Skip to main content

Tirreno-Adriatico 2018 start list

Rohan Dennis (BMC) was second at Tirreno behind Nairo Quintana in March

Rohan Dennis (BMC) was second at Tirreno behind Nairo Quintana in March (Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Tirreno-Adriatico 2018 start list

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Peter Sagan (Svk)
2Maciej Bodnar (Pol)
3Marcus Burghardt (Ger)
4Davide Formolo (Ita)
5Leopold Konig (Cze)
6Rafal Majka (Pol)
7Daniel Oss (Ita)

AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Romain Bardet (Fra)
12Silvan Dillier (Swi)
13Julien Duval (Fra)
14Mathias Frank (Swi)
15Alexandre Geniez (Fra)
16Alexis Gougeard (Fra)
17Matteo Montaguti (Ita)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)
22Dario Cataldo (Ita)
23Oscar Gatto (Ita)
24Tanel Kangert (Est)
25Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
26Moreno Moser (Ita)
27Davide Villella (Ita)

Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Vincenzo Nibali (Ita)
32Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
33Kristijan Koren (Slo)
34Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
35Franco Pellizotti (Ita)
36Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)
37Kanstantsin Suitsou (Blr)

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Richie Porte (Aus)
42Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)
43Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
44Damiano Caruso (Ita)
45Rohan Dennis (Aus)
46Stefan Küng (Swi)
47Michael Schär (Swi)

FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51William Bonnet (Fra)
52Mickael Delage (Fra)
53Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor)
54Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
55Anthony Roux (Fra)
56Marc Sarreau (Fra)
57Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)

Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Sergey Firsanov (Rus)
62Igor Boev (Rus)
63Nikolai Cherkasov (Rus)
64Alexander Foliforov (Rus)
65Stepan Kuriyanov (Rus)
66Artem Nych (Rus)
67Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus)

Israel-Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Guillaume Boivin (Can)
72Sondre Enger (Nor)
73Ben Hermans (Bel)
74August Jensen (Nor)
75Krists Neilands (Lat)
76Kristian Sbaragli (Ita)
77Guy Sagiv (Isr)

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
82Victor Campenaerts (Bel)
83Jens Debusschere (Bel)
84Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
85Tomasz Marczynski (Pol)
86Nikolas Maes(Bel)
87Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Adam Yates (GBr)
92Caleb Ewan (Aus)
93Jack Bauer (NZl)
94Luke Durbridge (Aus)
95Michael Hepburn (Aus)
96Daryl Impey (RSA)
97Luka Mezgec (Slo)

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Mikel Landa (Spa)
102Andrey Amador (CRc)
103Jorge Arcas (Spa)
104Daniele Bennati (Ita)
105Nelson Oliveira (Por)
106Jaime Roson (Spa)
107Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)

Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Damiano Cunego (Ita)
112Marco Canola (Ita)
113Nicola Bagioli (Ita)
114Sho Hatsuyama (Jpn)
115Simone Ponzi (Ita)
116Marco Tizza (Ita)
117Ivan Santaromita (Ita)

Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Fernando Gaviria (Col)
122Philippe Gilbert (Bel)
123Bob Jungels (Lux)
124Iljo Keisse (Bel)
125Maximiliano Richeze (Arg)
126Zdenek Stybar (Cze)
127Niki Terpstra (Ned)

Dimension Data
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Mark Cavendish (GBr)
132Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
133Bernhard Eisel (Aut)
134Louis Meintjes (RSA)
135Mark Renshaw (Aus)
136Scott Thwaites (GBr)
137Julien Vermote (Bel)

EF Education First-Drapac p/b Cannondale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Rigoberto Uran (Col)
142Simon Clarke (Aus)
143Sacha Modolo (Ita)
144Daniel Moreno (Spa)
145Taylor Phinney (USA)
146Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)
147Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)

Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Simon Spilak (Slo)
152Alex Dowsett (GBr)
153José Gonçalves (Por)
154Nathan Haas (Aus)
155Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
156Tony Martin (Ger)
157Rick Zabel (Ger)

LottoNL-Jumbo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161George Bennett (NZl)
162Jos van Emden (Ned)
163Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
164Danny van Poppel (Ned)
165Primoz Roglic (Slo)
166Bram Tankink (Ned)
167Robert Wagner (Ger)

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Chris Froome (GBr)
172Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa)
173Vasil Kiryienka (Blr)
174Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
175Gianni Moscon (Ita)
176Salvatore Puccio (Ita)
177Geraint Thomas (GBr)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Tom Dumoulin (Ned)
182Søren Kragh Andersen (Den)
183Nikias Arndt (Ger)
184Simon Geschke (Ger)
185Lennard Kämna (Ger)
186Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
187Michael Matthews (Aus)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
192Matthias Brändle (Aut)
193Fabio Felline (Ita)
194Michael Gogl (Aut)
195Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita)
196Mads Pedersen (Den)
197Jasper Stuyven (Bel)

UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Fabio Aru (Ita)
202Simone Consonni (Ita)
203Valerio Conti (Ita)
204Filippo Ganna (Ita)
205Marco Marcato (Ita)
206Manuele Mori (Ita)
207Diego Ulissi (Ita)

Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
212Liam Bertazzo (Ita)
213Matteo Busato (Ita)
214Marco Coledan (Ita)
215Jakub Mareczko (Ita)
216Jacopo Mosca (Ita)
217Edoardo Zardini (Ita)