Skip to main content

Criterium du Dauphine 2017 start list

Criterium du Dauphine final podium: Bardet, Froome, Dan Martin

Criterium du Dauphine final podium: Bardet, Froome, Dan Martin
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

eyJ0eXBlIjoiYm94b3V0IiwiaWQiOiJmMjJmYmEwZC1kYmQ3LTQxYTItYTY0OC01ZTU2ZmU2NjZiMjUiLCJkYXRhIjp7InRpdGxlIjoiUmVsYXRlZCBBcnRpY2xlcyIsInRleHQiOlsiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvMjAxNy1jcml0cml1bS1kdS1kYXVwaGluLXJvdXRlLWZlYXR1cmVzLW5vdmVsLWFzY2VudC1vZi1hbHBlLWRodWV6XCJcdTAwM2UyMDE3IENyaXTDqXJpdW0gZHUgRGF1cGhpbsOpIHJvdXRlIGZlYXR1cmVzIG5vdmVsIGFzY2VudCBvZiBBbHBlIGQnSHVleiBcdTAwM2MvYVx1MDAzZSIsIlx1MDAzY2EgaHJlZj1cIi9uZXdzL2JhcmRldC1lYWdlci10by1nZXQtYmFjay1yYWNpbmctaW4tY3JpdGVyaXVtLWR1LWRhdXBoaW5lXCJcdTAwM2VCYXJkZXQgZWFnZXIgdG8gZ2V0IGJhY2sgcmFjaW5nIGluIENyaXRlcml1bSBkdSBEYXVwaGluZVx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL25ld3MvY29udGFkb3ItY29uZmlybWVkLXRvLWxlYWQtdHJlay1zZWdhZnJlZG8tYXQtY3JpdGVyaXVtLWR1LWRhdXBoaW5lXCJcdTAwM2VDb250YWRvciBjb25maXJtZWQgdG8gbGVhZCBUcmVrLVNlZ2FmcmVkbyBhdCBDcml0ZXJpdW0gZHUgRGF1cGhpbmVcdTAwM2MvYVx1MDAzZSIsIlx1MDAzY2EgaHJlZj1cIi9uZXdzL2Jhcmd1aWwtcmV0dXJucy1mcm9tLWZyYWN0dXJlZC1wZWx2aXMtYXQtY3JpdGVyaXVtLWR1LWRhdXBoaW5lXCJcdTAwM2VCYXJndWlsIHJldHVybnMgZnJvbSBmcmFjdHVyZWQgcGVsdmlzIGF0IENyaXRlcml1bSBkdSBEYXVwaGluZVx1MDAzYy9hXHUwMDNlIiwiXHUwMDNjYSBocmVmPVwiL3JhY2VzL2NyaXRlcml1bS1kdS1kYXVwaGluZS0yMDE3L3ByZXZpZXdcIlx1MDAzZVBsZW50eSBvZiBUb3VyIGRlIEZyYW5jZSBjb250ZW5kZXJzIHdpdGggcGxlbnR5IHRvIHByb3ZlIC0gQ3JpdGVyaXVtIGR1IERhdXBoaW5lIHByZXZpZXdcdTAwM2MvYVx1MDAzZSJdLCJpbWFnZSI6eyJpZCI6IiIsIm5hbWUiOiIiLCJwYXRoIjoiIiwic3JjIjoiIiwibW9zIjoiIiwiaW1wb3J0U3JjIjoiIiwid2lkdGgiOjAsImhlaWdodCI6MCwiYWx0IjoiIiwiY3JlZGl0IjoiIn19fQ==>Start list

Team Sky
Rider Name (Country) Team
Christopher Froome (GBr)
Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
Christian Knees (Ger)
Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol)
David Lopez (Spa)
Philip Deignan (Irl)
Luke Rowe (GBr)
Ian Stannard (GBr)

AG2R La Mondiale
Rider Name (Country) Team
Romain Bardet (Fra)
Julian Duval (Fra)
Axel Domont (Fra)
Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
Cyril Gautier (Fra)
Pierre Latour (Fra)
Oliver Naesen (Bel)
Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra)

Quick-Step Floors
Rider Name (Country) Team
Gianluca Brambilla (Ita)
Eros Capecchi (Ita)
Tim Declercq (Bel)
Daniel Martin (Irl)
Enric Mas (Spa)
Niki Terpstra (Ned)
Petr Vakoc (Cze)
Julien Vermote (Bel)

BMC Racing Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Brent Bookwalter (USA)
Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
Ben Hermans (Bel)
Amael Moinard (Fra)
Richie Porte (Aus)
Nicolas Roche (Irl)
Kilian Frankiny (Swi)
Danilo Wyss (Swi)

Trek-Segafredo
Rider Name (Country) Team
Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)
Julien Bernard (Fra)
André Cardoso (Por)
Alberto Contador (Spa)
Michael Gogl (Aut)
Markel Irizar (Spa)
Edward Theuns (Bel)
Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)

