Skip to main content

Nerz wins stage

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road3:47:13
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
3Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:00:27
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:23
5Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:01:26
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:31
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:01:33
8Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:01:39
9Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:01:41
10Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:01:51
11Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:16
12Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:44
13Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
14Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
15Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:47
16Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02:59
17Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:03
18Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:03:06
19Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:03:09
20Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team
21Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:03:25
22Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:03:42
23Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:03:43
24Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
25Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima
26Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:03:46
27David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road
28Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
29Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago
30Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
31Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:03:54
32Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs
33Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:58
34Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:04:07
35Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:04:37
36Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:04:41
37Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida0:04:44
38Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:04:48
39Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:51
40Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:04:54
41Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:05:20
42Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:05:38
43Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:05:53
44Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
45Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:06:26
46Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
47Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step
48Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto
49Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:06:31
50Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:06:42
51Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:06:58
52Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:07:01
53Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:07:34
54Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:07:43
55Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
56Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
57Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:08:51
58Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:09:07
59Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:09:12
60Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:09:26
61Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
62Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta
63Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:09:28
64Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:09:29
65Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
66Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
67Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack
68Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda
69Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation
70Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team0:09:47
71Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:09:54
72Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:10:03
73Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida0:10:31
74Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:10:33
75Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille
76Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:10:51
77Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond
78Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes
79Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie
80Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano
81Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:11:08
82Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
83Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:11:09
84Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:11:19
85Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:11:32
86Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:12:09
87Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:12:10
88Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:12:47
89Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:12:50
90Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:13:04
91Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:13:25
92Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
93Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida
94Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas
95Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:14:15
96Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano
97Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:14:40
98Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:14:47
99Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:14:48
100Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA
101Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:15:08
102Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team0:15:19
103Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:15:41
104Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:15:42
DNSJohn Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road
DNSAlexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team
DNSMirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli
DNFMatthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise
DNFPatrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road15pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs12
3Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago10
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
5Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda6
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas5
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4
8Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille3
9Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2
10Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team1

Sprint 1 - km 30.49 - Monjovet
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs5pts
2Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation3
3Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road1

Sprint 2 - km 64.95 - Lessolo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation5pts
2Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs3
3Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1

Mountain 1 - km 83.45 - Villate
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille5pts
2Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step3
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1

Mountain 2 - km 143.95 - Ceresole
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road14pts
2Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs10
3Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago7
4Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs5
5Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs11:24:43
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:51
3National Team Colombia0:04:43
4Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:05:58
5Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:07:48
6G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:07:49
7Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:10:35
8German National Team Road0:11:50
9V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:14
10Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:13:31
11Team Limpida0:15:12
12Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:15:30
13W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:17:31
14C.C. Nogent / Oise0:17:33
15PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:18:14
16De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:18:15
17G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:21:58
18Rhône-Alpes0:23:01
19Team Haute-Savoie0:23:07
20Great Britain National Team0:30:35
21S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:30:37
22G.S. Podenzano0:33:34
23Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:35:23

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs18:23:47
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:00:25
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:14
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:00
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:04:01
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:54
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:16
8Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:10:03
9Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:10:38
10Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:11:14
11Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:14:49
12Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:15:36
13Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:16:38
14Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:17:43
15Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
16Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:19:19
17Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:20:34
18Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:25:53
19Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:27:15
20Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:29:11
21Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:30:06
22Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:24
23Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:34:47
24Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:35:00
25Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:35:01
26Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:36:48
27Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:38:23
28Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:00
29Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:39:23
30Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:39:37
31Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:41:37
32Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:41
33Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:46:54
34Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:46:57
35Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:47:16
36Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:47:33
37Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:47:43
38Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:48:20
39Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:48:46
40Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:50:08
41Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:51:38
42Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:51:46
43Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:54:35
44Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:55:04
45Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55:56
46Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:59:05
47Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:59:13
48Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:59:33
49Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:00:39
50Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1:00:52
51Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team1:01:58
52Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:03:11
53Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:04:52
54Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step1:04:58
55Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:05:14
56Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:05:55
57Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:08:25
58Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:09:17
59Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:09:18
60Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road1:09:48
61Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:10:02
62Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:10:52
63Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:10:59
64Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:13:25
65Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:14:22
66Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:14:25
67Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida1:14:50
68Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:15:57
69Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:16:14
70Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:16:30
71Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:16:33
72Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:17:38
73Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:18:02
74Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:18:24
75Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:18:46
76Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:19:07
77Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:19:19
78Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:21:16
79Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:22:49
80Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:23:03
81Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:23:18
82Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:23:40
83Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:24:26
84Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:24:36
85Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille1:24:51
86Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:25:05
87Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:25:11
88Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:26:00
89Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:27:55
90Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:28:23
91Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:29:23
92Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:29:45
93Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:29:53
94Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:30:20
95Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:30:31
96Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team Limpida1:30:32
97Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano1:31:14
98Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:32:40
99Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:33:13
100Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:34:08
101Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:34:15
102Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:35:08
103Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:35:35
104Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:39:10

