Skip to main content

2018 Milano-Torino Start List

Rigoberto Uran on the attack at Tre Valli Varesine

Rigoberto Uran on the attack at Tre Valli Varesine
(Image credit: Getty Images)

2018 Milano-Torino Start List

EF Education First-Drapac
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Hugh Carthy (GBr)
2Joe Dombrowski (USA)
3José Fernandes Neves (Por)
4Kim Magnusson (Swe)
5Daniel Martinez (Col)
6Sacha Modolo (Ita)
7Cyrus Monk (Aus)

Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Ivan Sosa (Col)
12Kevin Rivera (CRc)
13Mattia Cattaneo (Ita)
14Marco Frapporti (Ita)
15Fausto Masnada (Ita)
16Matteo Spreafico (Ita)
17Andrea Vendrame (Ita)

Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Miguel Angel Lopez (Col)
22Dario Cataldo (Ita)
23Jakob Fuglsang (Den)
24Jan Hirt (Cze)
25Luis León Sanchez (Spa)
26Nikita Stalnov (Kaz)
27Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

Bahrain-Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Giovanni Visconti (Ita)
32Andrea Garosio (Ita)
33Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)
34Gorka Izagirre (Spa)
35Kristijan Koren (Slo)
36Maxim Pirard (Bel)
37Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita)

Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Giulio Ciccone (Ita)
42Giovanni Carboni (Ita)
43Mirco Maestri (Ita)
44Umberto Orsini (Ita)
45Daniel Savini (Ita)
46Manuel Senni (Ita)
47Luca Wackermann (Ita)

BMC Racing Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Damiano Caruso (Ita)
52Alberto Bettiol (Ita)
53Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)
54Alexander Evans (Aus)
55Freddy Ovett (Aus)
56Joey Rosskopf (USA)
57Dylan Teuns (Bel)

Bora-Hansgrohe
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Rafal Majka (Pol)
62Cesare Benedetti (Ita)
63Emanuel Buchmann (Ger)
64Davide Formolo (Ita)
65Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
66Patrick Konrad (Aut)

Groupama-FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
72William Bonnet (Fra)
73David Gaudu (Fra)
74Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
75Jérémy Roy (Fra)
76Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi)
77Léo Vincent (Fra)

Israel Cycling Academy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Ben Hermans (Bel)
82Krists Neilands (Lat)
83Jose Manuel Diaz (Spa)
84Omer Goldshtein (Isr)
85Guy Niv (Isr)
86Ruben Plaza (Spa)
87Guillaume Boivin (Can)

Lotto Soudal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Tiesj Benoot (Bel)
92Thomas De Gendt (Bel)
93Jens Keukeleire (Bel)
94Bjorg Lambrecht (Bel)
95Maxime Monfort (Bel)
96James Shaw (GBr)
97Tim Wellens (Bel)

Mitchelton-Scott
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Adam Yates (GBr)
102Michael Albasini (Swi)
103Roman Kreuziger (Cze)
104Lucas Hamilton (Aus)
105Rob Power (Aus)
106Robert Stannard (Aus)
107Carlos Verona (Spa)

Movistar Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Alejandro Valverde (Spa)
112Winner Anacona (Col)
113Carlos Betancur (Col)
114Hector Carretero (Spa)
115Dayer Quintana (Col)
116Antonio Pedrero (Spa)
117Marc Soler (Spa)

Nippo-Vini Fantini-Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Nicola Bagioli (Ita)
122Joan Bou Company (Spa)
123Juan Jose Lobato del Valle (Spa)
124Simone Ponzi (Ita)
125Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
126Marco Tizza (Ita)
127Filippo Zaccanti (Ita)

Quick-Step Floors
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Bob Jungels (Lux)
132Eros Capecchi (Ita)
133Laurens De Plus (Bel)
134Mikkel Frølich Honore (Den)
135Enric Mas (Spa)
136Jhonatan Narvaez (Ecu)
137Pieter Serry (Bel)

Fortuneo-Samsic
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Warren Barguil (Fra)
142Franck Bonnamour (Fra)
143Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
144Brice Feillu (Fra)
145Elie Gesbert (Fra)
146Romain Le Roux (Fra)
147Jérémy Maison (Fra)

Katusha-Alpecin
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Ilnur Zakarin (Rus)
152José Gonçalves (Por)
153Robert Kiserlovski (Cro)
154Maurits Lammertink (Ned)
155Jhonatan Restrepo (Col)
156Willie Smit (RSA)
157Simon Spilak (Slo)

Team Sky
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Gianni Moscon (Ita)
162Egan Bernal (Col)
163David De La Cruz (Spa)
164Kenny Elissonde (Fra)
165Sebastian Henao (Col)
166Sergio Henao (Col)
167Diego Rosa (Ita)

Team Sunweb
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Sam Oomen (Ned)
172Christopher Hamilton (Aus)
173Jai Hindley (Aus)
174Lennard Kämna (Ger)
175Wilco Kelderman (Ned)
176Michael Matthews (Aus)
177Michael Storer (Aus)

Trek-Segafredo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Bauke Mollema (Ned)
182Eugenio Alafaci (Ita)
183Nicola Conci (Ita)
184Laurent Didier (Lux)
185Niklas Eg (Den)
186Toms Skujins (Lat)
187Peter Stetina (USA)

UAE Team Emirates
#Rider Name (Country) Team
191Daniel Martin (Irl)
192Fabio Aru (Ita)
193Andrea Bagioli (Ita)
194Rui Costa (Por)
195Filippo Ganna (Ita)
196Jan Polanc (Slo)
197Rory Sutherland (Aus)

Wilier Triestina-Selle Italia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
201Miguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col)
202Ilia Koshevoy (Blr)
203Luca Raggio (Ita)
204Nicholas Rinaldi (Ita)
205Sebastian Schonberger (Aut)
206Simone Velasco (Ita)
207Edoardo Zardini (Ita)