Skip to main content

Women's Herald Sun Tour start list

Brodie Chapman races to the Women's Herald Sun Tour victory

Brodie Chapman races to the Women's Herald Sun Tour victory
(Image credit: Con Chronis)

Start list

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
#Rider Name (Country)
1Brodie Chapman (Can)
2Alison Jackson (NZl)
3Sharlotte Lucas (Aus)
4Shannon Malseed (USA)
5Lauren Stephens (GBr)
6Alice Cobb (USA)

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country)
11Amanda Spratt (Aus)
12Gracie Elvin (Aus)
13Georgia Williams (NZl)
14Jessica Allen (Aus)
15Lucy Kennedy (Aus)
16Grace Brown (Aus)

Ale Cipolini
#Rider Name (Country)
21Chloe Hosking (Aus)
22Eri Yonamine (Jpn)
23Nadia Quagliotto (Ita)
24Jessica Raimondi (Ita)
25Maria Apolonia Van 'T Geloof (Ned)
26Romy Kasper (Ger)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country)
31Lauretta Hanson (Aus)
32Lotta Pauliina Lepistö (Fin)
33Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
34Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)
35Tayler Wiles (USA)
36Ruth Winder (USA)

BePink
#Rider Name (Country)
41Rachele Barbieri (Ita)
42Francesca Pattaro (Ita)
43Katia Ragusa (Ita)
44Nicole Steigenga (Ned)
45Tereza Medvedova (Svk)

KordaMentha Australian Team
#Rider Name (Country)
51Emily Roper (Aus)
52Georgie Whitehouse (Aus)
53Ruby Roseman-Gannon (Aus)
54Anya Louw (Aus)
55Jessica Pratt (Aus)
56Sarah Gigante (Aus)

New Zealand
#Rider Name (Country)
61Deborah Paine (NZl)
62Elyse Fraser (NZl)
63Kirsty Mccallum (NZl)
64Ione Johnson (NZl)
65Annamarie Lipp (NZl)
66Abigail Morton (NZl)

Specialized Women's Racing
#Rider Name (Country)
71Jaime Gunning (Aus)
72Matilda Raynolds (Aus)
73Ella Bloor (Aus)
74Taryn Heather (Aus)
75Briony Mattocks (Aus)
76Holly Harris (Aus)

Gusto StepFWD
#Rider Name (Country)
81Jessica Mundy (Aus)
82Veronica Lebedev (Aus)
83Elizabeth Stannard (Aus)
84Nicola Macdonald (Aus)
85Jenny Pettenon (Aus)
86Jemma Eastwood (Aus)

Sydney Uni-Staminade
#Rider Name (Country)
91Amy Vesty (NZl)
92Jennifer Darmody (Aus)
93Anna Booth (Aus)
94Jade Colligan (Aus)
95Vicki Whitelaw (Aus)
96Gina Ricardo (Aus)

KOM Financial Advice Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country)
101Rebecca Stephens (Aus)
102Bridget Bremner (Aus)
103Kirsty Deacon (Aus)
104Katie Banerjee (Aus)
105Emma Coral-Roberts (Aus)
106Annelise Jefferies (Aus)

Mike Greer Homes Women
#Rider Name (Country)
111Amanda Jamieson (NZl)
112Libby Arbuckle (NZl)
113Jenna Merrick (NZl)
114Niamh Fisher-Black (NZl)
115Stella Nightingale (NZl)
116Hannah Bartram (NZl)