Pardilla climbs to stage win, Van Garderen to overall lead

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style3:43:40
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental0:00:20
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:25
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:02:18
5Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:02:20
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:02:22
8Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:25
9Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:02:30
10Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:35
11Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:02:37
12Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:02:39
13Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:44
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:02:47
15Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:02:58
16Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El SoplaoRow 15 - Cell 2
17Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:03:06
18Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:03:10
19David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:03:15
20Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:03:26
21Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:03:28
22Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:03:56
23Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:04:20
24Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - SpiukRow 23 - Cell 2
25Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:06:20
26Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 25 - Cell 2
27José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:07:25
28Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:07:35
29Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:07:46
30Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:10:25
31Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea0:10:51
32Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:11:28
33Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y LeónRow 32 - Cell 2
34Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:11:53
35Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y MarRow 34 - Cell 2
36Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:14:12
37Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:17:04
40Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:17:06
41Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:17:59
42Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:20:31
43José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23Row 42 - Cell 2
44Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y MarRow 43 - Cell 2
45Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 44 - Cell 2
46Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados FroizRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja RuralRow 46 - Cell 2
48Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - SpiukRow 47 - Cell 2
49Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank ContinentalRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para VivirlaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:21:32
53Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:21:39
54Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:21:44
55Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural0:21:45
56Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:22:05
57Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:22:13
58Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:23:07
59Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea0:25:47
60Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para VivirlaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:25:51
63Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:25:54
64Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:26:48
65Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:27:40
66Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:28:23
67José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados FroizRow 66 - Cell 2
68Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para VivirlaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:36:36
70Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:36:38
71Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - SpiukRow 70 - Cell 2
72Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - GrandvaliraRow 71 - Cell 2
73Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:37:38
74Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera FujiRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para VivirlaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera FujiRow 75 - Cell 2
77Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) OrbeaRow 76 - Cell 2
78David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El SoplaoRow 77 - Cell 2
79Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y MarRow 79 - Cell 2
81Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera FujiRow 80 - Cell 2
82Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y LeónRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) LizarteRow 82 - Cell 2
84Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 83 - Cell 2
85Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 84 - Cell 2
86Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - FloortexRow 85 - Cell 2
87Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados FroizRow 86 - Cell 2
88David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y LeónRow 87 - Cell 2
89Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 88 - Cell 2
90Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y LeónRow 89 - Cell 2
91Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El SoplaoRow 90 - Cell 2
92Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23Row 93 - Cell 2
95José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - SpiukRow 94 - Cell 2
96Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El SoplaoRow 95 - Cell 2
97Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) OrbeaRow 96 - Cell 2
98Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y MarRow 97 - Cell 2
99Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) LizarteRow 98 - Cell 2
100Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) LizarteRow 100 - Cell 2
102Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y LeónRow 101 - Cell 2
103Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) LizarteRow 102 - Cell 2
104Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) LizarteRow 103 - Cell 2
105David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - FloortexRow 104 - Cell 2
106David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - FloortexRow 105 - Cell 2
107Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A StyleRow 106 - Cell 2
108Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - SojasunRow 107 - Cell 2
109Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank ContinentalRow 108 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Kuota - IndelandRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFCédric Coutouly (Fra) Besson Chaussures - SojasunRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFMariano Delfino Silveiro (Ita) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Andorra - GrandvaliraRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFJosé Luis Cano Losa (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23Row 113 - Cell 2
DNFFederico Pagani (Arg) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFRomán Osuna Montes (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U23Row 115 - Cell 2
DNFRoman Klimov (Rus) Katyusha Continental TeamRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - SojasunRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFFabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Besson Chaussures - SojasunRow 118 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style25pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - San Mateo
1Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Ruente
1Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U233pts
2Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Special sprint - Corvera de Toranzo
1Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun3pts
2Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2Row 1 - Cell 3
3José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Castillo Pedroso
1Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk6pts
2Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U232Row 2 - Cell 3
4José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - San Cipriano
1Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3pts
2Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U232Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Collada de Carmona
1Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10pts
2Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Collado de Ozalba
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style6pts
2Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Collado de Hoz
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style10pts
2Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 6 - Santo Toribio
1Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style6pts
2Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Orbea11:17:10
2Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:42
3Cueva El Soplao0:10:41
4Supermercados Froiz0:16:44
5Rabobank Continental0:16:59
6Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:19:04
7CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:20:13
8Carmiooro - A Style0:20:41
9Caja Rural0:20:53
10Andorra-Grandvalira0:22:43
11Extremadura - Spiuk0:23:01
12Katyusha Continental Team0:24:53
13Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:25:22
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:29:21
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:41:27
16Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:53:54
17Trasmiera Fuji1:11:36
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:46:44
19LizarteRow 18 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
1Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental25:45:01
2Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea0:00:35
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style0:01:01
4Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:01:34
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:01:43
6Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:58
7Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz0:02:23
8Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:02:36
9Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:02:42
10Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:02:49
11David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:03:59
12Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:05:20
13Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:05:22
14Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:05:29
15Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea0:05:58
16Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:06:09
17Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:06:18
18Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea0:06:49
19Fabricio Ferrari Barceló (Uru) Caja Rural0:06:52
20Rubén García Pérez (Spa) Caja Rural0:07:00
21Higinio Fernández Suarez (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:08:18
22Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style0:09:50
23Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:12:19
24Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:12:57
25Sergio Carrasco García (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:13:03
26Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:14:01
27José Vicente Toribio Acolea (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:14:04
28Aitor Olano Orbegozo (Spa) Orbea0:16:19
29Arturo Mora Ortiz (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:16:23
30Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:20:51
31Antonio Olmo Menacho (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:21:35
32Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental0:23:42
33Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:23:47
34Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural0:23:59
35Ahad Kazemi Sarai (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:24:36
36Jose Carlos Lara Arjonilla (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:15
37Juan José Sánchez Muñoz (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:25:25
38Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao0:25:58
39Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:29:18
40Asier Fernandez Mateos (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:29:34
41Nairo A Quintana Rojas (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:29:50
42Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji0:31:04
43Alexis Rodríguez Hernández (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:33:24
44Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:33:27
45Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:33:36
46Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:34:47
47Andrey Solomennikov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:35:17
48Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:35:49
49José A De Segovia Botella (Spa) Supermercados Froiz0:36:27
50Alfonso Suaña Martín (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:36:46
51Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:37:19
52Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:38:35
53Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:40:56
54Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:41:11
55Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:41:35
56Francisco Terciado Sacedo (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:21
57Gonzalo Zambrano Calderón (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk0:42:38
58David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:43:24
59Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte0:45:05
60Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:45:14
61Carlos A Ibáñez González (Col) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team0:47:05
62Byron Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:49:30
63Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:50:03
64William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:50:34
65Eriz Ruiz De Erentxun (Spa) Orbea0:50:49
66Samad Poor Seiedi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:51:25
67Cyril Bessy (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:52:09
68Fco. Javier Iriarte Garro (Spa) Lizarte0:53:24
69Hossein Jahanbanian (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:54:14
70José Aguilar Vega (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U230:54:39
71David Francisco Delgado (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León0:56:50
72Jasper Ockeloen (Ned) Rabobank Continental0:57:08
73Martín Iraizoz Blanco (Spa) Lizarte0:57:53
74Thomas Patricks Faiers (Ned) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex0:58:11
75Aitor Aznar Torres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira0:58:31
76Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team0:59:37
77Benat Urain Epelde (Spa) Orbea1:02:04
78Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:05
79Iván Melero Coco (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:06:06
80Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1:06:08
81Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style1:06:20
82Iván Suárez López (Spa) Supermercados FroizRow 81 - Cell 2
83Francisco J López González (Spa) Andalucía - Cajasur U231:06:30
84José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:06:50
85Sergi Escobar Roure (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:08:57
86Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:10:49
87Yelko Gómez (Pan) Caja Rural1:12:26
88Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:15:46
89José A Arroyo Ramírez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk1:18:19
90Antonio Cobos Almagro (Spa) Supermercados Froiz1:22:25
91Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:23:20
92Pol Nabben (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style1:23:31
94Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar1:26:34
95Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1:27:17
96Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte1:28:11
97Diego Genovesi (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style1:28:19
98Jeffry Romero Corredor (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1:32:02
99David Abal Diego (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:39:42
100Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:43:53
101Francisco Pérez Burgueros (Spa) Lizarte1:44:47
102Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:44:50
103Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental1:45:09
104David Alfonso Casado (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:46:06
105Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team1:48:13
106Eneko Echeverz Carte (Spa) Orbea1:49:00
107Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji1:53:53
108Benet A García Berenguer (Spa) Cueva El Soplao1:56:24
109Narcis Sallent Sanglas (Spa) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:05:03
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz54pts
2Michel Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental48Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style45Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U2345Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León40Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Orbea31Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team29Row 6 - Cell 3
8Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Rabobank Continental28Row 7 - Cell 3
9Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar25Row 9 - Cell 3
11David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex25Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun25Row 11 - Cell 3
13Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Continental24Row 12 - Cell 3
14Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira22Row 13 - Cell 3
15Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental20Row 14 - Cell 3
16Francisco Torrella Gómez (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar20Row 15 - Cell 3
17Joaquin Sobrino Martínez (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León19Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ghader Mizbani Iranagh (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team18Row 17 - Cell 3
19Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun17Row 18 - Cell 3
20Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León16Row 19 - Cell 3
21William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla16Row 20 - Cell 3
22Evgeny Popov (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team16Row 21 - Cell 3
23Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team16Row 22 - Cell 3
24Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira15Row 23 - Cell 3
25Andrei Mizourov (IRI) Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team14Row 24 - Cell 3
26Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea14Row 25 - Cell 3
27Eric Berthou (Fra) Carmiooro - A Style12Row 26 - Cell 3
28Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz12Row 27 - Cell 3
29Juan José Lobato Valle (Spa) Cueva El Soplao11Row 28 - Cell 3
30Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style10Row 29 - Cell 3
31Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk10Row 30 - Cell 3
32José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar10Row 31 - Cell 3
33Rubén Martínez Hernández (Spa) Caja Rural9Row 32 - Cell 3
34Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao9Row 33 - Cell 3
35Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León9Row 34 - Cell 3
36Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun8Row 35 - Cell 3
37Raúl Castaño Yuste (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar8Row 36 - Cell 3
38Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk7Row 37 - Cell 3
39Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji7Row 38 - Cell 3
40Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Rabobank Continental6Row 39 - Cell 3
41David Belda García (Spa) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla4Row 40 - Cell 3
42Vicente Peiro Marqueño (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar3Row 41 - Cell 3
43Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team3Row 42 - Cell 3
44Garikoizt Atxa Agirre (Spa) Lizarte3Row 43 - Cell 3
45Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Orbea1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte1Row 47 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental10pts
2Raúl Alarcón García (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar7Row 1 - Cell 3
3Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Enrique Salgueiro Alonso (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León4Row 6 - Cell 3
8José M Ballesta Parra (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Romain Sicard (Fra) Orbea3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Israel Pérez Rodríguez (Spa) Extremadura - Spiuk3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jorge Martín Montenegro (Arg) Andalucía - Cajasur U233Row 10 - Cell 3
12Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz2Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank Continental2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures - Sojasun2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Joset Van Aaren (Ned) Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Evgeny Reshetiko (Rus) Katyusha Continental Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1Row 18 - Cell 3
20William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Special sprint classification
1Vicente Garcia De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira6pts
2Ángel Vallejo Fernández (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Raúl Santamarta Valbuena (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vicente O Grau Jorda (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Raúl García De Mateo Rubio (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira2Row 6 - Cell 3
8William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla2Row 7 - Cell 3
9Diego A Tamayo Martínez (Col) Carmiooro - A Style2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental2Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León45pts
2Thomas Rabou (Ned) Rabobank Continental43Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Spa) Carmiooro - A Style35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Carlos I Oyarzun Guiñez (Chi) Supermercados Froiz32Row 3 - Cell 3
5Rafael Rodríguez Segarra (Spa) Supermercados Froiz24Row 4 - Cell 3
6Fabio Terrenzio (Ita) Carmiooro - A Style23Row 5 - Cell 3
7William Aranzazu Escobar (Col) Boyaca Es Para Vivirla18Row 6 - Cell 3
8Carlos Torrent Tarres (Spa) Andorra - Grandvalira18Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Burgos Monumental - Castilla y León17Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jose Belda Mira (Spa) CCN Valencia Terra y Mar16Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Regional rider classification
1Eloy Carral Fernández (Spa) Cueva El Soplao26:10:59
2Aaron Peña Seis Dedos (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26:22:20
3David Gutiérrez Gutiérrez (Spa) Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex26:28:25
4Juan Luis Negueruela Cobo (Spa) Lizarte26:30:06
5Jose A Diez Arriola (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:08:21
6Óscar Abad Suárez (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:28:54
7Isaac Suárez Fernández (Spa) Trasmiera Fuji27:38:54
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Orbea77:28:17
2Petrochemical Tabriz Cycling Team0:01:08
3Rabobank Continental0:05:55
4CCN Valencia Terra y Mar0:06:44
5Cueva El Soplao0:14:04
6Supermercados Froiz0:16:46
7Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon0:21:12
8Boyaca Es Para Vivirla0:22:33
9Andorra-Grandvalira0:23:40
10Caja Rural0:24:37
11Extremadura - Spiuk0:26:26
12Katyusha Continental Team0:34:34
13Carmiooro - A Style0:41:54
14Andalucía - Cajasur U230:43:01
15Besson Chaussures - Sojasun0:55:10
16Camargo - Ferroatlantica - Floortex1:03:28
17Lizarte2:23:00
18Diputac. Leon - Deyser Team2:38:34
19Trasmiera Fuji2:52:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1