Skip to main content

Schep and Bartko take control

U23 Men - Madison
1Maximilian Beyer / Hans Pirius (Ger)8pts
2Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)8
3Simon Bigum / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)4
4Jonathan Dibben / Samuel Lowe (GBr)6-1lap
5Michel Sandstød / Mathias Øllegaard (Den)3
6Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) / Benedikt Kendler (Ger)2
7Harry Kraft / Achim Burkart (Ger)2
8Barry Miller / Collin Berry (USA)
9Phillip Zwingenberger / Sebastian Wotschke (Ger)
10Robert Bickelt / Nico Heßlich (Ger)-2laps

Elite Men - Points Race
1Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB11pts
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven10
3Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker7
4Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen6
5Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda6
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania5
7Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz5
8Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen5
9Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen5
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB4
11Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch2

Elite Men - Team Elimination
1Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven20pts
2Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker12
3Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania10
4Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda8
5Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen6
6Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen4
7Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz
8Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier
9Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB
11Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen
12Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch

Sprinters - Keirin
1Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)1
2Kian Emadi (GBr)2
3Jean Paul (GBr)3
4Lewis Olivia (GBr)4
5Philipp Thiele (Ger)5
6Max Niederlag (Ger)6

Women - Scratch Race
1Julie Leth (Den)1
2Lucy Garner (GBr)2
3Michelle Lauge (Den)3
4Alina Bondarenko (Rus)4
5Daniela Gass (Ger)5
6Mieke Kröger (Ger)6
7Romy Kasper (Ger)7
8Lisa Fischer (Ger)8
9Hannah Walker (GBr)9
10Christina Koep (Ger)10
11Monia Turin (Swi)11
12Simona Janke (Ger)12
13Gina Haatz (Ger)13

Sprinters - Sprint 4-6
1Max Niederlag (Ger)4pts
2Philipp Thiele (Ger)5
3Lewis Olivia (GBr)6

Sprinters - 1-3
1Kian Emadi (GBr)1
2Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)2
3Jean Paul (GBr)3

Women - Points Race
1Daniela Gass (Ger)26pts
2Julie Leth (Den)20
3Lucy Garner (GBr)8
4Michelle Lauge (Den)6
5Alina Bondarenko (Rus)6
6Hannah Walker (GBr)3
7Romy Kasper (Ger)3
8Mieke Kröger (Ger)3
9Lisa Fischer (Ger)
10Simona Janke (Ger)
11Christina Koep (Ger)
12Monia Turin (Swi)
13Gina Haatz (Ger)

Elite Men - Derny 1
1Danny Stam (Ned) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda5pts
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Eisbären Bremerhaven4
3Leif Lampater (Ger) Sparkasse Bremen3
4Jesper Morkov (Den) Weser Kurier2
5Jack Simes (USA) Lotto Bremen1
6Brad Huff (USA) Radio Bremen

Elite Men - Derny 2
1Peter Schep (Ned) SWB5pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) ÖVB4
3Marc Hester (Den) Big Cash-Moneymaker3
4Milan Kadlec (Cze) Germania2
5Christian Grasmann (Ger) Becker + Brügesch1
6Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Klaus Lorenz

Women - Australian Elimination
1Julie Leth (Den)1
2Michelle Lauge (Den)2
3Lucy Garner (GBr)3
4Mieke Kröger (Ger)4
5Daniela Gass (Ger)5
6Monia Turin (Swi)6
7Romy Kasper (Ger)7
8Christina Koep (Ger)8
9Alina Bondarenko (Rus)9
10Lisa Fischer (Ger)10
11Hannah Walker (GBr)11
12Simona Janke (Ger)12

U23 Men - Madison
1Kevin Feiereisen (Lux) / Benedikt Kendler (Ger)6pts
2Robert Bickelt / Nico Heßlich (Ger)
3Dominik Stücki / Lionel Wüst (Swi)17-1lap
4Simon Bigum / Elias Helleskov Busk (Den)13
5Maximilian Beyer / Hans Pirius (Ger)11
6Michel Sandstød / Mathias Øllegaard (Den)6
7Jonathan Dibben / Samuel Lowe (GBr)1
8Phillip Zwingenberger / Sebastian Wotschke (Ger)1-2laps
9Harry Kraft / Achim Burkart (Ger)
10Barry Miller / Collin Berry (USA)-3laps

Women - Elimination
1Julie Leth (Den)1
2Daniela Gass (Ger)2
3Mieke Kröger (Ger)3
4Michelle Lauge (Den)4
5Romy Kasper (Ger)5
6Lisa Fischer (Ger)6
7Lucy Garner (GBr)7
8Alina Bondarenko (Rus)8
9Monia Turin (Swi)9
10Hannah Walker (GBr)10
11Christina Koep (Ger)11
12Simona Janke (Ger)12

