Skip to main content

Gent-Wevelgem Women 2017 start list

Gent Wevelgem top three: Chantal Blaak (middle), Lisa Brennauer (left), Lucinda Brand (right)- Women's Gent Wevelgem 2016

Gent Wevelgem top three: Chantal Blaak (middle), Lisa Brennauer (left), Lucinda Brand (right)- Women's Gent Wevelgem 2016 (Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiI5NTIwMjk1Ny04M2ZlLTRkYjItOWFiMy0wOTE1M2E0YzExYjUiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL2dlbnQtd2V2ZWxnZW0taW4tZmxhbmRlcnMtZmllbGRzLXdvbWVuLTIwMTcvcHJldmlld1wiXHUwMDNlQSB3aWRlIG9wZW4gZmllbGQgZm9yIEdlbnQtV2V2ZWxnZW0gd29tZW4gLSBQcmV2aWV3XHUwMDNjL2FcdTAwM2UiXSwiaW1hZ2UiOnsiaWQiOiIiLCJuYW1lIjoiIiwicGF0aCI6IiIsInNyYyI6IiIsIm1vcyI6IiIsImltcG9ydFNyYyI6IiIsIndpZHRoIjowLCJoZWlnaHQiOjAsImFsdCI6IiIsImNyZWRpdCI6IiJ9fX0=>Gent-Wevelgem Women 2017 start list

Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Chantal Blaak (Ned)
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den)
3Jip van den Bos (Den)
4Christine Majerus (Lux)
5Amy Pieters (Ned)
6Anna van der Breggen (Ned)

Wiggle High5
#Rider Name (Country)
11Jolien D'hoore (Bel)
12Audrey Cordon-Ragot (Fra)
13Giorgia Bronzini (Ita)
14Emilia Fahlin (Swe)
15Julie Leth (Den)
16Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita)

WM3 Energie
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol)
22Jeanne Korevaar (Ned)
23Anouska Helena Koster (Ned)
24Valentina Scandolara (Ita)
25Moniek Tenniglo (Ned)
26Lauren Kitchen (Aus)

Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Kelly Markus (Ned)
32Thalita De Jong (Ned)
33Sarah Ingelbrecht (Bel)
34Amelie Rivat (Fra)
35Daniela Reis (Por)
36Sarah Rijkes (Aut)

Lensworld - Kuota
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)
42Kim De Baat (Bel)
43Tatiana Guderzo (Ita)
44Kaat Hannes (Bel)
45Maaike Polspoel (Bel)
46Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)

Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Kelly Druyts (Bel)
52Fien Delbaere (Bel)
53Jessy Druyts (Bel)
54Celine Van Severen (Bel)
55Valerie Demey (Bel)
56Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel)

Lotto Soudal Ladies
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Lotte Kopecky (Bel)
62Elise Delzenne (Fra)
63Annelies Dom (Bel)
64Jessie Daams (Bel)
65Trine Schmidt (Den)
66Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel)

Team Veloconcept Women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Pernille Mathiesen (Den)
72Sara Mustonen (Swe)
73Camilla Møllebro Pedersen (Den)
74Sara Penton (Swe)
75Christina Siggaard (Den)
76Claudia Koster (Ned)

Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Marie Vilmann (Den)
82Lotta Lepistö (Fin)
83Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den)
84Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio (RSA)
85Lisa Klein (Ger)
86Stephanie Pohl (Ger)

Cylance Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa)
92Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol)
93Willeke Knol (Ned)
94Joëlle Numainville (Can)
95Rossella Ratto (Ita)
96Marta Tagliaferro (Ita)

FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Aude Biannic (Fra)
102Coralie Demay (Fra)
103Eugénie Duval (Fra)
104Roxane Fournier (Fra)
105Shara Gillow (Aus)
106Roxane Knetemann (Ned)

Canyon-SRAM Racing
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Hannah Barnes (GBr)
112Lisa Brennauer (Ger)
113Elena Cecchini (Ita)
114Alena Amialiusik (Blr)
115Alexis Ryan (USA)
116Trixi Worrack (Ger)

Servetto Giusta
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Kseniya Dobrynina (Rus)
122Daniela Gass (Ger)
123Ting Ying Huang Taiwan
124Anna Potokina (Rus)
126Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col)

Hitec Products
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Susanne Andersen (Nor)
132Charlotte Becker (Ger)
133Simona Frapporti (Ita)
134Ilona Hoeksma (Ned)
135Emilie Moberg (Nor)
136Thea Thorsen (Nor)

Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Demi De Jong (Ned)
142Eva Buurman (Ned)
143Nina Buysman (Ned)
144Karlijn Swinkels (Ned)
145Esra Tromp (Ned)
146Natalie Van Gogh (Ned)

Ale Cipollini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Marta Bastianelli (Ita)
152Janneke Ensing (Ned)
153Chloe Hosking (Aus)
154Romy Kasper (Ger)
155Anna Trevisi (Ita)
156Anisha Vekemans (Bel)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Lucinda Brand (Ned)
162Leah Kirchmann (Can)
163Floortje Mackaij (Ned)
164Coryn Rivera (USA)
165Julia Soek (Ned)
166Ellen Van Dijk (Ned)

BTC City Ljubljana
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Polona Batagelj (Slo)
172Eugenia Bujak (Pol)
173Hanna Nilsson (Swe)
174Ursa Pintar (Slo)
175Jelena Eric (Srb)
176Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita)

Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita)
182Elena Leonardi (Ita)
183Ana Covrig (Rom)
184Asja Paladin (Ita)
185Michela Pavin (Ita)
186Beatrice Rossato (Ita)

SAS - Macogep
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
192Milagro Mena Solano (Can)
193Soline Lamboley (Fra)
194Irena Ossola (Ita)
195Emilie Rochedy (Fra)
196Iris Sachet (Fra)

Bizkaia - Durango
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Roos Hoogeboom (Ned)
202Spela Kern (Slo)
203Lorena Llamas Garcia (Spa)
204Paola Munoz Grandon (Chi)
205Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez (Spa)
206Yessica Perez (Spa)

Orica - Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
211Jessica Allen (Aus)
212Gracie Elvin (Aus)
213Katrin Garfoot (Aus)
214Sarah Roy (Aus)
215Amanda Spratt (Aus)
216Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned)

Drops Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
221Ann Sophie Duyck (Bel)
222Rebecca Durrell (GBr)
223Alice Barnes (GBr)
224Annabel Simpson (GBr)
225Rebecca Womersley (GBr)
226Susanna Zorzi (Ita)

BePink Cogeas
#Rider Name (Country) Team
231Alison Jackson (Can)
232Katia Ragusa (Ita)
233Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita)
234Margarita Syrodoeva (Rus)
235Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
236Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus)

Astana Women's Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Lisa Morzenti (Ita)
242Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz)
243Arianna Fidanza (Ita)
244Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz)
245Arlenis Sierra Cañadilla (Cub)
246Lara Vieceli (Ita)