Skip to main content

2015 La Tropicale Amissa Bongo start list

Start list

Team Europcar
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Yohann Gene (Fra)
2Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
3Dan Craven (Nam)
4Romain Guillemois (Fra)
5Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)
6Bryan Naulleau (Fra)

Gabon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
11Frédéric Obiang (Gab)
12Paul Junior Maroga (Gab)
13Leris Moukagni (Gab)
14Clenne Morvan Moulingui (Gab)
15Geoffrois Ngandamba (Gab)
16Cédric Tchouta (Gab)

Eritrea
#Rider Name (Country) Team
22Metkel Eyob (Eri)
23Merhawi Goitom (Eri)
24Issak Tesfom Okubamariam (Eri)
25Daniel Teklay (Eri)
26Meron Teshome Hagos (Eri)

Wanty – Groupe Gobert
#Rider Name (Country) Team
31Frederique Robert (Bel)
32Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)
33Tim De Troyer (Bel)
34Tom Devriendt (Bel)
35Lander Seynaeve (Bel)
36James Vanlandschoot (Bel)

Morocco
#Rider Name (Country) Team
41Mouhssine Lahsaini (Mar)
42Essaïd Abelouache (Mar)
43Mohamed Amine Er Rafai (Mar)
44Badr Iferd (Mar)
45Eddine Mraouni Salah (Mar)
46Lahcen Saber (Mar)

Rwanda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
51Valens Ndayisenga (Rwa)
52Joseph Biziyaremye (Rwa)
53Patrick Byukusenge (Rwa)
54Janvier Hadi (Rwa)
55Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa)
56Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa)

Bretagne-Séché Environnement
#Rider Name (Country) Team
61Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
62Florian Guillou (Fra)
63Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)
64Benoit Jarrier (Fra)
65Christophe Laborie (Fra)
66Daniel McLay (GBr)

Algeria
#Rider Name (Country) Team
71Azzadine Lagab (Alg)
72Adil Barbari (Alg)
73Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg)
74Hichem Chaabane (Alg)
75Abderrahmane Mansouri (Alg)
76Abdenour Yahmi (Alg)

South Africa
#Rider Name (Country) Team
81Jayde Julius (RSA)
82Reynard Butler (RSA)
83Clint Hendricks (RSA)
84Nolan Hoffman (RSA)
85Hendrik Kruger (RSA)
86Willie Smit (RSA)

Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team
#Rider Name (Country) Team
91Francisco Mancebo Perez (Esp)
92Rafai Chtioui (Tun)
93Soufiane Haddi (Mar)
94Andrea Palini (Ita)
95Adil Jelloul (Mar)
96Edgar Miguel Lemos Pinto (Por)

Côte d'Ivoire
#Rider Name (Country) Team
101Issiaka Cisse (Civ)
102Karamoko Bamba (Civ)
103Issiaka Fofana (Civ)
104Bassirou Kante (Civ)
105Bolodigui Ouattara (Civ)
106Ben Ibrahim Soumahoro (Civ)

Cameroon
#Rider Name (Country) Team
111Clovis Kamzong Abessolo (Cmr)
112Yannick Lontsi (Cmr)
113Gérémie Nzeke (Cmr)
114Ghislain Sikandi (Cmr)
115Damien Tekou Fokou (Cmr)
116Herman Yemeli (Cmr)

Bike Aid
#Rider Name (Country) Team
121Mekseb Abrha Debesay (Eri)
122Meron Amanuel Mengstab (Eri)
123Daniel Bichlmann (Ger)
124Maarten De Jonge (Ned)
125Matthias Schnapka (Ger)
126Christoph Schweizer (Ger)

Burkina Faso
#Rider Name (Country) Team
131Rasmane Ouedraogo (Bur)
132Salfo Bikienga (Bur)
133Harouna Ilboudo (Bur)
134Noufou Minougou (Bur)
135Abdoul Aziz Nikiema (Bur)
136Hamidou Yameogo (Bur)

Roth - Skoda
#Rider Name (Country) Team
141Alberto Cecchin (Ita)
142Alessio Bottura (Ita)
143Ricardo Tomas Creel (USA)
144Tristan Marguet (Sui)
145Miloš Borisavljevic (Srb)
146Gianluca Ocanha (Sui)