Skip to main content

Sevilla wins second straight stage

Image 1 of 18

Oscar Sevilla won for the second straight day at the Vuelta a Colombia.

Oscar Sevilla won for the second straight day at the Vuelta a Colombia.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 2 of 18

Hernan Dario Muñoz (Movistar)

Hernan Dario Muñoz (Movistar)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 3 of 18

Ouch! Gregory Joel Brenes (Movistar) crashed during stage 9.

Ouch! Gregory Joel Brenes (Movistar) crashed during stage 9.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 4 of 18

Riders on the attack during stage 9.

Riders on the attack during stage 9.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 5 of 18

Victor Niño (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)

Victor Niño (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 6 of 18

Oscar Sevilla re-hydrates on a sweltering day at the Vuelta a Colombia.

Oscar Sevilla re-hydrates on a sweltering day at the Vuelta a Colombia.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 7 of 18

Oscar Sevilla on the attack during stage nine.

Oscar Sevilla on the attack during stage nine.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 8 of 18

Oscar Sevilla soloed the final 55km of stage nine for the victory.

Oscar Sevilla soloed the final 55km of stage nine for the victory.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 9 of 18

Defending Vuelta a Colombia champion Sergio Luis Henao would assume the race lead at the conclusion of stage 9.

Defending Vuelta a Colombia champion Sergio Luis Henao would assume the race lead at the conclusion of stage 9.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 10 of 18

Stage nine winner Oscar Sevilla on the podium.

Stage nine winner Oscar Sevilla on the podium.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 11 of 18

Overnight leader Felix Rafael Cardenas (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) finishes in Bucaramanga.

Overnight leader Felix Rafael Cardenas (GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia) finishes in Bucaramanga.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 12 of 18

Jefrey Romero (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)

Jefrey Romero (Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 13 of 18

Sergio Luis Henao outsprints Walter Pedraza for second place.

Sergio Luis Henao outsprints Walter Pedraza for second place.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 14 of 18

GW Shimano riders at the head of the peloton.

GW Shimano riders at the head of the peloton.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 15 of 18

Diego Mauricio Calderon (Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali) pushes the pace.

Diego Mauricio Calderon (Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali) pushes the pace.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 16 of 18

The Colombian flag flies proudly alongside the peloton contesting its national tour.

The Colombian flag flies proudly alongside the peloton contesting its national tour.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 17 of 18

Race leader Felix Rafael Cardenas and Gregory Joel Brenes.

Race leader Felix Rafael Cardenas and Gregory Joel Brenes.
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)
Image 18 of 18

Wilson Cepeda (Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan) and Mario Rojas (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)

Wilson Cepeda (Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan) and Mario Rojas (Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa)
(Image credit: Luis Barbosa)

Oscar Sevilla (Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia) soloed to victory in stage nine of the Vuelta a Colombia for the Spaniard's second win in as many days.

In sweltering heat, Sevilla rode the final 55km of the 130km stage from Socorro to Bucaramanga alone to finish 1:03 ahead of his teammate Sergio Luis Henao, who edged Walter Pedraza (Epm-Une) for second place honours.

Henao, the 2010 Vuelta a Colombia champion, moved into the overall lead in what has become a tight GC contest. Walter Pedraza trails by only one second while overnight leader Felix Rafael Cardenas drops to third, nine seconds back.

Stage 9 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3:06:27
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:01:03
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une
4Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:01:04
5Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
6Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une
7Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:01:28
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:01:33
9Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:01:34
10Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar
11Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:01:40
12Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une
13John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:04
15Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
16Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
17Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
18Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
19Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar
20Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
21Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
22John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
23Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
24Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
25Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
26Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
27Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:02:12
28Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:02:27
29Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:03:08
30Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une
31Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:37
32Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
33Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:15
34Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:04:50
35Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une
36Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:05:18
37Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:12:34
38Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
39Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
40Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
41Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
42Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une
43Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
44Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
45Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
46Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:30
47Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:17:51
48Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
49Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
50Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
51Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar
52Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar
53Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar
54Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
55Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
56Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
57Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
58Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
59Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
60Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar
61Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan
62Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
63Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
64Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
65Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar
66Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
67Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une0:21:20
68Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
69Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
70Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
71Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
72Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
73Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar
74Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
75Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
76Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
77Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
78Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
79Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
80Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
81Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
82Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
83Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
84Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar
85Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une
86Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
87Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion
88Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:21:25
89Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:23:10
90Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:26:03
91Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
92Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:27:50
93Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
94Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex
95Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
96Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
97Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
98Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
99Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
100Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
101Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
102Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
103Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
104Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
105Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
106Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional
107Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia
108Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa
109Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia
110Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une
111Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
112Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
113Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota
114Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
115Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca
116Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores
117Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota0:31:35
118Duvan Agudelo (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali
119Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
120Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
121Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional
122Marvin Vargas (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional0:36:24

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia25pts
2Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia20
3Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une16
4Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa14
5Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca12
6Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une10
7Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan9
8Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion8
9Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar7
10Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar6
11Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une5
12Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une4
13John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2
15Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5pts
2Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
3Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan3
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
5Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5pts
2Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
3Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
4Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2
5Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une4
3Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
4Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
5Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali5pts
2Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3
3Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2
4Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5pts
2Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
3Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar2
4Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1

