Skip to main content

Mørkøv and Ligthart take the early lead

Madison 6 Sprints
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12
3Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)10
4Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)8
5Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)6
6Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)4
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
8Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)
9Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
10Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
11Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
12Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
13Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)
14Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)

Flying Lap Time Trial
1Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)0:00:10.438
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:10.539
3Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:10.540
4Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)0:00:10.594
5Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:10.680
6Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:10.711
7Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:10.719
8Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:10.789
9Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:10.852
10Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:11.023
11Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:11.031
12Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:11.250
13Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.309
14Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:11.344

Team Elimination
1Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)20pts
2Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)12
3Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)10
4Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)8
5Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)6
6Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)4
7Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
8Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)
9Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
10Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
11Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
12Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)
13Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)
14Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)

Derny 1
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)5pts
2Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)4
3Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)3
4Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)2
5Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)1
6Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)

Elimination
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)10pts
2Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)6
3Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)5
4Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)4
5Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)3
6Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)2
7Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
8Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
10Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
11Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
12Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)
13Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)
14Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)

Derny 2
1Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)5pts
2Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)4
3Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)3
4Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)2
5Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)1
6Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)
7Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)

Madison
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12
3Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)10
4Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)8
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)6-1lap
6Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)4
7Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)
8Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)-2laps
9Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)-4laps
10Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)-5laps
11Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
12Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)
13Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)
14Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)

400m Team Time Trial
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:22.438
2Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:22.656
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:22.695
4Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:22.700
5Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:23.094
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:23.117
7Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:23.234
8Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)0:00:23.242
9Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:23.297
11Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)0:00:23.344
12Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:23.531
13Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:23.781
14Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.984

Supersprint
1Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)10
4Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)8
5Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)6
6Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)4
7Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)
8Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)
9Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
10Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)
11Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)
12Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)
13Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
14Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)

Overall standings after day 1
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)63pts
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)55
3Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)51
4Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)31
5Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)47-1lap
6Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)24
7Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)15
8Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)23-2laps
9Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)7-4laps
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)24-5laps
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)24
12Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)13
13Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)8
14Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)5

Latest on Cyclingnews