TechPowered By

More tech

Superprestige Diegem 2013

Date range:
December 29, 2013

December 29, Elite Women:

Cant prevails at Superprestige Diegem

By:
Cycling News
Published:
December 29, 2013, 15:14 GMT,
Updated:
December 29, 2013, 20:09 GMT

Lechner second, Anderson makes first Euro podium for third

Elite women's podium at Superprestige Diegem (L-R): Eva Lechner, Sanne Cant and Elle Anderson

Elite women's podium at Superprestige Diegem (L-R): Eva Lechner, Sanne Cant and Elle Anderson

view thumbnail gallery

Full Results
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) Enertherm-BKCP 0:37:05  
2 Eva Lechner (Ita) Team Colnago Sudtirol 0:00:08  
3 Elle Anderson (USA) Cal Giant Berry Farms-Specialized 0:00:10  
4 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:00:37  
5 Crystal Anthony (USA) Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:01:41  
6 Gabriella Durrin (GBr) Rapha-Focus 0:01:44  
7 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) Young Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team 0:01:50  
8 Courtenay McFadden (USA) Bicycle Blue Book-HRS-Rock Lobster 0:01:55  
9 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Cycling Team Drogenboom 0:01:59  
10 Maureen Bruno Roy (USA) Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:02:17  
11 Nicole Duke (USA) Marin-Spy 0:02:48  
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Kleur Op Maat Cycling Team 0:03:04  
13 Stephanie De Croock (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Bioracer 0:03:10  
14 Nikola Noskova (Cze) KC Kooperativa SG Jablonec 0:03:37  
15 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) Tempo-Bruns 0:03:52  
16 Cindy Bauwens (Bel) Prov. Afd. West-Vlaanderen WBV 0:04:05  
17 Ayako Toyooja (Jpn) Panasonic Ladies 0:04:43  
18 Maud Kaptheyns (Ned) TWC De Kempen 0:05:00  
19 Femke van den Driessche (Bel) DJ Matic 0:05:09  
20 Ilona Meter (Ned) Giant 0:05:20  
21 Hilde Quintens (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 0:05:32  
22 Suzie Godart (Lux) Team Pratomagno Women 0:05:43  
23 Jelena Eric (Srb) DNCS-Pro 2012 Cycling Team 0:05:54  
24 Corey Coogan Cisek (USA) The Fix Studio 0:05:55  
25 Asa Maria Erlandsson (Swe) Varbergs MTB-Cube 0:06:23  
26 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Swi) Cycles Prof 0:06:37  
27 Francine Meehan (Irl) Team Aquablue 0:06:49  
28 Lena Bischoff-Stein (Ger) Team Betram & Romer 0:07:19  
29 Trixie Godart (Lux) CCI Differdange 0:07:29  
30 Ilse Vandekinderen (Bel) Trust MTB Team VZW 0:07:38  
31 Tine Verdeyen (Bel) Cycling Team Zemst VZW 0:07:44  
32 Mara Schwager (Ger) LP Muhlenbach 0:07:56  
33 Marijke De Pauw (Bel) Noord-West Brabant 0:08:14  
34 Brenda Kaczmarczyk (Bel) Cyclo Bike Limburg 0:08:25  
35 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) Rijschool AH -Gentse VS  -1lap  
36 Sandie Verriest (Bel) ASFRA Racing Team    
37 Cindy Diericx (Bel) Autoglass Wetteren Solar CT  -2laps