Caddeo wins by four seconds

Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima2:56:21
2Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:00:04
3Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:00:21
4Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-AlpesRow 3 - Cell 2
5Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick StepRow 4 - Cell 2
6Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - EspoirsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick StepRow 6 - Cell 2
8Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National teamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:26
11David Rösch (Ger) German National Team RoadRow 10 - Cell 2
12Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:00:29
13Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 13 - Cell 2
15Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - EspoirsRow 14 - Cell 2
16Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:43
17Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:01:19
18Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:01:59
19Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National teamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:04
22Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:02:05
23Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:02:12
24Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:14
25Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:02:15
26Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:02:19
27Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In LangaRow 26 - Cell 2
28Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:02:24
30Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:28
31Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. PodenzanoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:02:31
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:32
34Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:35
35Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:02:42
36Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:02:45
37Ian Bibby (GBr) British National TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:02:55
39Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:02:57
40Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:03:03
41Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 40 - Cell 2
42Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 41 - Cell 2
43Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:57
44Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:04:46
45John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:23
46Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team RoadRow 45 - Cell 2
47Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:06:57
48Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:09:09
49Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - LottoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - EspoirsRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:10:22
52Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:10:25
53Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:06
54Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:14
55Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:11:16
56Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:11:24
58Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 57 - Cell 2
59Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:11:40
60Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In LangaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano BellissimaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 61 - Cell 2
63Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme MarseilleRow 62 - Cell 2
64Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:11:43
66Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 65 - Cell 2
67Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:11:45
68Thierry Moret (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:52
70Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 73 - Cell 2
75Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca ColpackRow 74 - Cell 2
76Luke Rowe (GBr) British National TeamRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 77 - Cell 2
79Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. PodenzanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team RoadRow 79 - Cell 2
81Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:11:57
82Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 81 - Cell 2
83Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 82 - Cell 2
84Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National teamRow 84 - Cell 2
86Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 85 - Cell 2
87Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:07
88Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:12:23
89Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:15:13
90Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 89 - Cell 2
91Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. PodenzanoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. PodenzanoRow 91 - Cell 2
93Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 92 - Cell 2
94Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme MarseilleRow 93 - Cell 2
95Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 94 - Cell 2
96Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 95 - Cell 2
97Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-AlpesRow 96 - Cell 2
98Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-GermondRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 98 - Cell 2
100Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 99 - Cell 2
101Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 100 - Cell 2
102Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 102 - Cell 2
104Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme FormationRow 104 - Cell 2
106Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - LottoRow 105 - Cell 2
107Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. PodenzanoRow 106 - Cell 2
108Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site LiquigasRow 107 - Cell 2
109Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATARow 109 - Cell 2
111Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 111 - Cell 2
113Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En ProvenceRow 112 - Cell 2
114Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In LangaRow 113 - Cell 2
115Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site LiquigasRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mark Christian (GBr) British National TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
118Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli ColnagoRow 117 - Cell 2
119Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:18:13
120Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:19:45
121Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In LangaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National teamRow 121 - Cell 2
123Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-GermondRow 122 - Cell 2
124Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-GermondRow 123 - Cell 2
125Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:23:57
126Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - LottoRow 125 - Cell 2
127Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:25:55
DNSHendrik Van Den Bossche (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
DNSGianluca Randazzo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano BellissimaRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAlexandre Dupouhet (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFMathieu Fabry (Fra) V.C. La Pomme MarseilleRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFJonathan Brunel (Fra) V.C. La Pomme MarseilleRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFDmitriy Sokolov (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFSergey Alekhin (Rus) Russian National TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFAlessio Taliani (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano BellissimaRow 134 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima15pts
2Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 40.35 - St Jean d'Aulps
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli5pts
2Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 73.8 - Supermarché
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs5pts
2Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - km 52.8 - Col de l'Ecrenaz
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team8pts
2Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team2Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - km 87.2 - Col du Corbier
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team8pts
2Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima4Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Beveren 2000 - Quick Step8:49:49
2Equipe de France Espoirs0:00:30
3National Team Colombia0:03:46
