Skip to main content

Virtual Tour de France stage 1 start list

Virtual Tour de France jerseys
(Image credit: Zwift)

Men - Stage 1

Team Ineos
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
2Christian Knees (Ger)
3Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa)
4Pavel Sivakov (Rus)

Team Jumbo-Visma
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Mike Teunissen (Ned)
12Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)
14Owen Geleijn (Ned)
15Olav Kooij (Ned)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
22Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux)
23Patrick Gamper (Aut)
24Ide Schelling (Ned)

Deceuninck-QuickStep
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Kasper Asgreen (Den)
32Davide Ballerini (Ita)
33Pieter Serry (Bel)
34Zdenek Stybar (Cze)

EF Pro Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den)
42Julius Van den Berg (Ned)
43Stefan Bissegger (Swi)
44Jens Keukeleire (Bel)

Team Arkea-Samsic
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Kevin Ledanois (Fra)
52Romain Hardy (Fra)
53Daniel McLay (GBr)
54Laurent Pichon (Fra)

AG2R la Mondiale
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Oliver Naesen (Bel)
62Dorian Godon (Fra)
63Ben Gastauer (Lux)
64Quentin Jauregui (Fra)

Alpecin-Fenix
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned)
72Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
73Gianni Vermeersch (Bel)
74Philipp Walsleben (Ger)

Groupama-FDJ
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Mickael Delage (Fra)
82Simon Guglielmi (Fra)
83Fabian Lienhard (Swi)
84Lewis Askey (GBr)

Israel Start-Up Nation
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Freddy Ovett (Aus)
92Rudy Barbier (Fra)
93Alex Dowsett (GBr)
94Yuval Ben Moshe (Isr)

Lotto Soudal
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Jonathan Dibben (GBr)
102Gerben Thijssen (Bel)
103Tosh Teare (GBr)
104Harry Sweeny (Aus)

Mitchelton-Scott
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Daryl Impey (RSA)
112Nick Shultz (Aus)
113Alexander Konychev (Ita)
114Dion Smith (NZl)

Circus-Wanty Gobert
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Fabien Doubey (Fra)
122Jasper De Plus (Bel)
123Aime De Gendt (Bel)
124Ludwig De Winter (Bel)

Cofidis
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Christophe Laporte (Fra)
132Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel)
133Eddy Fine (Fra)
134Piet Allegaert (Bel)

CCC Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
142Jonas Koch (Ger)
143Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
144Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)

Bahrain Mclaren
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Matej Mohoric (Slo)
152Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
153Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa)
154Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa)

NTT Pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
161Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
162Ryan Gibbons (RSA)
163Rasmus Tiller (Nor)
164Reinard Janse Van Rensburg

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
171Mads Pedersen (Den)
172Ryan Mullen (Irl)
173Michel Ries (Lux)
174Emils Liepins (Lat)

Team Sunweb
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
181Michael Matthews (Aus)
182Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned)
183Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)
184Nikias Arndt (Ger)

Total Direct Energie
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
191Anthony Turgis (Fra)
192Romain Sicard (Fra)
193Julien Simon (Fra)
194Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra)

Rally Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
201Pier-Andre Cote
202Matteo Dal-Cin (Can)
203Gavin Mannion (USA)
204Kyle Murphy (USA)

B&B Hotels-Vital Concept
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
211Luca Mozzato (Ita)
212Kris Boeckmans (Bel)
213Bert De Backer (Bel)
214Frederik Backaert (Bel)

Astana Pro Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
221Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa)
222Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz)
223Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
224Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)

Women - Stage 1

Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Gigante (Aus)
2Leah Dixon (GBr)
3Kristen Faulkner (USA)
4Erica Clevenger (USA)

Canyon-Sram Racing
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
11Tanja Erath (Ger)
12Jessica Pratt (Aus)
14Hannah Ludwig (Ger)
15Alexis Ryan (USA)

CCC-Liv
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
21Soraya Paladin (Ita)
22Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
23Aurela Nerlo (Pol)
24Valerie Demey (Bel)

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
31Jolien D`Hoore (Bel)
32Amy Pieters (Ned)
33Chantal Blaak-Van den Broek (Ned)
34Eva Buurman (Ned)

Team Twenty20
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
41Chloé Dygert (USA)
42Shayna Powless (USA)
43Natalia Franco (Col)
44Jasmin Duehring (Can)

Rally Cycling
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
51Krista Doebel-Hickok (USA)
52Sara Poidevin (Can)
53Sara Bergen (Can)
54Leigh-Ann Ganzar (USA)

Drops
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
61Joscelin Lowden (GBr)
62Emilie Moberg (Nor)
63April Tacey (GBr)
64Elise Marie Olsen (Nor)

Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
71Elena Pirrone (Ita)
72Teniel Campbell (Tto)
73Silvia Pollicini (Ita)
74Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
81Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
82Maëlle Grossetete (Fra)
83Eugénie Duval (Fra)

Team Sunweb
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
91Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
92Pfeiffer Georgi (GBr)
93Franziska Koch (Ger)
94Susanne Andersen (Nor)

Trek-Segafredo
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
101Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)
102Abigail Van Twisk (GBr)
103Lauretta Hanson (Aus)
104Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
111Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr)
112Annelies Dom (Bel)
113Alana Castrique (Bel)
114Danique Braam (Ned)

Ceratizit-WNT pro Cycling Team
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
121Sarah Rijkes (Aut)
122Kathrin Hammes (Ger)
123Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa)
124Erica Magnaldi (Ita)

Team Arkea
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
131Typhaine Laurance (Fra)
132Gladys Verhulst (Fra)
133Charlotte Becker (Ger)
134Anaïs Morichon (Fra)

Ale' BTC Ljubljana
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
141Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
142Urska Bravec (Slo)
143Anna Trevisi (Ita)
144Maaike Boogaard (Ned)

Parkhotel Valkenburg
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
151Femke Markus (Ned)
152Esther Van Veen (Ned)
153Nina Buijsman (Ned)
154Nancy Van der Burg (Ned)