Teutenberg wins third Liberty Classic

Ina Yoko-Teutenberg (Columbia-Highroad) came into the Liberty Classic Sunday in Philadelphia as the race favourite and she failed to disappoint. The German jumped ahead of a late-race break to win ahead of Joanne Kiesanowski (TIBCO) and Shelley Olds (Proman-Hit Squad).

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
1Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad2:22:33
2Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team TIBCORow 1 - Cell 2
3Shelley Olds (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad0:00:01
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger VersicherungRow 3 - Cell 2
5Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking LightRow 4 - Cell 2
6Alison Powers (USA) Team Type 1Row 5 - Cell 2
7Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Chrissy Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:00:03
9Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:00:06
10Kim Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-Highroad0:00:16
11Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-HighroadRow 10 - Cell 2
12Judith Arndt (Ger) Team Columbia-HighroadRow 11 - Cell 2
13Brooke Miller (USA) Team TIBCO0:00:30
14Gina Grain (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jennifer Mcrae (USA) Team Type 10:00:31
16Kirsty Broun (Aus) Velo Classic ToursRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tina Pic (USA) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking LightRow 16 - Cell 2
18Theresa Ryan (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Powered by Delta7SportsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip SmackerRow 18 - Cell 2
20Kristin Sanders (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:00:32
21Laura van Gilder (USA) Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.comRow 20 - Cell 2
22Kristen Lasasso (USA) Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.comRow 21 - Cell 2
23Rachel Neylan (Aus) PROMAN Hit Squad0:00:33
24Anna Mcloon (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 23 - Cell 2
25Rachel Lloyd (USA) PROMAN Hit SquadRow 24 - Cell 2
26Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten RacingRow 25 - Cell 2
27Suzanne Goede (Ned) Equipe Nurnberger VersicherungRow 26 - Cell 2
28Toni Bradshaw (NZl) Team Lip SmackerRow 27 - Cell 2
29Casey Gale (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling TeamRow 29 - Cell 2
31Clara Kelly (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentalRow 30 - Cell 2
32Laura Bowles (USA) Vanderkitten RacingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Veronica Leal (Mex) Team Type 1Row 32 - Cell 2
34Kristin Mcgrath (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:00:34
35Nicole Evans (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling TeamRow 34 - Cell 2
36Kori Seehafer (USA) Team Type 1Row 35 - Cell 2
37Sally Annis (USA) Hub RacingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light0:00:35
39Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:00:36
41Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:00:37
42Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger VersicherungRow 41 - Cell 2
43Regina Schleicher (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger VersicherungRow 42 - Cell 2
44Lauren Tamayo (USA) Team TIBCORow 43 - Cell 2
45Erinne Wilock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:00:40
46Carmen Mcnellis (USA) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light0:00:54
47Rachel Heal (GBr) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking LightRow 46 - Cell 2
48Meredith Miller (USA) Team TIBCO0:01:06
49Malindi Maclean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:02:24
50Emma Rickards (Aus) Team TIBCORow 49 - Cell 2
51Liza Rachetto (USA) Velo Classic ToursRow 50 - Cell 2
52Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Type 1Row 51 - Cell 2
53Kacey Manderfield (USA) Team Lip Smacker0:02:25
54Rebecca Wellons (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentalRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kate Veronneau (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Leigh Hopkins (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:02:26
57Silke Wunderwald (Ger) Team KendaRow 56 - Cell 2
58Elenora Vandijk (Ned) Team Columbia-HighroadRow 57 - Cell 2
59Rachel Warner (USA) Salamander RacingRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rebecca Larson (USA) Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.com0:02:27
61Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:02:28
62Melodine Metzger (USA) Vanderkitten Racing0:02:29
63Steph Roorda (Can) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:02:30
64Dotsie Bausch (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip SmackerRow 64 - Cell 2
66Katharine Carroll (USA) Team TIBCO0:02:31
67Jessica Phillips (USA) Team Lip SmackerRow 66 - Cell 2
68Erica Allar (USA) BWM-Bianchi0:02:32
69Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:02:39
71Kelly Benjamin (USA) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light0:03:31
72Amy Mcguire (USA) Hub Racing0:05:06
73Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:05:37
74Erica Zaveta (USA) Zaveta Cycling0:06:24
75Nicole Brandt (USA) PROMAN Hit Squad0:07:08
76Flavia Lepene (USA) BWM-Bianchi0:08:39
DNFKate Bates (Aus) Team Columbia-HighroadRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFKristy Scheffenacker (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFDale Tye (NZl) Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
DNFChristy Blakely (USA) BWM-BianchiRow 79 - Cell 2
DNFKirsten Davis (USA) BWM-BianchiRow 80 - Cell 2
DNFDana Martin (USA) BWM-BianchiRow 81 - Cell 2
DNFCora Olson (USA) BWM-BianchiRow 82 - Cell 2