4S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:07:38
5U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:07:43
6Rhône-Alpes0:11:08
7Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:12:04
8Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:12:14
9German National Team Road0:12:26
10G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:24
11G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:15:18
12Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:02
13AVC Aix En Provence0:16:11
14Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:17:51
15Nazionale Russa0:21:58
16C.C. Nogent / Oise0:23:03
17Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:25:17
18Great Britain National Team0:25:48
19PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:26:04
20Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:26:31
21Team Limpida0:28:43
22G.S. Podenzano0:28:47
23Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:32:43
24De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:33:26
25W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:37:07
26V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:37:50
27Team Haute-Savoie0:41:32
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1b
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3:13:28
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:00:23
4Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:36
5David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:00:39
6Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:41
7Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:44
8Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:00:49
9Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:01:00
10Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:01:08
11Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:01:24
12Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:01:25
13Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick StepRow 12 - Cell 2
14Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:40
15Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:41
16Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:02:01
17Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:02:10
18Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:27
19Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:02:30
20Cristiano Colombo (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:02:38
21Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:02:44
22Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:49
23Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:53
24Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:02:54
25Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:02
26Ian Bibby (GBr) British National Team0:03:05
27Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:03:09
28Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:03:10
29Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:03:17
30Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:22
31Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:03:23
32Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:03:28
33Thomas Lebas (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:41
34Aurélien Ribet (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:03:48
35Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:00
36Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:04:04
37Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:04:07
38Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04:26
39Eldar Dzhabrailov (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:04:31
40Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - LottoRow 39 - Cell 2
41Klaas Sys (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick StepRow 40 - Cell 2
42Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:04:32
43Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:04:43
44Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:06:35
45Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:36
46John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team RoadRow 45 - Cell 2
47Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:07:20
48Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:31
49Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:10:49
50Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:10:56
51Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:11:04
52Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:05
53Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:24
54Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:11:28
55Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:43
56Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:02
57Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:12:03
58Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team0:12:12
59Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:17
60Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:12:19
62Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:20
63Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:12:22
64Yannick Marie (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:23
65Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:12:33
66Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 65 - Cell 2
67Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:40
68Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:12:41
69Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:44
70Jonathan Balbuena (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:12:46
71Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:12:49
72Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:12:52
73Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 72 - Cell 2
74Kim Borry (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:13:01
75Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:13:09
76Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-GermondRow 75 - Cell 2
77Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:13:12
78Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:13:13
80Kristijan Koren (Slo) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:13:25
82Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:13:27
83Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:13:47
84Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:13:52
85Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:13:54
86Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:03
87Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:14:17
88Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:14:39
89Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:15:38
90Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:15:47
91Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team0:15:50
92Mathieu Delaroziere (Fra) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:15:53
93Damiano Margutti (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:16:02
94Michele Gobbi (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:16:04
95Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:16:07
96Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:16:25
97Adram Canzini (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:16:27
98Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:16:35
99Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:42
100Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:16:49
101Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:16:53
102Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) Rhône-AlpesRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:16:55
105Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:17:02
106Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:17:06
107Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:17:08
108Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:17:13
109Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:17:14
111Mauro Durbano (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 110 - Cell 2
112Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Enrico Montanari (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:17:15
114Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:17:32
115Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:17:33
116Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:17:56
117Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:18:53
118Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:18:59
119Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:19:03
120Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:20:13
121Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:20:48
122Kess Heytens (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:21:30
123Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:22:15
124Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:23:18
125Joeri Calleeuw (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:25:33
126Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:26:56
127Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:29:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima10pts
