2016 Trofeo Laigueglia Start List

Davide Cimolai wins the 2015 Trofeo Laigueglia

Davide Cimolai wins the 2015 Trofeo Laigueglia (Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

Start List

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Lampre - Merida
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Manuele Mori (Ita)
2Valerio Conti (Ita)
3Kristian Durasek (Cro)
4Ilya Koshevoy (Blr)
5Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)
6Simone Petilli (Ita)
7Jan Polanc (Slo)
8Diego Ulissi (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italy
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Niccolò Bonifazio (Ita)
12Fabio Felline (Ita)
13Filippo Fiorelli (Ita)
14Oliviero Troia (Ita)
15Davide Ballerini (Ita)
16Francesco Castegnaro (Ita)
17Edoardo Affini (Ita)
18Edward Ravasi (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
AG2R La Mondiale
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
22Maxime Daniel (Fra)
23Nico Denz (Ger)
24Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra)
25Quentin Jauregui (Fra)
26Blel Kadri (Fra)
27Matteo Montaguti (Fra)
28Francois Bidard (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
FDJ
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Pierre-Henri Lecusinier (Fra)
32Olivier de Gac (Fra)
33Jeremy Maison (Fra)
34Laurent Pichon (Fra)
36Anthony Roux (Fra)
37Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra)
38Arthur Vichot (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)
42Enrico Barbin (Ita)
43Giulio Ciccone (Ita)
44Luca Chirico (Ita)
45Lorenzo Rota (Ita)
46Edoardo Zardini (Ita)
47Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)
48Mirco Maestri (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Southeast-Venezuela
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Manyel Belletti (Ita)
52Matteo Busato (Ita)
53Samuele Conti (Ita)
54Andrea Fedi (Ita)
55Filippo Pozzato (Ita)
56Enrique Sanz (Spa)
57Mirko Tedeschi (Ita)
58Eugert Zhupa (Alb)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)
62Marco Frapporti (Ita)
63Luca Pacioni (Ita)
64Daniele Ratto (Ita)
65Alessio Taliani (Ita)
66Alberto Nardin (Ita)
67Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)
68Davide Vigano (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Nippo - Vini Fantini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Damiano Cunego (Ita)
72Grega Bole (Slo)
73Pier Paolo Di Negri (Ita)
74Iuri Filosi (Ita)
75Eduard Grosu (Rou)
76Genki Yamamoto (Jpn)
77Giacomo Berlato (Ita)
78Fianfranco Zilioli (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Gazprom-Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Sergey Nikolaev (Rus)
82Aidar Zakarin (Rus)
83Igor Boev (Rus)
84Artem Nych (Rus)
85Roman Kustadinchev (Rus)
86Ivan Savitskiy (Rus)
87Mamyr Stash (Rus)
88Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Novo Nordisk
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Stephen Clancy (Irl)
94David Lozano (Spa)
95Javier Megias (Spa)
96Andrea Peron (Ita)
97Charles Planet (Fra)
98Martijn Verschoor (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Delko Marseille-KTM
#Rider Name (Country) Team
102Mikel Aristi (Spa)
103Leonardo Duque (Col)
105Benjamin Giraud (Fra)
106Martin Laas (Est)
107Quentin Pacher (Fra)
108Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Roth
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
112Nicolas Baldo (Fra)
113Lucas Gaday (Arg)
114Marco D’Urbano (Ita)
115Roland Thalmann (Swi)
116Giacomo Tomio (Ita)
117Rino Zampilli (Ita)
118Andrea Zordan (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
GM Europa Ovini
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Ivan Balykin (Rus)
122Federico Burchio (Ita)
123Antonio di Sante (Ita)
124Filippo Fortin (Ita)
125José Marquez (Spa)
126Andrea Di Renzo (Ita)
127Matteo Rotondi (Ita)
128Federico Borella (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Norda-MG K Vis
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Gian Marco di Francesco (Ita)
132Nicola Gaffurini (Ita)
133Michele Gazzara (Ita)
134Matteo Occhialini (Ita)
135Niccolò Salvietti (Ita)
136Michele Scartezzini (Ita)
137Raffaele Radice (Ita)
138Giacomo Giuliani (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Christina Jewlery
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Stefan Schumacher (Ger)
142Julian Schulze (Ger)
143Moritz Fussnegger (Ger)
144John Mandrysch (Ger)
145Kai Kautz (Ger)
146Georg Loef (Ger)
147Joshua Stritzinger (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Unieruo-Wilier
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Andrea Cacciotti (Ita)
152Giovanni Carboni (Ita)
153Alessandro Malaguti (Ita)
154Mauro Finetto (Ita)
155Simone Ravanelli (Ita)
156Enrico Salvador (Ita)
157Marco Tecchio (Ita)
158Alex Turrin (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
D'Amico Bottecchia
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita)
162Fabio Chinello (Ita)
163Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)
164Davide Leone (Ita)
165Antonino Parrinello (Ita)
166Francesco Baldi (Ita)
167Marco Tizza (Ita)
168Fabio Tommassini (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amore & Vita-Selle SMP
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Mattia Gavazzi (Ita)
172Marco Zamparella (Ita)
173Eugenio Bani (Ita)
174Paolo Lunardon (Ita)
175Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita)
176Redi Halilaj (Alb)
177Danilo Celano (Ita)
178Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1