Sprint 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia5pts
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une3
3Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
4Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1GOB ANTIOQUIA-INDEPORTES9:22:28
2EPM-UNE0:00:40
3BOY ORG AMERICA LOT BOY0:02:05
4MOT MOVISTAR
5CEP COL ES PASION 4-720:02:10
6IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA BOGOTA0:02:29
7GW SHIMANO-CHEC-EDEQ-ENVI0:03:13
8EMP ENERGIA BOYACA EBSA0:13:39
9RTRANS-SGIROS-INDERVALLE0:35:42
10FMESAN PNACHI INSTDER ESS0:39:52
11POLICIA NACIONAL0:52:07
12GRUPO ELITE EL MAGO EDIT1:00:53
13FF AA - EJERCITO NACIONAL
14IND CUNDINMARCA-CHIA-COTA1:07:23

General classification after stage 9
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia35:05:07
2Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une0:00:01
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:00:09
4Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une0:00:16
5Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:00:53
6Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:00:56
7Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:27
8Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar0:01:44
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:01:50
10Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une0:02:05
11Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:02:38
12Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:02:41
13Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:03:55
14Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:04:14
15Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:07:02
16Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:07:16
17Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:08:02
18Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar0:11:04
19Alejandro Ramirez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:11:10
20Victor Hugo Gonzalez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:12:16
21Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une0:13:43
22Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa
23Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:14:45
24Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:14:49
25Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:18:01
26John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:18:21
27John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:21:57
28Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:22:07
29Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion0:24:53
30Edson Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali0:25:37
31Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une0:27:26
32Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:27:51
33Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:04
34Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar0:30:09
35Edwin Carvajal (Col) Epm-Une0:30:19
36Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:33
37Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia0:30:53
38Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une0:32:48
39Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:34:42
40Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:35:49
41Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa0:40:59
42Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar0:44:21
43Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan0:45:42
44Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca0:47:54
45Diego Quintero (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia0:53:24
46Alexis Castro (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores0:54:30
47Juan Ernesto Chamorro (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional0:55:02
48Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:05:01
49Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:05:44
50Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:06:10
51Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:08:54
52Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1:09:02
53Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:09:34
54Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1:14:44
55Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:16:39
56Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:17:48
57Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une1:20:23
58Alejandro Serna (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:20:26
59Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:23:24
60Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:23:37
61Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional1:24:03
62Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:24:20
63Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1:27:49
64Aristobulo Cala (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:31:59
65Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:33:10
66Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:34:44
67Oscar Alvarez (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia1:35:24
68Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota1:35:48
69Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1:36:46
70Alvaro Gomez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:37:30
71Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1:38:53
72Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:39:38
73Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:41:47
74Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar1:42:56
75Omar Mendoza (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:44:24
76Karol David Torres (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores1:45:54
77Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une1:46:13
78Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:47:27
79Stiver Ortiz (Col) Epm-Une1:52:51
80Jose Nicolas Castro (Col) Movistar1:53:28
81Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1:53:47
82Edwin Sanchez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan1:57:00
83Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1:58:33
84Wilson Zambrano (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1:59:29
85Luis Alonso (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2:01:13
86Edwin Ricardo Velandia (Col) Mineralex2:01:56
87Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2:01:58
88Miguel Emiro Matta (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2:06:32
89Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar2:06:51
90Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar2:10:58
91Aldo Valero (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:14:57
92Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2:15:26
93Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:19:23
94Edwin Orozco (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:20:17
95Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:20:31
96Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia2:21:34
97Fader Andres Ardila (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:22:28
98Juan Diego Ramirez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:24:51
99Carlos Esteban Pulgarin (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:25:38
100Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:26:53
101Lorenzo Arguello (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional2:38:08
102Fabian Sanchez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:38:32
103Julian Fernando Cardona (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores2:39:01
104Jaime Morales (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa2:47:21
105Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali2:52:24
106Wilson Lopez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional2:56:09
107Oscar Aya (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:00:28
108Freddy Alvarez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:02:18
109Jose Ibañez (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional3:04:57
110Jhon Gonzalez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:05:24
111Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:05:49
112Camilo Castelblanco (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:15:22
113Daniel Balsero (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:19:32
114Edwin Sandoval (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:19:46
115Hebert Gutierrez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali3:20:08
116Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3:21:27
117Jhon Fredy Parra (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3:21:57
118Deivi Rubio (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional3:22:34
119Gerardo Rodriguez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:37:36
120Yerson Sanchez (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota3:50:52