2Sander Armee (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maciej Parterski (Pol) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Maarten De Jonge (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team1Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs15Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs8pts
2Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes1Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team16pts
2Christphe Goutille (Fra) Rhône-Alpes6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Manuele Caddeo (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs4Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team2Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adriano Malori (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda3:13:28
2Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica RamondaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Thibault Pinot (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:36
4David Rösch (Ger) German National Team Road0:00:39
5Alexandre Geniez (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:41
6Arnaud Courteille (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:00:44
7Carlos-Alberto Betancour (Col) Colombian National team0:00:49
8Yannick Eijssen (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:01:24
9Brian Bulgac (Ned) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:01:25
10Andrea Vaccher (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:40
11Matthieu Converset (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:01:41
12Moreno Zanchetta (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:02:10
13Cayetano-José Sarmiento (Col) Colombian National team0:02:27
14Nicolas Edet (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:02:30
15Moreno Moser (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:02:44
16Egor Silin (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:49
17Antonio Santoro (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:02:53
18Jean-Pablo Villegas (Col) Colombian National team0:02:54
19Daniele Ratto (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:03:02
20Martin Hacecky (Cze) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:03:09
21Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:03:10
22Luca Dodi (Ita) G.S. Podenzano0:03:17
23Tommaso Salvetti (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:03:23
24Thomas Girard (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:03:28
25Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:04:00
26Axel Domont (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:04:04
27Steve Bekaert (Bel) Beveren 2000 – Quick Step0:04:07
28Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:04:26
29Frederiek Verkinderen (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:04:31
30Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Limpida0:04:32
31Mirko Battaglini (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:04:43
32Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:06:35
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) German National Team Road0:06:36
34John Degenkolb (Ger) German National Team RoadRow 33 - Cell 2
35Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:07:20
36Yoann Barbas (Fra) French National Team - Espoirs0:10:31
37Adrien Bonnefoy (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:10:49
38Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:10:56
39Nicola Boem (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:11:04
40Reno Dekeulenaer (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:11:05
41Stéfano Locatelli (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:24
42Alberto Contoli (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:11:28
43Davide Orrico (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:11:43
44Efrem Salvi (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:02
45Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:12:03
46Luke Rowe (GBr) British National Team0:12:12
47Césare Benedetti (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:17
48Peter Kennaugh (GBr) British National TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Stig Broeckx (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:12:19
50Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:12:20
51Patrick Facchini (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:12:22
52Sanchez-Edison Mahecha (Col) Colombian National team0:12:33
53Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree FiorRow 52 - Cell 2
54Andréa Di Corrado (Ita) De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:12:40
55Artur Tarasau (Blr) G.S. Podenzano0:12:41
56Maurizio Gorato (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:12:44
57Sacha Modolo (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:12:49
58Julien Ballieu (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:12:52
59Boris Zimine (Fra) C.C. Nogent / OiseRow 58 - Cell 2
60Quentin Santy (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:13:09
61Jeroen Hoorne (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-GermondRow 60 - Cell 2
62Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:13:12
63Luca Benedetti (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini UnideltaRow 62 - Cell 2
64Tomas Alberio (Ita) Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:13:13
65Frédéric Brun (Fra) Rhône-Alpes0:13:25
66Nicolas Morel (Fra) AVC Aix En Provence0:13:27
67Ben Gastauer (Lux) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:13:47
68Jérémy Laby (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:13:52
69Julian Kern (Ger) German National Team Road0:13:54
70Matteo Collodel (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:14:03
71Thierry Moret (Ita) Team Limpida0:14:17
72Patrick Gretsch (Ger) German National Team Road0:14:39
73Enrico Barbin (Ita) Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:15:38
74Fabio Aru (Ita) U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:15:47
75Mark Christian (GBr) British National Team0:15:50
76Davide Cimolai (Ita) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:16:07
77Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) C.C. Nogent / Oise0:16:25
78Mattia Pozzo (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:16:35
79Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:16:42
80Niels Van Dijck (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:16:49
81Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:16:53
82Mirko Tedeschi (Ita) Promociclo Neri SottoliRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andréi Nechita (Rom) Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:16:55
84Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:17:02
85Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:17:06
86Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:17:08
87Florian Rosillo (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:17:13
88Aléxis Guerbois (Fra) Team Haute-SavoieRow 87 - Cell 2
89Alberto Nardin (Ita) Team Limpida0:17:14
90Mattia Magnaldi (Ita) Team LimpidaRow 89 - Cell 2
91Clinton Avery (NZl) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:17:32
92Jonathan Mc Evoy (GBr) British National Team0:17:33
93Paavo Paajanen (Fin) AVC Aix En Provence0:17:56
94Michele Simoni (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:18:53
95Adrien Muffat (Fra) Team Haute-Savoie0:18:59
96Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Russian National Team0:19:03
97Quintana Nairo (Col) Colombian National team0:20:13
98Laurent Van Den Bak (Bel) PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:20:48
99Saroen Lepla (Bel) W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:22:15
100Carmelo Marchetta (Ita) G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:23:18
101Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Jong Vlaanderen – Bauknecht - Lotto0:26:56
102Marco Lanotte (Ita) Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:29:35
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Equipe de France Espoirs9:42:27
2Beveren 2000 - Quick Step0:01:55
3National Team Colombia0:03:53
4U.C. Palazzago Sesto Autovelcoli Colnago0:08:08
5S.C.F.W.R. BATA0:08:54
6Bottoli Nordelettrica Ramonda0:09:22
7German National Team Road0:11:50
8Marchiol Pasta Montegrappa Site Liquigas0:12:54
9Rhône-Alpes0:14:51
10G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:16:00
11G.S. Brunero-Pedalando In Langa0:17:13
12Team Hoppla’ Seano Bellissima0:17:43
13AVC Aix En Provence0:18:13
14Chambéry Cyclisme Formation0:19:12
15Nazionale Russa0:23:11
16Arvedi Lucchini Unidelta0:25:16
17C.C. Nogent / Oise0:25:23
18Great Britain National Team0:25:32
19PWS-EIJSSEN Cycling Team0:27:57
20G.S. Podenzano0:29:59
21Jong Vlaanderen - Bauknecht - Lotto0:30:02
22De Nardi Bergamasca Colpack0:32:41
23Team Limpida0:33:30
24Promociclo Neri Sottoli0:36:26
25V.C. La Pomme Marseille0:38:35
26W.C. Soenens-Yawado-Germond0:41:07
27Team Haute-Savoie0:46:17

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1