Skip to main content

Fort William World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
3Aaron Gwin (USA) Specialized Racing DH
4Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
5Samuel Hill (Aus) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
6Brook Macdonald (NZl) Trek World Racing
7Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
8George Brannigan (NZl) Trek World Racing
9Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
10Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR
11Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
12Cameron Cole (NZl) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
13Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
14Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
15Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing
16Florent Payet (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian
18Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre Gravity Republic
19Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
20Rémi Thirion (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
21Mickael Pascal (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian
22Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
23Robin Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing
24Loic Bruni (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic
26Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek
27Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing
29Lorenzo Suding (Ita) GT / 360 Degrees
30Johannes Fischbach (Ger) RRP Ghost
31Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott
32Connor Fearon (Aus) Kona
33Sam Dale (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
34Luke Strobel (USA) Evil Vengeance Tour
35Patrick Thome (Fra) Gstaad-Scott
36Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International
37Richard ° Rude Jr (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
38Matthew Beer (Can)
39Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Evil Vengeance Tour
40Benny Strasser (Ger)
41Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) GT / 360 Degrees
42Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
43Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team
44Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Gstaad-Scott
45Kyle Sangers (Can)
46Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) Evil Ck Racing Evian
47Filip Polc (Svk) Evil Vengeance Tour
49Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
50Greg Williamson (GBr) Trek World Racing
51Kazuki Shimizu (Jpn)
52Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing
53Isak Leivsson (Nor)
54Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)
57Bernard Kerr (GBr) Pivot Factory Team
61Troy Brosnan (Aus) Specialized Racing DH
64Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team
65Lewis Buchanan (GBr) SC Intense
66Lars Peyer (Swi) SC Intense
67Francisco Pardal (Por) Evil Vengeance Tour
68Jack Moir (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
71Slawomir Lukasik (Pol)
74Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
76Adam Brayton (GBr)
78Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
79Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team W-Racing
82Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
84Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)
85Nico Vink (Bel)
86Johann Potgieter (RSA) RRP Ghost
88Harry Heath (GBr)
90Richard Thomas (GBr)
91Andreas Sieber (Ger)
92Jack Reading (GBr)
95Miran Vauh (Slo) Blackthorn Gt
96Logan Binggeli (USA)
104Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
105Remi Gauvin (Can)
106Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)
108Fraser Mcglone (GBr)
111Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)
113Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)
123Alexander Kangas (Swe)
128Ewan Doherty (Irl)
135Nikolay Pukhir (Rus)
138Austin Warren (USA) Pivot Factory Team
141Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
142Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
145Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)
146Jono Jones (GBr)
147Kristof Lenssens (Bel)
151David Mcmillan (Aus)
152Mark Scott (GBr)
153Joe Vejvoda (Aus)
154Christopher Mcglinchey (Irl)
155Joe Connell (GBr) SC Intense
156David Trummer (Aut) RRP Ghost
157Bryn Dickerson (NZl)
158Faustin Figaret (Fra) Topcycle By Trek
159Dan Sheridan (Irl)
160Sean Mccarroll (Aus)
161Guillaume Cauvin (Fra) Hutchinson UR
162Pol Romero Perich (Spa)
163Antonio Ferreiro Pajuelo (Spa) Evil Vengeance Tour
164Yuki Kushima (Jpn)
165Oliwer Kangas (Swe)
166Mathieu Gallean (Fra)
167Kevin Aiello (USA)
168Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson UR
169Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
170Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)
171Tom Matthews (NZl)
172Alexis Pujol (Fra)
173Gabriel Yeray Vargas Hernandez (Spa)
174Niclas Andersen (Nor)
175Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
176Rudy Cabirou (Fra)
177Chris Barlin (Aus)
178Benjamin Staehle (Fra)
179Terje Nylende (Nor)
180Junya Nagata (Jpn)
181Romain Goulesque (Fra)
182Quentin Chanudet (Fra) Team Sodicycle Project
183Reece Potter (NZl)
184Alexandre Claudin (Fra)
185Joao Gois (Por)
186Kirk Mcdowall (Can)
187Pietro Caire (Ita)
188Forrest Riesco (Can)
189Bernardo Cruz (Bra)
190Wyn Masters (NZl) Team Bulls - DH
191Dale Russell (GBr)
192Arthur Parret (Fra)
193Markus Planitzer (Aut)
194Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade
195Charly Di Pasquale (Fra)
196Lachlan Mckillop (Aus)
197Scott Mears (GBr)
198Kevin Falko Dewinski (Ger)
199Robert Smith (GBr)
200Robin Lechevallier (Fra)
201Mathew Stuttard (GBr)
202Simon Cardon (Fra)
203Tommy Herrmann (Ger) Team Bulls - DH
204Peter Williams (GBr)
205Philipp Bünnemann (Ger)
206Ronan Taylor (GBr)
207Elliott Machin (GBr)
208Mario Reinbacher (Aut)
209Matthew Walker (NZl)
210Leo Combee (Ned)
211Ben Cathro (GBr)
212Christian Textor (Ger)
213Rhys Atkinson (Aus)
214Jay Williamson (GBr)
215Reon Boe (NZl)
216Sebastiaan Van Steenbergen (USA)
217Timo Pries (Ger)
218Janick Lieberherr (Swi)
219Tomasz Jezierski (Pol)
220Andre Bretas (Bra)
221Edward Masters (NZl)
222Wolfgang Eysholdt (Ger)
223Cameron Johnson (NZl)

Elite women downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing
2Emmeline Ragot (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic
3Morgane Charre (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
4Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
5Floriane Pugin (Fra) Gstaad-Scott
6Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
7Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Gstaad-Scott
8Petra Bernhard (Aut) RRP Ghost
9Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson UR
10Miriam Ruchti (Swi) SC Intense
11Jacqueline Harmony (USA)
13Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
14Casey Brown (Can) Dirt Norco Race Team
15Micayla Gatto (Can)
16Danielle ° Beecroft (Aus)
18Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie
20Tahnee ° Seagrave (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles
21Zarja Cernilogar (Slo) Blackthorn Gt
22Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team
23Marianne ° Ruud (Nor)
24Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International
25Holly ° Feniak (Can) Hutchinson UR
26Anita Ager-Wick (Nor)
27Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
28Caroline Sax (Fra)
29Chloe Gallean (Fra)
30Veronique Sandler (NZl)
31Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine-Avoriaz/Haute-Savoie
32Sophie Tyas (NZl)
33Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
34Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
35Vaea Verbeeck (Can)
36Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)
37Josefine Björkman (Swe)
38Caroline Buchanan (Aus)
39Traharn Chidley (GBr)
40Tegan ° Molloy (Aus)
41Mariana Salazar Palomo (ESa) Team Sodicycle Project
42Steffi Marth (Ger)
43Alexandra Zhirnova (Rus)
44Alanna Columb (NZl)

Junior men downhill
#Rider Name (Country) Team
241Phil Atwill (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
242Gianluca Vernassa (Ita) Devinci Global Racing
243Noel Niederberger (Swi) Gstaad-Scott
244Mark Wallace (Can) Devinci Global Racing
245Thomas Crimmins (Aus) Australia
246Dean Lucas (Aus) Australia
247Luke Ellison (Aus) Australia
248Francesco Colombo (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz
249Gregoire Pazdziorko (Bel) Belgium
250Brent Smith (Aus) Australia
251Kevin Littlefield (USA) United States Of America
252George Gannicott (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
253Jakob Thunell (Swe) Sweden
254Cameron Cornforth (Irl) Ireland
255Michael Jones (GBr) Fmd Racing / Intense Cycles
256Javier Suarez Santana (Spa) Spain
257Felix Racaud (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
258Stephen Mccormack (Irl) Ireland
259Jerome Caroli (Swi) Switzerland
260Joachim Finne Schjott (Nor) Norway
261Pierrick Lannes (Fra) US Cagnes VTT
262Martin Jouet Pastre (Fra) France
263Amaury Pierron (Fra) France
264Peter Knott (Aus) Australia
265Aiden Varley (Aus) Australia
266Lachlan Blair (GBr) Great Britain
267Dan Farley (GBr) Great Britain
268Sam Herd (GBr) Great Britain
269Thomas Owens (GBr) Great Britain
270Shaun Richards (GBr) Great Britain
271William Weston (GBr) Great Britain
272Drew Carters (GBr) Great Britain - B
273Morgan Gulland (GBr) Great Britain - B
274Ruaridh Mcritchie (GBr) Great Britain - B
275Mike Schaer (Swi) Switzerland
276Alexander Willie (USA) United States Of America
277Taylor Vernon (GBr) GT Factory Racing
278Loris Vergier (Fra) Lapierre Gravity Republic
279Innes Graham (GBr) MS Mondraker Team
280Luca Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH
281Walker Shaw (USA) Specialized Racing DH
282Joel Andrey (Swi) SC Intense
283Jay Fesperman (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
284Marcus Hansson (Swe) Team W-Racing
285Baptiste Auclair (Fra) Lac Blanc/Scott
286Mattia Lozza (Ita) Team Airoh Axo Santacruz
287William Pierre (Fra) Roc VTT Oz En Oisans