Movistar Team
Rider Name (Country) Team
Jorge Arcas Peña (Spa)
Richard Carapaz (Ecu)
Imanol Erviti (Spa)
Ruben Fernandez (Spa)
Jesus Herrada (Spa)
Daniel Moreno (Spa)
Jasha Sütterlin (Ger)
Alejandro Valverde (Spa)

Orica-Scott
Rider Name (Country) Team
Esteban Chaves (Col)
Simon Gerrans (Aus)
Jack Haig (Aus)
Damien Howson (Aus)
Daryl Impey (RSA)
Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
Simon Yates (GBr)

Astana
Rider Name (Country) Team
Fabio Aru (Ita)
Sergei Chernetski (Rus)
Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)
Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz)
Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa)
Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
Michael Valgren Andersen (Den)

Team LottoNL-Jumbo
Rider Name (Country) Team
Enrico Battaglin (Ita)
Koen Bouwman (Ned)
Stef Clement (Ned)
Floris De Tier (Bel)
Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor)
Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)
Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel)
Alexey Vermeulen (USA)

Cofidis, Solutions Credits
Rider Name (Country) Team
Nacer Bouhanni (Fra)
Dimitri Claeys (Bel)
Cyril Lemoine (Fra)
Daniel Navarro (Spa)
Julien Simon (Fra)
Geoffrey Soupe (Fra)
Anthony Turgis (Fra)
Jonas Van Genechten (Bel)

Lotto Soudal
Rider Name (Country) Team
Sander Armee (Bel)
Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
Tony Gallopin (Fra)
James Shaw (GBr)
Rafael Valls (Spa)
Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel)
Jelle Vanendert (Bel)

FDJ
Rider Name (Country) Team
Davide Cimolai (Ita)
Mickael Delage (Fra)
Arnaud Demare (Fra)
David Gaudu (Fra)
Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu)
Olivier Le Gac (Fra)
Jérémy Maison (Fra)
Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)

Katusha-Alpecin
Rider Name (Country) Team
Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor)
Alexander Kristoff (Nor)
Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
Tiago Machado (Por)
Tony Martin (Ger)
Michael Morkov (Den)
Nils Politt (Ger)
Rick Zabel (Ger)

Team Sunweb
Rider Name (Country) Team
Chris Hamilton (Aus)
Warren Barguil (Fra)
Phil Bauhaus (Ger)
Bert De Backer (Bel)
Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger)
Chad Haga (USA)
Lennard Hofstede (Ned)
Sam Oomen (Ned)

Bahrain-Merida
Rider Name (Country) Team
Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn)
Grega Bole (Slo)
Borut Bozic (Slo)
Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)
Antonio Nibali (Ita)
Franco Pellizotti (Ita)

Cannondale-Drapac
Rider Name (Country) Team
Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
Nathan Brown (USA)
Brendan Canty (Aus)
William Clarke (Aus)
Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
Andrew Talansky (USA)
Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel)
Dylan van Baarle (Ned)

Direct Energie
Rider Name (Country) Team
Tony Hurel (Fra)
Bryan Coquard (Fra)
Julien Morice (Fra)
Bryan Nauleau (Fra)
Adrien Petit (Fra)
Romain Sicard (Fra)
Angelo Tulik (Fra)
Thomas Voeckler (Fra)

Dimension Data
Rider Name (Country) Team
Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa)
Natnael Berhane (Eri)
Ben O'Connor (Aus)
Serge Pauwels (Bel)
Youcef Reguigui (Alg)
Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)
Scott Thwaites (GBr)

UAE Team Emirates
Rider Name (Country) Team
Matteo Bono (Ita)
Kristijan Durasek (Cro)
Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor)
Frederico Zurlo (Ita)
Louis Meintjes (RSA)
Manuele Mori (Ita)
Ben Swift (GBr)
Diego Ulissi (Ita)

Bora-Hansgrohe
Rider Name (Country) Team
Pascal Ackermann (Ger)
Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)
Silvio Herklotz (Ger)
Leopold Konig (Cze)
Christoph Pfingsten (Ger)
Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
Andreas Schillinger (Ger)
Michael Schwarzmann (Ger)

Wanty-Groupe Gobert
Rider Name (Country) Team
Frederik Backaert (Bel)
Thomas Degand (Bel)
Marco Minnaard (Ned)
Guillaume Martin (Fra)
Yoann Offredo (Fra)
Dion Smith (NZl)
Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)
Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)

Delko Marseille Provence KTM
Rider Name (Country) Team
Romain Combaud (Fra)
Julien El Fares (Fra)
Delio Fernandez (Spa)
Mauro Finetto (Ita)
Angel Madrazo (Spa)
Quentin Pacher (Fra)
Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
Thierry Hupond (Fra)