TechPowered By

More tech

June 19, Time Trial: Satigny

Cancellara claims 8th national time trial title

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 19, 2013, 16:12 BST,
Updated:
June 19, 2013, 17:18 BST

Schwager repeats as women's champion, Küng captures U23 title

Elite men - 38.8km
1 Fabian Cancellara (RadioShack Leopard) 0:50:35.391  
2 Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) 0:00:59.228  
3 Reto Hollenstein (IAM Cycling) 0:01:57.177  
4 Marcel Wyss (IAM Cycling) 0:02:28.282  
5 Claudio Imhof (Atlas Personal-Jakroo) 0:05:47.319  
Elite women - 19.4km
1 Patricia Schwager (Team Faren Let's Go Finland) 0:29:08.411  
2 Doris Schweizer (Be Pink / VC Pfaffnau-Roggliswil) 0:00:01.589  
3 Jutta Stienen (Tempo-Sport - exersciences/VC Hirslanden) 0:00:37.619  
4 Riccarda Mazzotta (Maca Loca Scott / RCO Biel) 0:00:43.656  
5 Caroline Baur (Bigla Cycling Team / RMV ELGG) 0:00:45.029  
6 Ramona Forchini (Strüby MTB Kader) 0:00:53.846  
7 Larissa Brühwiler (Bigla Cycling Team) 0:00:57.114  
8 Emilie Aubry (Bigla Cycling Team) 0:01:04.843  
9 Esther Schmidmeister (sportequipment.ch) 0:01:14.134  
10 Nicole Hanselmann (Bigla Cycling Team) 0:01:27.589  
11 Désirée Ehrler (Bigla Cycling Team / RMV Cham Hagendorn) 0:01:35.833  
12 Corinne Overney (Crazy IDEA Montagne Attitude) 0:01:42.743  
13 Fanny Martinet (Team Thyon-4Vallées - VC Montreux-Rennaz cyclisme) 0:01:49.447  
14 Jessica Uebelhart (Chirio Forno d'Asolo) 0:01:49.524  
15 Aurore Brahier (Tempo-Sport - Exersciences/Bikeinlove CM Geneve) 0:02:29.846  
16 Rita Imstepf (VC Elite Susten/bigla cycling team) 0:02:54.223  
17 Sara Baumann (Credo Tri-Team Schattdorf) 0:02:55.863  
18 Marietta Knitsch (Haibike by Wolf Cycling) 0:03:59.597  
19 Huguet Boillat-Paupe (GS Ajoie) 0:04:11.663  
U23 men - 19.4km
1 Stefan Küng (VC Fischingen / BMC Development Team) 0:25:09.414  
2 Thery Schir (EKZ Racing Team) 0:00:27.503  
3 Gabriel Chavanne (Chambéry Cyclisme Formation / RSC Aaretal münsigen) 0:00:59.010  
4 Lukas Müller (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli) 0:01:11.519  
5 Tom Bohli (BMC Development Team) 0:01:13.085  
6 Reto Stäuble (EKZ Racing Team) 0:01:17.705  
7 Remo Bärlocher (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli) 0:01:18.841  
8 Gianluca Ocanha (Maca-Loca/SCOTT) 0:01:28.934  
9 Simon Pellaud (Maca Loca Scott /VC Excelsior Martigny) 0:01:33.195  
10 Lars Schnyder (VC Mendrisio-PL Valli) 0:02:04.530  
11 Frank Pasche (roth échafaudages cycling team) 0:02:52.281  
12 Ueli Rhyner (Rad. Bike. Team Glarner Energie) 0:03:16.942  
13 Benjamin Bouvier (Bikeinlove CM Genève) 0:03:29.957  
14 Maxime Froidevaux (VC Kerzers / Amicale Cycliste Bisontine) 0:03:50.107  
15 David Tschan (VC Pfaffnau) 0:04:01.506