Skip to main content

Guama grabs one in Jalapa

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha3:10:57
2Jhonny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
3Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
4Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
5José Contreras (Ven) Venezuela
6Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela0:00:03
7Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
8Nery Felipe Velásquez Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista
9Carlos Gabriel Hernández C. (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF
10José Ismael Sarmiento Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda
11Manuel E. Medina Mariño (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista
12Heberth Rivas (Ven) Venezuela
13Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
14Mauricio Neiza Alvarado (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda
15Néstor Bernal Toicarruncho (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:07
16Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:00:10
17Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola
18Miguel Matta Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:20
19Steven Villalobos Azofeifa (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:03:11
20Ángel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:03:12
21Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuela
22Danny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:04:29
23José Migdael Zeceña Carpio (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista
24Marco Salas Arias (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
25Mynor López (Gua) Coca Cola
26José Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
27Luis Pulido (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
28Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola0:06:36
29Carlos Galvis (Ven) Venezuela
30Juan Alvarado (Gua) Coca Cola
31Luis Alberto Peña (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:07:17
32Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:07:22
33Fredi Colop Yac (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
34Hersson JimÉnez Hernández (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
35José Ibáñez Molina (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda
36Pablo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
37Rolando Solomán Gómez (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF
38Víctor Benítez (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda
39Julian Noé Yac Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:10:11
40Ray Cortez (Gua) Coca Cola
41Pablo Hidalg (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
42Walter Escobar López (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
43Román Villalobos Rojas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
44Epifanio Cortez Mac (Mex) Esquipulas-CCF
45Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
46Rodrigo Castillo Calderón (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
47César Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
48Luis Alberto Santizo Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista
49Luis Danilo Marroquín (Gua) Coca Cola
50Carlos Magtzul (Gua) Coca Cola0:13:45
51Ronald González (Ven) Venezuela
52José Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
53Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:18:44
54Erick Pérez Villatoro (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:22:26
55Alfredo Ajpacajá Tax (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:22:35
56Guillermo Huinac Cornejo (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
57Milton Ramos (Gua) Coca Cola0:26:12
58Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha
59Adelso Valero (Ven) Venezuela
60Darwin Urrea (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:28:16
61Abelardo Julajú Par (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:30:00
62Danilo Quetzel Rodríguez (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:32:37
63Noé Moisés Abarres Pú (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:39:26
64Iván Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
65Héctor Emilio De León Morales (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF
66Alfredo Flores (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
67Gerson Pérez (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
68Geovani Yac (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
69Mario Rolando Pichiyá Choc (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista
70Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños
71Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
72Londy Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
73Mario Arturo Santizo Lara (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF
74Miguel Ángel Pérez Laparra (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:39:35
75Mariano Herrera Omodeo (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:42:49
76Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
77Uriel Chávez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos

General classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada11:47:06
2Nery Felipe Velásquez Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:00:03
3Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:00:05
4José Ismael Sarmiento Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:07
5Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:00:08
6Manuel E. Medina Mariño (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:00:10
7Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:00:12
8Mauricio Neiza Alvarado (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:13
9Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:00:17
10Carlos Gabriel Hernández C. (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:00:23
11Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela0:00:24
12Heberth Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:00:28
13Néstor Bernal Toicarruncho (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:31
14Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:00:32
15Miguel Matta Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:00:36
16Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:00:41
17José Contreras (Ven) Venezuela
18Julio Alberto Pérez Cuapio (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:00:54
19Steven Villalobos Azofeifa (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:03:18
20Freddy Vargas (Ven) Venezuela0:03:36
21Ángel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:03:59
22Danny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:04:34
23Marco Salas Arias (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:04:40
24José Migdael Zeceña Carpio (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:04:49
25Mynor López (Gua) Coca Cola
26Luis Pulido (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:04:58
27José Ruiz (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:05:06
28Juan Alvarado (Gua) Coca Cola0:07:10
29Pablo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:07:43
30Hersson JimÉnez Hernández (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea
31Luis Alberto Peña (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:07:46
32Edmundo Robledo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos
33José Ibáñez Molina (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:07:49
34Rolando Solomán Gómez (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:07:56
35Fredi Colop Yac (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:07:58
36Víctor Benítez (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda0:07:59
37Carlos Galvis (Ven) Venezuela0:08:05
38Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola0:09:12
39Rodrigo Castillo Calderón (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:10:11
40Luis Alberto Santizo Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:10:19
41Luis Danilo Marroquín (Gua) Coca Cola0:10:21
42Ray Cortez (Gua) Coca Cola0:10:33
43Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:10:38
44Walter Escobar López (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:10:42
45Epifanio Cortez Mac (Mex) Esquipulas-CCF0:11:36
46Román Villalobos Rojas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:13:31
47Ronald González (Ven) Venezuela0:13:54
48Carlos Magtzul (Gua) Coca Cola0:14:11
49Jorge Navarro (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos0:21:41
50César Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:27:29
51Pablo Hidalg (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:32:37
52Julian Noé Yac Yac (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:32:40
53Milton Ramos (Gua) Coca Cola0:34:46
54José Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:35:42
55Edgar Miguel Hoch Orozco (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:42:07
56Alfredo Ajpacajá Tax (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:42:34
57Erick Pérez Villatoro (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:44:46
58Luis Calispa (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha0:46:16
59Guillermo Huinac Cornejo (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:48:29
60Adelso Valero (Ven) Venezuela0:51:44
61Abelardo Julajú Par (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:52:38
62Darwin Urrea (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:53:26
63Danilo Quetzel Rodríguez (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista1:01:12
64Alfredo Flores (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada1:01:53
65Mario Rolando Pichiyá Choc (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista1:01:58
66Mario Arturo Santizo Lara (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF1:01:59
67Iván Carbajal (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:05:12
68Londy Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada1:07:05
69Noé Moisés Abarres Pú (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF1:07:48
70Miguel Ángel Pérez Laparra (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada
71Mariano Herrera Omodeo (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea1:08:29
72Sergio Arias (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:08:58
73Uriel Chávez (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:11:27
74Héctor Emilio De León Morales (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF1:11:33
75Isaac Santoyo (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos1:13:12
76Gerson Pérez (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada1:24:53
77Geovani Yac (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada1:27:33

