 2
45Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) ISDRow 44 - Cell 2
46Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick StepRow 46 - Cell 2
48Assan Bazayev (Kaz) AstanaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Alexander Serov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jesus Del Nero (Spa) Fuji-ServettoRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Michael Friedman (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 52 - Cell 2
54Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 54 - Cell 2
56Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick StepRow 55 - Cell 2
57Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Andrey Zeits (Kaz) AstanaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 60 - Cell 2
62Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) RabobankRow 61 - Cell 2
63Markel Irizar (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 62 - Cell 2
64Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 63 - Cell 2
65Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 64 - Cell 2
66Arnaud Labbe (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 65 - Cell 2
67Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) AstanaRow 66 - Cell 2
68Mauricio Ardila (Col) RabobankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo BankRow 69 - Cell 2
71Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) ISDRow 70 - Cell 2
72Daniel Moreno (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 71 - Cell 2
73Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 72 - Cell 2
74Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team MilramRow 73 - Cell 2
75Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La MondialeRow 74 - Cell 2
76Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) LiquigasRow 75 - Cell 2
77Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 76 - Cell 2
78Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Columbia - HTCRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) AstanaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Manuel Quinziato (Ita) LiquigasRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marco Velo (Ita) Quick StepRow 82 - Cell 2
84Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 84 - Cell 2
86Jacek Morajko (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 85 - Cell 2
87Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia - HTCRow 87 - Cell 2
89William Frischkorn (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo BankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZRow 90 - Cell 2
92Yohann Gene (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 91 - Cell 2
93Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - SlipstreamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 94 - Cell 2
96Andrei Amador Bipkazacova (CRc) Caisse d'EpargneRow 95 - Cell 2
97Anthony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d'EpargneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Fuji-ServettoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling TeamRow 98 - Cell 2
100Christian Kux (Ger) Team MilramRow 99 - Cell 2
101Maciej Bodnar (Pol) LiquigasRow 100 - Cell 2
102Nick Nuyens (Bel) RabobankRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2R La MondialeRow 102 - Cell 2
104Matthew Goss (Aus) Team Saxo BankRow 103 - Cell 2
105Oliver Zaugg (Swi) LiquigasRow 104 - Cell 2
106Roman Kireyev (Kaz) AstanaRow 105 - Cell 2
107David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sergey Renev (Kaz) AstanaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Martin Müller (Ger) Team MilramRow 108 - Cell 2
110Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RabobankRow 109 - Cell 2
111Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'EpargneRow 110 - Cell 2
112Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 111 - Cell 2
113Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'EpargneRow 113 - Cell 2
115Daniel Oss (Ita) LiquigasRow 114 - Cell 2
116Francis De Greef (Bel) Silence-LottoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Pieter Weening (Ned) RabobankRow 116 - Cell 2
118Ivan Basso (Ita) LiquigasRow 117 - Cell 2
119Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team KatushaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Julien Belgy (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 119 - Cell 2
121Michael Schär (Swi) AstanaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team Saxo BankRow 121 - Cell 2
123Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - HTCRow 122 - Cell 2
124Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) ISDRow 123 - Cell 2
125Michael Albasini (Swi) Team Columbia - HTCRow 124 - Cell 2
126Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des JeuxRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre - N.G.C.Row 126 - Cell 2
128Josu Agirre (Spa) Euskaltel - EuskadiRow 127 - Cell 2
129Ronny Scholz (Ger) Team MilramRow 128 - Cell 2
130Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 129 - Cell 2
131Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 130 - Cell 2
132Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 131 - Cell 2
133Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick StepRow 132 - Cell 2
134Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:46
135Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:47
136Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi0:00:50
137Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram0:00:53
138Kilian Patour (Fra) Garmin - Slipstream0:00:55
139Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Fuji-Servetto0:00:58
140Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto0:01:10
141Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:01:44
142Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux0:01:54
143Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream0:02:00
144Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - HTC0:02:16
145Ian Stannard (GBr) ISD0:03:18
146Matthé Pronk (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team0:04:12
147Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step0:04:34
148Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step0:04:45
149Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC0:04:53
150Mathieu Claude (Fra) BBox Bouygues TelecomRow 149 - Cell 2
151Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 150 - Cell 2
152Ivan Santaromita (Ita) LiquigasRow 151 - Cell 2
153Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) AstanaRow 152 - Cell 2
154Romain Villa (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 153 - Cell 2
155Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 154 - Cell 2
156Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux0:05:40
157Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo BankRow 156 - Cell 2
158Sergii Matveiev (Ukr) ISD0:05:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1André Greipel (Ger) Team Columbia - HTC52pts
2Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Silence-Lotto50Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas43Row 2 - Cell 3
4Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank41Row 3 - Cell 3
5Igor Abakoumov (Bel) ISD40Row 4 - Cell 3
6Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank35Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi30Row 6 - Cell 3
8Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram27Row 7 - Cell 3
9Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne25Row 9 - Cell 3
11Majiej Paterski (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ25Row 10 - Cell 3
12Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha25Row 11 - Cell 3
13Alexandre Usov (Blr) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne25Row 12 - Cell 3
14Sébastien Turgot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom24Row 13 - Cell 3
15Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Allan Davis (Aus) Quick Step19Row 15 - Cell 3
17Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C.19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Christopher Sutton (Aus) Garmin - Slipstream18Row 17 - Cell 3
19Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ15Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne14Row 19 - Cell 3
21Steve Chainel (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom11Row 20 - Cell 3
22Aurélien Clerc (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 21 - Cell 3
23Hilton Clarke (Aus) Fuji-Servetto9Row 22 - Cell 3
24Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step6Row 23 - Cell 3
25Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank6Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux6Row 25 - Cell 3
27Tomasz Smolen (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) ISD3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Thomas Fothen (Ger) Team Milram2Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.9pts
2Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Silence-Lotto7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Slipstream5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Dominique Cornu (Bel) Quick Step2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Wim De Vocht (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Team Poland Bank BGZ6pts
2David Loosli (Swi) Lampre - N.G.C.2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Michael Schär (Swi) Astana2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jason McCartney (USA) Team Saxo Bank1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Sébastien Portal (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne1Row 4 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1