Skip to main content

Van Hoecke and De Ketele new leaders on penultimate night

Madison 6 Sprints
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)20pts
2Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)12
3Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)10
4Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)8
5Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)6
6Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)4
7Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
8Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)
9Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)
10Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)
11Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
12Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)
13Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)
14Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)

Flying Lap Time Trial
1Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:10.539
2Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)0:00:10.688
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:10.742
4Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:10.773
5Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:10.805
6Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:10.820
7Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)
8Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
9Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:11.086
10Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:11.133
11Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:11.258
12Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:11.289
13Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:11.477

Team Elimination
1Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)20pts
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)12
3Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)10
4Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)8
5Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)6
6Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)4
7Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)
8Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
10Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
11Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
12Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)
13Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)

Derny 1
1Franco Marvulli (Swi)5pts
2Morgan Kneisky (Fra)4
3Melvin Boskamp (Ned)3
4Nolan Hoffman (RSA)2
5Jos Pronk (Ned)1
6Cyrille Thièry (Swi)
7Michael Vingerling (Ned)

Elimination
1Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)10pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)6
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)5
4Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)4
5Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)3
6Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)2
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
8Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
9Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)
10Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)
11Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)
12Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)
13Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)

Derny 2
1Michael Mørkøv (Den)5pts
2Wim Stroetinga (Ned)4
3Iljo Keisse(Bel)3
4Barry Markus (Ned)2
5Yoeri Havik (Ned)1
6Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
7Robert Bartko (Ger)

Madison
1Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)20pts
2Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)12
3Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)10
4Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)8
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)6
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)4-1lap
7Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)-3laps
8Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)
9Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)-4laps
12Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
13Tim Veldt/Jos Pronk (Ned)-5laps
14Franco Marvulli/Leif Lampater (Swi/Ger)-8laps

400m Team Time Trial
1Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)0:00:22.141
2Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)0:00:22.148
3Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)0:00:22.188
4Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)0:00:22.883
5Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)0:00:22.891
6Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)0:00:22.938
7Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)0:00:23.117
8Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)0:00:23.211
9Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)0:00:23.695
10Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)0:00:23.836
11Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)0:00:23.883
12Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)0:00:24.203
13Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)0:00:24.688

Supersprint
1Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)20pts
2Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)12
3Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)10
4Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)8
5Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)6
6Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)4
7Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)
9Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)
10Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)
11Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)
12Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)
13Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)

Overall standings after night 5
1Gijs Van Hoecke/Kenny De Ketele (Bel)241pts
2Michael Mørkøv/Pim Ligthart (Den/Ned)231
3Wim Stroetinga/Peter Schep (Ned)230
4Iljo Keisse/Niki Terpstra (Bel/Ned)198
5Yoeri Havik/Nick Stöpler (Ned)173-1lap
6Robert Bartko/Jens Mouris (Ger/Ned)129-2laps
7Barry Markus/Leon van Bon (Ned)83-12laps
8Michael Vingerling/Geert-Jan Jonkman (Ned)109-13laps
9Melvin Boskamp/Wesley Kreder (Ned)72-15laps
10Cyrille Thièry/LoÏc Perizzolo (Swi)79-16laps
11Nolan Hoffman/Marc Hester (RSA/Den)133-18laps
12Morgan Kneisky/Roy Pieters (Fra/Ned)65-20laps
13Jos Pronk/Leif Lampater (Ned/Ger)112-24laps

Latest on Cyclingnews