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada49pts
2Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea47
3Nery Felipe Velásquez Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista40
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha40
5Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños40
6Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha37
7Manuel E. Medina Mariño (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista33
8José Ismael Sarmiento Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda25
9Carlos Gabriel Hernández C. (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF24
10José Contreras (Ven) Venezuela16
11Rodrigo Castillo Calderón (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños14
12Miguel Matta Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda13
13Luis Pulido (Mex) Empacadora San Marcos12
14Steven Villalobos Azofeifa (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea12
15Edwin Becerra (Ven) Venezuela10

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mauricio Neiza Alvarado (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda44pts
2Manuel E. Medina Mariño (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista31
3Miguel Matta Riaño (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda14
4Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha11
5Juan Alvarado (Gua) Coca Cola11
6Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea9
7Danny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada8
8Nery Felipe Velásquez Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista8

Metas Volantes classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Byron Guama (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha16pts
2Carlos Gabriel Hernández C. (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF15
3Alfredo Ajpacajá Tax (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños11
4Reginaldo Choch (Gua) Coca Cola10
5Darwin Urrea (Ven) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista10
6Pablo Vargas Barrantes (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea9
7José Ragonessi (Ecu) Ecuador-Pichincha6
8Mauricio Neiza Alvarado (Col) Colombia-Est. Tunda3

Best Young Rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños11:47:47
2Ángel Rivas (Ven) Venezuela0:03:18
3Hersson JimÉnez Hernández (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:07:02
4Rolando Solomán Gómez (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:07:15
5Fredi Colop Yac (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:07:17
6Carlos Galvis (Ven) Venezuela0:07:24
7Walter Escobar López (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:10:01
8Román Villalobos Rojas (CRc) Plycem-JPS-Orbea0:12:50

Best Guatemalan rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jhonny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada11:47:06
2Nery Felipe Velásquez Lara (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:00:03
3Manuel Oseas Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:00:05
4Carlos Gabriel Hernández C. (Gua) Esquipulas-CCF0:00:23
5Mario Archila (Gua) Coca Cola0:00:32
6Asbel Urias Rodas Ochoa (Gua) Cable DX-Decorabaños0:00:41
7Danny Morales Aquino (Gua) Jalapa Mario Estrada0:04:34
8José Migdael Zeceña Carpio (Gua) Café Quetzal-Respetemos al Ciclista0:04:49

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Colombia-Estud.Tunja Col Col35:22:01
2Venezuela National Team Ven Ven35:22:08
3Cafe Quetzal Caf Gua35:26:08
4Ecuador-Pichincha Ecu Ecu35:26:26
5Cable Dx-Decorabaños Cab Gua35:29:21
6Plycem-Jps-Orbea Ply Crc35:29:24
7Coca Cola Coc Gua35:33:12
8Empacadora San Marcos Emp Mex35:34:31
9Esquipulas-CCF Esq Gua35:40:39
10Mario Estrada Mar Gua36:10:27

Latest on Cyclingnews