2016 Tour of Austria start list

The podium at the 2014 Tour of Austria (l-r): Damiano Caruso (Cannondale), Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) and Javi Moreno (Movistar)

The podium at the 2014 Tour of Austria (l-r): Damiano Caruso (Cannondale), Peter Kennaugh (Team Sky) and Javi Moreno (Movistar) (Image credit: Mario Stiehl)

Tour of Austria Provisional starters

Swipe to scroll horizontally
CCC Sprandi Polkowice
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jan Hirt (Cze)
2Sylwester Szmyd (Pol)
3Patryk Stosz (Pol)
4Piotr Brozyna (Pol)
5Josef Cerny (Cze)
6Leszek Plucinski (Pol)
7Marcin Mrozek (Pol)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Astana Pro Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Valerio Agnoli (Ita)
12Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz)
13Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)
14Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz)
15Dias Omirzakov (Kaz)
16Alessandro Vanotti (Ita)
17Artyom Zakharov (Kaz)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Cofidis, Solution Credits
#Rider Name (Country) Team
21Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)
22Romain Hardy (Fra)
23Rudy Molard (Fra)
24Stéphane Rossetto (Fra)
25Anthony Turgis (Fra)
26Anthony Perez (Fra)
27Clément Venturini (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Marco Marcato (Ita)
32Frederik Backaert (Bel)
33Thomas Degand (Bel)
34Boris Dron (Bel)
35Guillaume Martin (Fra)
36Marco Minnaard (Ned)
37Björn Thurau (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Roompot Oranje Peloton
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Pieter Weening (Ned)
42Antwan Tolhoek (Ned)
43Etienne Van Empel (Ned)
44Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned)
45Wesley Kreder (Ned)
46Tim Kerkhof (Ned)
47Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Gazprom - Rusvelo
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Alexander Serov (Rus)
52Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus)
53Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus)
54Viktor Manakov (Rus)
55Evgeny Shalunov (Rus)
56Artur Ershov (Rus)
57Aydar Zakarin (Rus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Bardiani CSF
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Francesco Bongiorno (Ita)
62Luca Chirico (Ita)
63Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)
64Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)
65Simone Sterbini (Ita)
66Alessandro Tonelli (Ita)
67Edoardo Zardini (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Stölting Service Group
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Gerald Ciolek (Ger)
72Rasmus Guldhammer (Den)
73Lennard Kämna (Ger)
74Thomas Koep (Ger)
75Christian Mager (Ger)
76Sven Reutter (Ger)
77Jonas Tenbrock (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Delko Marseille Provence
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)
82Julien El Fares (Fra)
83Delio Fernandez (Spa)
84Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu)
85Christophe Laborie (Fra)
86Quentin Pacher (Fra)
87Thierry Hupond (Fra)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Roth
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Bruno Manuel Pires (Por)
92Nicolas Baldo (Fra)
93David Belda Garcia (Spa)
94Nico Brüngger (Swi)
95Matthias Krizek (Aut)
96Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)
97Nicola Toffali (Ita)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Drapac Professional Cycling
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Brendan Canty (Aus)
102Gavin Mannion (USA)
103Lachlan Norris (Aus)
104Thomas Scully (NZl)
105Peter Koning (Ned)
106Travis Meyer (Aus)
107Adam Phelan (Aus)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Amplatz - BMC
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Maximilian Kuen (Aut)
112Andreas Umhaller (Aut)
113Herman Pernsteiner (Aut)
114Andi Bajc (Slo)
115Jan Tratnik (Slo)
116Marek Canecky (Svk)
117Peter Kusztor (Hun)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Markus Eibegger (Aut)
122Stephan Rabitsch (Aut)
123Daniel Auer (Aut)
124James Mclaughlin (GBr)
125Johannes Schinnagel (Ger)
126Jannik Steimle (Ger)
127Andreas Walzel (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hrinkow Advarics Cycleangteam
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Sebastian Baldauf (Ger)
132Josef Benetseder (Aut)
133Dominik Hrinkow (Aut)
134Andreas Graf (Aut)
135Andreas Hofer (Aut)
136Alexander Meier (Ger)
137Matthi Wieneroither (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Tirol Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Patrick Bosman (Aut)
142Clemens Fankhauser (Aut)
143Markus Freiberger (Aut)
144Patrick Gamper (Aut)
145Sebasti Schönberger (Aut)
146Alexander Wachter (Aut)
147Martin Weiss (Aut)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team Vorarlberg
#Rider Name (Country) Team
151Patrick Schelling (Swi)
152Clement Koretzky (Fra)
153Patrick Jäger (Aut)
154Daniel Lehner (Aut)
155Michael Kucher (Aut)
156Nicolas Winter (Swi)
157Zsolt Der (Hun)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
WSA-Greenlife
#Rider Name (Country) Team
161Florian Bissinger (Ger)
162Markus Kopfauf (Aut)
163Hans-Jörg Leopold (Aut)
164Stefan Pöll (Aut)
165Lukas Schlemmer (Aut)
166Jan Sokol (Aut)
167Helmut Trettwer (Ger)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Adria Mobil
#Rider Name (Country) Team
171Jure Golcer (Slo)
172Radoslav Rogina (Cro)
173Domen Novak (Slo)
174Jon Bozic (Slo)
175David Per (Slo)
176Gasper Katrasnik (Slo)
177Matej Drinovec (Slo)
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Wibatech-Fuji
#Rider Name (Country) Team
181Dariusz Batek (Pol)
182Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol)
183Sylweste Janiszewski (Pol)
184Jacek Morajko (Pol)
185Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol)
186Michael Sprenger (Aut)
187Tobias Wauch (Aut)

 

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1