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une104pts
2Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia87
3Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia79
4Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar69
5Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca68
6Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia60
7Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion55
8Juan Pablo Suarez (Col) Epm-Une54
9Wilson Marentes (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa48
10Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca47
11Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion38
12Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan36
13Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une35
14Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia32
15Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une30
16Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar28
17Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa28
18Julian Atehortua (Col) Grupo Elite El Mago Editores26
19Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion23
20Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar22
21Janier Acevedo (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia21
22Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia19
23Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca18
24Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18
25Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia16
26Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16
27Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16
28Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14
29Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia14
30Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca14
31Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan14
32Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca13
33Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar12
34Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional12
35Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa10
36Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9
37Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali9
38Jaime Castañeda (Col) Epm-Une9
39Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8
40Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa8
41Cristian Talero (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa8
42Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar6
43Mario Rojas (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa4
44Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan4
45John Darwin Tapuma (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
46Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
47Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion3
48Javier Gonzalez (Col) Epm-Une1
49Francisco Colorado (Col) Epm-Une1
50Fredy Excelino Gonzalez (Col) Movistar1
51Jhon Fredy Garcia (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une54pts
2Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca46
3Edgar Alonso Fonseca (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca40
4Freddy Emir Montaña (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca34
5Oscar Soliz (Bol) Movistar32
6Victor Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa30
7Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une26
8Miguel Niño (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa25
9Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca23
10Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca22
11Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia19
12Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une18
13Jose Jimenez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa18
14Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia17
15Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar16
16Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca16
17Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Movistar16
18Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia15
19Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia15
20Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional14
21Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion14
22Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia13
23Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion12
24Alex Norberto Cano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion11
25Rafael Infantino (Col) Epm-Une11
26Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
27Juan Pablo Wilches (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan10
28Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali10
29Victor Hugo Peña (Col) Colombia Es Pasion9
30Juan Carlos Lopez (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan8
31Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar8
32Gregory Joel Brenes (Crc) Movistar7
33Camilo Andres Gomez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia7
34Diego Mauricio Calderon (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
35Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca6
36Hernan Buenahora (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia6
37Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
38Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa6
39Wilson Cepeda (Col) Idrd-Liga De Ciclismo De Bogota-Formesan5
40Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar5
41Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
42Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
43Juan Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
44Leonardo Rodriguez (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional4
45Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia4
46Fabio Montenegro (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa3
47Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar3
48Raul Saiz (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota2
49Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1
50Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jefferson Vargas (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali35pts
2Jorge Humberto Martinez (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali21
3Julian Rodas (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia18
4Felix Rafael Cardenas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia18
5Juan Alejandr Garcia (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia16
6Remberto Jaramillo (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa14
7Alexander Gonzalez (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa13
8Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
9Carlos Ospina (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia10
10Luis Mertinez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa9
11Jonathan Paredes (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa7
12Rafael Montiel (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia6
13Alvaro Montoya (Col) Redetrans-Supergiros-Indervalle-Emcali6
14Walter Pedraza (Col) Epm-Une6
15Jairo Perez (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa6
16Camilo Castiblanco (Col) Empresa De Energia Boyaca Ebsa5
17John Edilberto Martinez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion5
18Mauricio Neiza (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5
19Luis Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca5
20Jairo Alonso Salas (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia5
21Hernan Dario Muñoz (Col) Movistar5
22Willinton Bustamante (Col) Fuerzas Armadas-Ejercito Nacional5
23Robinson Eduardo Chalapud (Col) Colombia Es Pasion4
24Samuel Cabrera (Col) Indeportes Cundinmarca-Chia-Cota4
25Jose Daniel Rincon (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
26Marlon Perez (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia3
27Juan Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia3
28Adwin Arnulfo Parra (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca3
29Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Gobernacion De Antioquia-Indeportes Antioquia2
30Ivan Mauricio Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2
31Byron Patricio Guama (Ecu) Movistar2
32Jefrey Romero (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca2
33Luis Fernando Macias (Mex) Movistar2
34Ignacio Saravia (Mex) Movistar2
35Freddy Piamonte (Col) Epm-Une2
36Frank Osorio (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1
37Didier Chaparro (Col) GW Shimano-Chec-Edeq-Envia1
38Danny Osorio (Col) Formesan-Panachi-Indersantander-Essa1
39Wilmar Jahir Erez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1
40Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America Loteria De Boyaca1
41Juan Pablo Magallanez (Mex) Movistar1
42Camilo Andres Suarez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion1
43Giovanni Manuel Baez (Col) Epm-Une1
44Edison Rodrigo Mahecha (Col) Gobernacion De Boyaca-Policia Nacional1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1BOY ORG DE AMERICA LOT BOY103:59:03
2EPM-UNE0:02:45
3GOB DE ANTIOQUIA INDEPORTES0:05:50
4CEP COLOMBIA ES PASION0:07:29
5GW SHIMANO CHEC EDEQ ENVIA0:09:00
6MOT MOVISTAR0:21:34
7EMP ENERGIA DE BOY EBSA0:34:30
8IDRD-FORMESAN-LIGA DE BOGOTA0:55:44
9FORMESAN PANACHI-INDER SANTANDER-ESSA1:46:40
10REDETRNAS-SUPERGIROS-INDERVALLE1:58:42
11GRUPO ELITE-EL MAGO EDITORES3:55:44
12IND CUNDINAMARCA-CHIA-COTA4:45:19
13POLICIA NACIONAL4:49:06
14FUERZAS ARMADAS-EJERCITO NACIONAL4:49:53

Latest on Cyclingnews