TechPowered By

More tech

Tour de l'Ain 2014

Date range:
August 12-16

August 16, Stage 4: Nantua - Arbent 130.7km

Lindeman wins Tour de L'Ain

By:
Cycling News
Published:
August 16, 2014, 22:38 BST,
Updated:
August 16, 2014, 22:39 BST

Alaphilippe triumphs in final stage

Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3:23:12  
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 0:00:05  
3 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
6 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:00:48  
9 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
10 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
11 Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
12 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 18    
13 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr    
14 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
15 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
16 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Team Ecuador    
17 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador    
18 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe de France    
19 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
20 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Equipe de France    
21 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp    
22 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
23 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 15    
24 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 98    
25 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
26 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
27 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
28 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
29 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development    
30 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
31 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr    
32 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Garmin Sharp    
33 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
34 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
35 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
36 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar    
37 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
38 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
39 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
40 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:01:39  
41 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia    
42 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 96    
43 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
44 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 14    
45 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:02:15  
46 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:54  
47 Sam Oomen (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:03:07  
48 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93    
49 Julien Loubet (Fra) Equipe de France    
50 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Equipe de France    
51 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
52 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Team Ecuador    
53 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
54 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr    
55 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development    
56 Pierre Gouault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 95    
57 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Equipe de France 0:05:42  
58 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits    
59 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
60 Jonathan Parades Hernandez (Col) Colombia    
61 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr    
62 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr    
63 Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 97    
64 Alexis Dulin (Fra) Equipe de France    
65 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar    
66 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Team Europcar 0:08:17  
67 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
68 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
69 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
70 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
71 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador    
72 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar    
73 Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development    
74 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Rabobank Development    
75 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
76 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement    
77 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 17    
78 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia    
79 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia    
80 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar    
81 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale    
82 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana    
83 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:12:23  
84 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp    
85 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 94    
86 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp    
87 Isaac Carbonell Rabat (Spa) Team Ecuador    
88 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr    
89 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
90 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole    
91 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 25  pts
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 20  
3 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 16  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14  
5 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12  
6 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 10  
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 9  
8 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 8  
9 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7  
10 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6  
11 Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 5  
12 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 18 4  
13 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 3  
14 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 2  
15 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1  
Mountain 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp 5  pts
2 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
3 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team    
2 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp 5  pts
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
4 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 5  pts
2 Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin Sharp 3  
3 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1  
Mountain 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 7  pts
2 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 5  
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
4 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 5
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 5  pts
2 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
3 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1  
Mountain 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 5  pts
2 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 3  
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 1  
Mountain 7
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 7  pts
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 5  
3 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step C.T.    
2 Cofidis Solutions Crédit    
3 Bretagne - Séché Environnement    
4 Garmin - Sharp    
5 AG2R la Mondiale    
6 Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
7 Team La Pomme Marseille 13    
8 C.T. Astana    
9 Team Ecuador    
10 Equipe de France    
11 FDJ.fr    
12 Colombia    
13 Bigmat - Auber 93    
14 Team Europcar    
15 Rabobank Development Team    
16 Roubaix Lille Métropole    
Final General classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development 14:47:26  
2 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:00:11  
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 0:01:36  
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:02:16  
5 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:02:27  
6 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:02:42  
7 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar    
8 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:24  
9 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Equipe de France 0:03:26  
10 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 15 0:03:28  
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:03:31  
12 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:03:38  
13 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr    
14 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 0:03:39  
15 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:04:13  
16 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert    
17 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:04:15  
18 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:04:29  
19 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 18 0:04:31  
20 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:05:13  
21 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:05:27  
22 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:06:13  
23 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:06:26  
24 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:07:29  
25 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:07:37  
26 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:07:52  
27 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:07:56  
28 Higinio Fernandez (Spa) Team Ecuador 0:08:00  
29 Francis De Greef (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:08:48  
30 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:09:32  
31 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 98 0:09:39  