DNFSheba Farrin (USA) Hub RacingRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFJosephine Giddens (NZl) Hub RacingRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFArley Kemmerer (USA) Hub RacingRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFLiz Leyden (Aus) Hub RacingRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFKristine Church (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue RibbonRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFBianca Grecu (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue RibbonRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFNonnie Howard (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue RibbonRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Luebbe (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue RibbonRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFMarina Duvnjak (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFTracy Tolson (USA) Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.comRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Caravella (USA) Latitude/ABRTRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFDiane Grim (USA) Latitude/ABRTRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFJanet Olney (USA) Latitude/ABRTRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFKristy Swope (USA) Latitude/ABRTRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFChristine Wehlburg (USA) Latitude/ABRTRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFCarola Berger (Aut) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentalRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFSamantha Dery (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentalRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFNatalie Dumont (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire DentalRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFAmity Elliot (USA) Salamander RacingRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFSarah Lepson (USA) Salamander RacingRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFLaura Mccaughey (Aus) Salamander RacingRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFElena Dale (USA) Team Cyclelife powered by SpecializedRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFSonja Evers (USA) Team Cyclelife powered by SpecializedRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMichelle Hart (USA) Team Cyclelife powered by SpecializedRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFAmanda Watson (USA) Team Cyclelife powered by SpecializedRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFRebecca Blatt (USA) Team KendaRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFColleen Gulick (USA) Team KendaRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFNicole Johnson (USA) Team KendaRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFLiz Hatch (USA) Vanderkitten RacingRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten RacingRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFKathleen Billington (USA) Velo Classic ToursRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFEvelyn Stevens (USA) Velo Classic ToursRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFTrishia Carnilla (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Powered by Delta7SportsRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFColleen Hayduk (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Powered by Delta7SportsRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFLisa Jellet (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Powered by Delta7SportsRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFLorraine Lepfert (USA) Zaveta CyclingRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFLenore Pipes (USA) Zaveta CyclingRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFPam Wahl (USA) Zaveta CyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Queen of the Mountain
1Ruth Corset (Aus) Jazz Apple Cycling Team21pts
2Mara Abbott (USA) Team Columbia-Highroad17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung11Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katheryn Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kim Anderson (USA) Team Columbia-Highroad6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Erinne Wilock (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Anne Samplonius (Can) Team Lip Smacker3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Kristin Mcgrath (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Dotsie Bausch (USA) Jazz Apple Cycling Team3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Chrissy Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Miji Reoch award
1Casey Gale (USA) Altarum Women's Cycling Team2:23:06
2Amy Dombroski (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking Light0:00:02
4Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Webcor Builders Cycling TeamRow 3 - Cell 2
5Rebecca Much (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:00:03
6Malindi Maclean (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:01:51
7Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Type 1Row 6 - Cell 2
8Kacey Manderfield (USA) Team Lip Smacker0:01:52
9Elenora Vandijk (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad0:01:53
10Rachel Warner (USA) Salamander RacingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Steph Roorda (Can) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:01:57
12Amanda Miller (USA) Team Lip SmackerRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lauren Ellis (NZl) Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:01:59
14Erica Zaveta (USA) Zaveta Cycling0:05:51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Team Columbia-Highroad7:08:11
2Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung0:00:08
3Team Type 10:00:33
4PROMAN Hit Squad0:00:35
5Colavita Sutter Homes p/b Cooking LightRow 4 - Cell 2
6ValueAct Capital Cycling Team0:00:37
7Webcor Builders Cycling Team0:01:06
8Team TIBCO0:01:11
9Team Lip Smacker0:02:57
10Jittery Joe's Presented by Kudzu.com0:02:59
11Altarum Women's Cycling TeamRow 10 - Cell 2
12Vanderkitten Racing0:03:00
13Jazz Apple Cycling Team0:04:23

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1