Skip to main content

Fort William World Cup start lists

Start lists

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Aaron Gwin (USA) Trek World Racing
2Greg Minnaar (RSA) Santa Cruz Syndicate
3Gee Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing
4Marc Beaumont (GBr) GT Factory Racing
5Steve Smith (Can) Devinci Global Racing
6Michael Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride
7Samuel Hill (Aus) Monster Energy-Specialized
8Danny Hart (GBr) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
9Rémi Thirion (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team
10Steve Peat (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
11Nick Beer (Swi) Devinci Global Racing
12Damien Spagnolo (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
13Justin Leov (NZl) Trek World Racing
14Brook Macdonald (NZl) MS Mondraker Team
15Jared Graves (Aus) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
16Julien Camellini (Fra)
17Josh Bryceland (GBr) Santa Cruz Syndicate
18Cameron Cole (NZl) Lapierre International
19Loic Bruni° (Fra) Lapierre International
20Andrew Neethling (RSA) Giant Factory Off-Road Team
21Richard Rude Jr° (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
22Samuel Blenkinsop (NZl) Lapierre International
23Aurélien Giordanengo (Fra) Topcycle By Trek
24Brendan Fairclough (GBr) Scott11
25Bernard Kerr (GBr)
26George Brannigan (NZl) Devinci Global Racing
27Robin Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing
29Pierre Charles Georges (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace
30Matthew Simmonds (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
31Mickael Pascal (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz
32Cédric Gracia (Fra) CG Racing Brigade
33Thibaut Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
34Marcus Klausmann (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
35Johannes Fischbach (Ger) Ghost Factory Racing Team
36Joseph Smith (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
37Patrick Thome (Fra) Lapierre International
38Luke Strobel (USA)
39Harry Molloy (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
40Bryn Atkinson (Aus) Team Norco International
41Fabien Cousinie (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride
42Eliot Jackson (USA) Yeti Fox Shox Factory Race Team
43Neko Mulally (USA) Trek World Racing
44Joshua Button (Aus) Sc-Intense
45Connor Fearon° (Aus) Kona
46Ruaridh Cunningham (GBr)
47Richard Thomas (GBr)
48Florent Payet (Fra) Sc-Intense
49Lorenzo Suding (Ita) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd
50Matthew Beer (Can)
51Oliver Burton (GBr)
52Mitchell Delfs (Aus) Kona
53Markus Pekoll (Aut) MS Mondraker Team
54Oscar Harnstrom (Swe) Pila-BlaCK Arrows-Mtb Herin School Asd
55Marco Milivinti (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
56Johann Potgieter (RSA)
57Marcelo Gutierrez Villegas (Col) CG Racing Brigade
58Sam Dale (GBr)
59Duncan Riffle (USA) Dirt Norco Race Team
60Isak Leivsson (Nor)
62Greg Williamson (GBr)
63Kyle Sangers (Can)
65Ziga Pandur (Slo) Unior Tools Team
66Francisco Pardal (Por)
68Bernat Guardia Pascual (Spa)
69Timothy Bentley (RSA) Hutchinson United Ride
70Miran Vauh (Slo)
71Faustin Figaret (Fra) Sc-Intense
74Gianluca Vernassa° (Ita) Devinci Global Racing
75Alexander Kangas (Swe)
76Alex Bond (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
77Emanuel Pombo (Por)
78Jack Reading (GBr)
79Fraser Mcglone° (GBr)
81Filip Polc (Svk)
82Matti Lehikoinen (Fin) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
83Lewis Buchanan (GBr) Chain Reaction Cycles.Com / Nukeproof
84Harry Heath (GBr) Unior Tools Team
85Ben Reid (Irl) Dirt Norco Race Team
86Nico Vink (Bel) Rose Vaujany Gravity Mtb Team
87Adam Brayton (GBr)
88Nejc Rutar (Slo) Unior Tools Team
89Ivan Oulego Moreno (Spa)
90Matej Charvat (Cze)
91Boris Tetzlaff (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
92Romain Paulhan (Fra) Scott11
93Wyn Masters (NZl) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
94Fergus Lamb (GBr)
95Mark Scott (GBr)
96Ludovic May (Swi)
97Dan Stanbridge (GBr) Dirt Norco Race Team
98David Trummer° (Aut)
99Zakarias Blom Johansen (Nor)
100Noah Grossman (Ger)
101Lars Peyer (Swi) Sc-Intense
102Dominik Gspan (Swi)
103Dan Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing
104Gerard Wolfe (Irl)
105Thomas Braithwaite (GBr)
106Daniel Pombo (Por)
107Ludovic Oget (Fra) Dagg - Racing
108Kristoffer Haugland (Nor)
109Martin Knapec° (Svk)
110Guillaume Cauvin° (Fra) Hutchinson United Ride
111Edgar Carballo Gonzalez (Spa)
112Samuel Zbinden (Swi)
113Niklas Wallner (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing
114Terje Nylende (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica
115Richard Leacock (NZl)
116Kristof Lenssens (Bel)
117Charly Di Pasquale (Fra) XCYTT Racing
118Oliwer Kangas (Swe)
119Greg Callaghan (Irl)
120Robert Smith (GBr)
121Dennis Dertell (Swe) Team 23 Degrees
122Scott Laughland (Irl)
123Scott Mears (GBr)
124Benjamin Verrier (Fra)
125Mathieu Gallean (Fra) Dagg - Racing
126Manuel Gruber (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
127Walter Belli (Ita)
128Iraitz Etxebarria (Spa)
129Dean Lucas° (Aus)
130Ralph Jones (GBr)
131Simon Cardon (Fra) XCYTT Racing
132Gaetan Ruffin (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
133Florian Arthus (Fra) XCYTT Racing
134Luke Stevens (Can)
135Thomas Jeandin (Swi)
136Robert Williams (GBr)
137Thiago Velardi (Bra)
138Geoffrey Cholley (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team
139Remi Gauvin (Can)
140Alexis Pujol (Fra)
141Joe Barnes (GBr)
142Seanan O'riordan (Irl)
143James Stock (GBr)
144Carlo Caire° (Ita) Argentina Bike Gravity Team
145Knut Jorgen Lokas (Nor)
146Andreas Sieber (Ger)
147Gareth Brewin (GBr)
148Lars Vatnebryn Sandviken (Nor)
149Tommy Herrmann (Ger)
150Joel Moore (GBr)
151Clément Benoit (Fra)
152Ruben Martins (Por)
153Ronan Taylor (GBr)
154Quentin Chanudet (Fra)
155Emyr Davies (GBr)
156Ivan Oziol (Fra)
157Edward Smith (GBr)
158Riku Lansio° (Fin)
159Edward Masters (NZl)
160Jamie Lyall (NZl)
161Christopher Mcglinchey° (Irl)
162Romain Contreres (Fra) Topcycle By Trek
163Rick Balbierer (Ger)
164Erik Irmisch (Ger)
165Anders Sahlen° (Swe)
166Dan Sheridan° (Irl)
167Joe Connell° (GBr)
168Erik-Lennart Purres (Est)
169Reece Potter° (NZl)
170Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) CK Racing Santacruz
171Basil Weber (Swi)
172Bernardo Neves (Bra)
173Peter Williams (GBr)
174Jordan Maupas° (Fra) XCYTT Racing
175Bryn Dickerson (NZl)
176Francesco Colombo° (Ita) Team Axo/Pro-Gest
177Ian Schaad (Swi)
178Mario Reinbacher (Aut)
179Kristjan Medvescek (Slo)
180Guilherme Renke (Bra)
181Ewan Doherty (Irl)
182Snorre Setrom Taftö (Nor) Team Fokus - Danica
183Johannes Karlberg° (Swe)
184Gregoire Pazdziorko° (Bel)
185Leo Combee (Ned) Rose Vaujany Gravity Mtb Team
186Danny Sorensen (Den)
187Joel Chidley (GBr)
188Noel Niederberger° (Swi) Scott11
189Markus Planitzer (Aut)
190Cameron Cornforth° (Irl)
191Casper Burenby° (Swe)
192Mathew Stuttard (GBr)
193David Schinnerl (Aut)
194Jakob Thunell° (Swe) Team Are Bikepark By W-Racing
195Billy Matthews° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
196Josh Lowe° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
197Freddie Oxley° (GBr) Steve Peat Syndicate
198Phil Atwill° (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
199George Gannicott° (GBr)

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Emmeline Ragot (Fra) MS Mondraker Team
2Tracey Hannah (Aus) Hutchinson United Ride
3Myriam Nicole (Fra) Commencal / Riding Addiction
4Rachel Atherton (GBr) GT Factory Racing
5Emilie Siegenthaler (Swi) Scott11
6Jill Kintner (USA) Team Norco International
7Floriane Pugin (Fra) Scott11
8Manon Carpenter (GBr) Madison Saracen Downhill Team
9Anita Molcik (Aut)
10Petra Bernhard (Aut) Alpine Commencal Austria
11Miriam Ruchti (Swi) Sc-Intense
12Morgane Charre (Fra) Passion Velo.Fr
13Luana Maria De Souza Oliveira (Bra)
14Sabrina Jonnier (Fra) Labyrinth Shimano Racing Team
15Harriet Rucknagel (Ger)
16Alia Marcellini (Ita) Torpado Surfing Shop
17Mio Suemasa (Jpn)
18Miranda Miller (Can)
19Fionn Griffiths (GBr)
20Caroline Sax (Fra) Team Lac Blanc / Solid / Batibois Alsace
21Tracy Moseley (GBr)
22Céline Gros (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
23Sarah Atkin (NZl)
24Jessica Stone (GBr) Unior Tools Team
25Zarja Cernilogar (Slo)
26Sandra Rubesam (Ger)
27Diana Marggraff (Ecu)
28Carina Cappellari (Swi)
29Veronique Sandler (NZl)
30Sandra Reynier° (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
31Mélanie Pugin (Fra) Team Morzine - Avoriaz / Haute - Savoie
32Emily Horridge (GBr)
33Gabriela Williams (Cze) CG Racing Brigade
34Josefine Björkman° (Swe)
35Mary Moncorge (Fra)
36Chloe Gallean° (Fra) Dagg - Racing
37Adrienne Schneider (USA)
38Esther Sands (GBr)
39Marianne Ruud° (Nor)
40Tahnee Seagrave° (GBr)
41Rosie Smith (GBr)
42Vaea Verbeeck (Can)
43Monet Adams (GBr)
44Eleanor Maxfield (GBr)
45Melissa Buhl (USA)
46Sarah Newman (GBr)