32 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 14 0:10:35  
33 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:11:52  
34 Sam Oomen (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:12:02  
35 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:12:17  
36 Jérôme Mainard (Fra) Equipe de France 0:14:40  
37 Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Garmin Sharp 0:15:55  
38 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:17:16  
39 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:19:05  
40 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:19:43  
41 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:19:52  
42 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe de France 0:20:34  
43 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:20:35  
44 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20:39  
45 André Cardoso (Por) Garmin Sharp 0:20:41  
46 Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Team Europcar 0:20:43  
47 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:21:27  
48 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 0:22:02  
49 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:22:09  
50 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:22:15  
51 Julien Loubet (Fra) Equipe de France 0:22:47  
52 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:22:54  
53 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Equipe de France    
54 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 0:23:02  
55 Jaume Rovira Pous (Spa) Team Ecuador 0:23:07  
56 Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:23:13  
57 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:23:18  
58 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:23:45  
59 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:25:38  
60 Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:25:41  
61 Jonathan Parades Hernandez (Col) Colombia 0:25:46  
62 Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia 0:25:48  
63 Juan Esteban Arango Carvajal (Col) Colombia 0:28:00  
64 Jérémy Cornu (Fra) Team Europcar 0:28:05  
65 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:28:10  
66 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:28:15  
67 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:28:16  
68 Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:28:32  
69 Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:29:47  
70 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:30:05  
71 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 96 0:30:34  
72 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:31:31  
73 Maxime Renault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 97 0:32:02  
74 Pierre Gouault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 95 0:32:04  
75 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:32:12  
76 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 0:32:16  
77 Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34:25  
78 Alexis Dulin (Fra) Equipe de France 0:34:36  
79 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 0:37:02  
80 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:37:10  
81 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 17 0:37:14  
82 Dan Craven (Nam) Team Europcar 0:37:18  
83 Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia 0:37:36  
84 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:39:04  
85 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 94 0:41:11  
86 Franck Vermeulen (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:41:18  
87 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:41:22  
88 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp    
89 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:41:49  
90 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:42:21  
91 Isaac Carbonell Rabat (Spa) Team Ecuador 0:42:24  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 57  pts
2 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 56  
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 36  
4 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp 34  
5 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr 32  
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 29  
7 Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Colombia 28  
8 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development 25  
9 Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 25  
10 Pavel Gatskiy (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 20  
11 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 17  
12 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 17  
13 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 16  
14 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 15  
15 Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 15  
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 14  
17 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14  
18 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14  
19 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 13  
20 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 12  
21 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 12  
22 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 17 12  
23 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Equipe de France 10  
24 Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
25 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 9  
26 Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development 8  
27 Jean-Lou Païani (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 8  
28 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 15 8  
29 Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 8  
30 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Equipe de France 8  
31 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7  
32 Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6  
33 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 6  
34 Steven Tronet (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 96 6  
35 Benoît Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 6  
36 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 18 4  
37 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development 4  
38 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 4  
39 Alo Jakin (Est) Bigmat - Auber 94 4  
40 Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 3  
41 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 3  
42 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe de France 3  
43 Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 3  
44 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 3  
45 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 2  
46 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1  
47 Jérôme Gilbert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1  
48 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1  
49 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
50 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jordi Simon Casulleras (Spa) Team Ecuador 45  pts
2 Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Rabobank Development 35  
3 Julien El Fares (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 18 32  
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 19  
5 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 18  
6 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 17  
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin Sharp 17  
8 Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 93 17  
9 Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement 16  
10 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 10  
11 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8  
12 Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 8  
13 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3  
14 Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 3  
15 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1  
16 Rémi Di Gregorio (Fra) Team La Pomme Marseille 13 1  
17 Sam Oomen (Ned) Rabobank Development 1  
18 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 1  
19 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 14:49:42  
2 Pierre-Roger Latour (Fra) Equipe de France 0:01:10  
3 Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:01:57  
4 Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) Colombia 0:02:57  
5 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:09:36  
6 Sam Oomen (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:09:46  
7 Derk Abel Beckeringh (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:16:49  
8 Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Spa) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:17:27  
9 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Equipe de France 0:18:18  
10 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Equipe de France 0:20:38  
11 Timo Roosen (Ned) Rabobank Development 0:20:57  
12 Galym Akhmetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:21:29  
13 Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:23:22  
14 Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana 0:26:00  
15 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:27:49  
16 Pierre Gouault (Fra) Bigmat - Auber 95 0:29:48  
17 Alexis Dulin (Fra) Equipe de France 0:32:20  
18 Jérémy Leveau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Métropole 0:34:54  
19 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:39:06  
20 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Garmin Sharp    
21 Isaac Carbonell Rabat (Spa) Team Ecuador 0:40:08  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 AG2R la Mondiale 44:28:33  
2 Team La Pomme Marseille 13 0:04:14  
3 Cofidis Solutions Crédit 0:06:28  
4 Omega Pharma - Quick-Step C.T. 0:09:07  
5 Bretagne - Séché Environnement 0:11:03  
6 Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:13:19  
7 Rabobank Development Team 0:17:35  
8 Team Ecuador 0:28:21  
9 Equipe de France 0:29:42  
10 Team Europcar 0:31:39  
11 Garmin - Sharp 0:31:52  
12 FDJ.fr 0:35:15  
13 C.T. Astana 0:35:47  
14 Colombia 0:42:26  
15 Bigmat - Auber 93 0:53:53  
16 Roubaix Lille Métropole 1:11:12