Skip to main content

2014 UCI Road World Championships Men's ITT start list

 

Startlist
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Gorgi Popstefanov (Macedonia)13:30:00
2Andrei Nechita (Romania)13:32:00
3Tobias Ludvigsson (Sweden)13:34:00
4Gustavo Mino (Paraguay)13:36:00
5Alexandr Pliuschin (Moldova)13:38:00
6Aleksejs Saramotins (Latvia)13:40:00
7Gabor Fejes (Hungry)13:42:00
8Elchin Asadov (Azerbaijan)13:44:00
9Tanel Kangert (Estonia)13:46:00
10Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kazakhstan)13:48:00
11Andriy Vasylyuk (Ukraine)13:50:00
12Veli Sadiki (Macedonia)13:52:00
13Artem Ovechkin (Russia)13:54:00
14Petr Vakoc (Czech Republic)13:56:00
15Matej Mohoric (Slovenia)13:58:00
16Vegard Breen (Norway)14:00:00
17Nelson Filipe Santos Simoes Oliveira (Portugal)14:02:00
18Mateusz Taciak (Poland)14:04:00
19Nikias Arndt (Germany)14:06:00
20Winner Anacona Gomez (Colombia)14:08:00
21Jerome Coppel (France)14:10:00
22Alexander Gingsjo (Sweden)14:12:00
23Gatis Smukulis (Latvia)14:14:00
24Zsolt Der (Hungry)14:16:00
25Rein Taaramäe (Estonia)14:18:00
26Oleksandr Golovash (Ukraine)14:20:00
27Ignatas Konovalovas (Lithuania)14:22:00
28Lars Teutenberg (Germany)14:24:00
29Serghei Tvetcov (Romania)14:26:00
30Kristijan Koren (Slovenia)14:28:00
31Tiago Machado (Portugal)14:30:00
32Pieter Serry (Belgium)14:32:00
33Carlos Ivan Oyarzun Guinez (China)14:34:00
34Nicolas Roche (Ireland)14:36:00
35Segundo Navarrete (Ecuador)14:38:00
36Riccardo Zoidl (Austria)14:40:00
37Eduardo Sepulveda (Argentina)14:42:00
38Daniil Fominykh ( Kazakhstan)14:44:00
39Anton Vorobyev (Russia)14:46:00
40Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spain)14:48:00
41Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Norway)14:50:00
42Silvan Dillier (Switzerland)14:52:00
43Ramunas Navardauskas (Lithuania)14:54:00
44Kanstantsin Siutsou (Belarus)14:56:00
45Lasse Norman Hansen (Denmark)14:58:00
46Andrew Talansky (United States)15:00:00
47Dario Cataldo (Italy)15:02:00
48Matthias Brandle (Austria)15:04:00
49Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spain)15:06:00
50Svein Tuft (Canada)15:08:00
51Rasmus Christian Quaade (Denmark)15:10:00
52Kristof Vandewalle (Belgium)15:12:00
53Maciej Bodnar (Poland)15:14:00
54Sylvain Chavanel (France)15:16:00
55Alex Dowsett (Great Britain)15:18:00
56Jesse Sergent (New Zealand)15:20:00
57Tejay van Garderen (United States)15:22:00
58Jan Barta (Czech Republic)15:24:00
59Vasil Kiryienka (Belarus)15:26:00
60Rohan Dennis (AUS)15:28:00
61Adriano Malori (Italy)15:30:00
62Tom Dumoulin (Netherlands)15:32:00
63Bradley Wiggins (Great Britain)15:34:00
64Tony Martin (Germany)15:36:00