Elite Men - Elimination
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB20pts
2Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB12
3Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen10
4Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania8
5Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen6
6Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier4
7Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen
8Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz
9Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda
10Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch
11Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven
12Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker

Elite Men - Madison
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB20pts
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven12
3Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda10
4Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen8-1lap
5Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen6
6Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB4
7Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker
8Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch
9Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen
10Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier
11Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania
12Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz-2laps

Sprinters - Lap Record
1Philipp Thiele (Ger)0:00:09.092
2Kian Emadi (GBr)0:00:09.233
3Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)0:00:09.259
4Lewis Olivia (GBr)0:00:09.276
5Max Niederlag (Ger)0:00:09.315
6Jean Paul (GBr)0:00:09.347

Women - Derny 7th-12th place
1Romy Kasper (Ger)1
2Hannah Walker (GBr)2
3Monia Turin (Swi)3
4Lisa Fischer (Ger)4
5Simona Janke (Ger)5
6Christina Koep (Ger)6

Sprinters - Sprint 4-6
1Daniela Gass (Ger)4pts
2Gina Haatz (Ger)5
3Hannah Walker (GBr)6

Women - Derny 1st-6th place
1Daniela Gass (Ger)1
2Julie Leth (Den)2
3Alina Bondarenko (Rus)3
4Michelle Lauge (Den)4
5Lucy Garner (GBr)5
6Mieke Kröger (Ger)6

Elite Men - Team Elimination
1Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB20pts
2Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen12
3Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch10
4Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen8
5Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz6
6Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania4
7Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda
8Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier
10Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB
11Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven
12Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen

Sprinters - Sprint 1-3
1Philipp Thiele (Ger)1
2Kian Emadi (GBr)2
3Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)3

Elite Men - 500m Team Time Trial
1Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB0:00:28.140
2Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven0:00:28.647
3Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB0:00:28.789
4Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen0:00:28.858
5Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen0:00:28.876
6Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch0:00:29.134
7Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker0:00:29.191
8Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier0:00:30.073
9Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen0:00:30.229
10Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz0:00:30.552
11Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania0:00:30.677
12Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda0:00:30.683

Elite Men - Madison
1Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen20pts
2Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB12
3Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker10
4Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB8-1lap
5Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda6
6Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch4
7Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania-2laps
8Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier-3laps
10Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen-4laps
11Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz
12Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen-5laps

Sprinters - Keirin
1Max Niederlag (Ger)1
2Lewis Olivia (GBr)2
3Philipp Thiele (Ger)3
4Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)4
5Kian Emadi (GBr)5
6Jean Paul (GBr)6

Elite Men - Sprint
1Alois Kankovsky (Cze) Eisbären Bremerhaven10pts
2Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB6
3Milan Kadlec (Cze) Germania5
4Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) Klaus Lorenz4
5Jack Simes (USA) Lotto Bremen3
6Brad Huff (USA) Radio Bremen2

Sprinters - Team Sprint
1Jean Paul (GBr)0:00:32.386
1Lewis Olivia (GBr)
1Kian Emadi (GBr)
2Sebastian Döhrer (Ger)0:00:32.502
2Philipp Thiele (Ger)
2Max Niederlag (Ger)

Elite Men - Derny Finale 1
1Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker5pts
2Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen4
3Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB3
4Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven2
5Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda1
6Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB

Elite Men - Derny Finale 2
1Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier5pts
2Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania4
3Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz3
4Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch2
5Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen1
6Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen

Elite Men - Overall standings after day 3
1Peter Schep (Ned) / Robert Bartko (Ger) SWB172pts
2Franco Marvulli (Swi) / Marcel Kalz (Ger) ÖVB185-1lap
3Leif Lampater (Ger) / Iljo Keisse (Bel) Sparkasse Bremen164
4Marc Hester (Den) / Andreas Müller (Aut) Big Cash-Moneymaker113
5Alois Kankovsky (Cze) / Robert Bengsch (Ger) Eisbären Bremerhaven140-2laps
6Danny Stam (Ned) / Erik Mohs (Ger) Schmidt + Koch / Skoda96-3laps
7Milan Kadlec (Cze) / Marcel Barth (Ger) Germania105-5laps
8Christian Grasmann (Ger) / Rafal Ratajczyk (Pol) Becker + Brügesch72-6laps
9Jesper Morkov (Den) / Tino Thömel (Ger) Weser Kurier28-8laps
10Jack Simes (USA) / Theo Reinhardt (Ger) Lotto Bremen48-14laps
11Benjamin Edmüller (Ger) / Roy Pieters (Ned) Klaus Lorenz28
12Brad Huff (USA) / Ralf Matzka (Ger) Radio Bremen55-15laps

Latest on Cyclingnews