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs29pts
2Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs26
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team25
4Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille18
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road15
6Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15
7Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda14
8Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team14
9Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs12
10Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12
11Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation12
12Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli11
13Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas10
14Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago10
15Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago9
16Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step9
17Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago8
18Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step8
19Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
20Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda6
21Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
22Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa5
23Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas5
24David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road4
25Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team4
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
27Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team4
28Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
29Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence2
30Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2
31Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs2
32Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano1
33Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1
34Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa17pts
4Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
2Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation8
3Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8
6Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli6
7Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior6
5Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille6
10Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise5
9Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team5
8Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA5
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3
11Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
13Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli3
18Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team1
14Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1
15Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road1
16Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1
17Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1
19Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1
20Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team48pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs44
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team29
4Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs27
5Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road18
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda15
7Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa14
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs14
9Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team11
10Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda10
11Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes9
12Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago7
13Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team7
14Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team7
15Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda7
16Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago6
17Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida6
18Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda6
19Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs6
20Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille5
21Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago5
22Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step5
23Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima4
24Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes4
25Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team3
26Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3
27Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille2

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs18:23:47
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:00:25
3Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:01:14
4Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:03:00
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:04:01
6Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:54
7Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:06:16
8Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:11:14
9Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:15:36
10Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:17:43
11Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa
12Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:25:53
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:27:15
14Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:30:06
15Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:31:24
16Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:34:47
17Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:35:00
18Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:35:01
19Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:36:48
20Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:38:23
21Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:39:00
22Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:39:23
23Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:39:37
24Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:41:37
25Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:42:41
26Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:46:54
27Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:46:57
28Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:47:16
29Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:48:20
30Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:48:46
31Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:50:08
32Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:51:46
33Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:54:35
34Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:55:04
35Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:55:56
36Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:59:05
37Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:59:13
38Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:00:39
39Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1:00:52
40Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team1:01:58
41Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:03:11
42Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:04:52
43Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step1:04:58
44Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:05:14
45Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:05:55
46Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:08:25
47Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:09:17
48Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:09:18
49Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road1:09:48
50Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:10:02
51Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago1:10:52
52Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise1:10:59
53Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:13:25
54Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:14:22
55Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:14:25
56Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida1:14:50
57Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:15:57
58Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima1:16:14
59Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:16:30
60Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:16:33
61Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:17:38
62Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team Limpida1:18:02
63Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:18:24
64Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1:18:46
65Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas1:19:19
66Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:21:16
67Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation1:22:49
68Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:23:03
69Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:23:18
70Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack1:23:40
71Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team1:24:36
72Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta1:25:05
73Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence1:25:11
74Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida1:26:00
75Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:27:55
76Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli1:28:23
77Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:29:23
78Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:29:45
79Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie1:30:31
80Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team1:32:40
81Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team1:33:13
82Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1:34:15
83Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA1:35:08
84Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond1:35:35
85Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa1:39:10

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs55:24:09
2U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:26:23
3Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:34:40
4National Team Colombia0:50:02
5German National Team Road1:00:57
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda1:17:26
7G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:35:50
8Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas2:00:00
9Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima2:04:02
10Chambéry Cyclisme Formation2:10:09
11G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa2:13:04
12C.C. Nogent / Oise2:21:57
13S.C.F.W.R. BATA2:26:32
14De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack2:35:36
15Team Limpida2:49:16
16V.C. La Pomme Marseille2:54:19
17Rhône-Alpes2:58:51
18PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team3:00:30
19W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond3:09:00
20Great Britain National Team3:10:55
21G.S. Podenzano3:15:28
22Promociclo Neri Sottoli3:23:54
23Team Haute-Savoie3:47:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews