Skip to main content

Dutch Food Valley Classic start list

Omega Pharma - Lotto
1Mario Aerts
2Adam Blythe
3David Boucher
4Jens Debusschere
5Kenny Dehaes
6Klaas Lodewyck
7Maarten Neyens
8Sven Vandousselaere

Quick Step Cycling Team
11Andy Cappelle
12Iljo Keisse
13Frederique Robert
14Niki Terpstra
15Jan Tratnik
16Kevin Van Impe
17Guillaume Van Keirsbulck
18Julien Vermote

Rabobank Cycling Team
21Theo Bos
22Graeme Brown
23Rick Flens
24Sebastian Langeveld
25Bram Tankink
26Maarten Tjallingii
27Jos Van Emden
28Coen Vermeltfoort

Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
31Gorik Gardeyn
32Wouter Mol
33Jens Mouris
34Alberto Ongarato
35Marcello Pavarin
36Mirko Selvaggi
37Frederik Veuchelen

Landbouwkrediet
41Unassigned
42Unassigned
43Unassigned
44Unassigned

Team NetApp
51Michael Baer
52Jan Barta
53Eric Baumann
54Cesare Benedetti
55Dimitri Claeys
56Steven Cozza
57Jesus Del Nero
58Alexander Gottfried

Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
61Kris Boeckmans
62Gregory Joseph
63Stijn Joseph
64Stijn Neirynck
65Jarl Salomein
66Michael Van Staeyen
67Steven Van Vooren
68Pieter Vanspeybrouck

Veranda`s Willems - Accent
71Wim De Vocht
72Jempy Drucker
73Rob Goris
74Bram Schmitz
75Stefan Van Dijk
76Arnoud Van Groen
77James Vanlandschoot
78Evert Verbist

Cycling Team De Rijke
81Rikke Dijkxhoorn
82Yoeri Havik
83Sjoerd Kouwenhoven
84Bas Krauwel
85Sander Oostlander
86Christoph Pfingsten
87Bas Stamsnijder
88Remco te Brake

Cycling Team Jo Piels
91Johim Ariesen
92Jan Bos
93Marco Bos
94Pim de Beer
95Sierk Jan De Haan
96Jarno Gmelich Meijling
97Bert-Jan Lindeman
98Jelle Posthuma

Donckers Koffie - Jelly Belly
101Wilfried Cretskens
102Ingmar Depoortere
103Huub Duijn
104Kurt Hovelijnck
105Kevin Hulsmans
106James Spragg
107Ricardo Van der Velde
108Michael Vanderaerden

Endura Racing
111Alexandre Blain
112David Clarke
113Maarten De Jonge
114Rob Hayles
115James Cristopher Moss
116Evan Oliphant
117Callum Wilkinson
118Ian Wilkinson

Marco Polo Cycling Team
121Daniel Abraham
122Reynard Butler
123jason christie
124Sven De Weerdt
125Jan Kuyckx
126Nicholas Mitchell
127Matthé Pronk
128Pavel Stuchlik

Nutrixxion Sparkasse
131Sebastian Forke
132Grischa Janorschke
133Dirk Müller
134Steffen Radochla
135Björn Schröder
136Michael Schweizer
137Max Stahr
138Benjamin Sydlik

Sparebanken Vest -Ridley
141Haavard Blikra
142Sven Erik Bystrøm
143Fillip Eidsheim
144Frederik Galta
145Roy Hegreberg
146Daniel Egeland Jarstø
147Christopher Stevenson
148Johan Frederik Ziesler

National Dutch Track Selection
151Didier Caspers
152Jenning Huizenga
153Peter Schep
154Wim Stroetinga
155Nick Stöpler
156Arno Van Der Zwet
157Michael Vingerling
158Sipke Zijlstra