Meyer and Scotson win 2017 Six Day London

Cavendish and Kennaugh push Australian duo but settle for second

Full Results

Final General Classification - Men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Aus)353 pts
2Mark Cavendish / Peter Kennaugh (GBr)459 
3Kenny De Ketele / Moreno De Pauw (Bel)421 
4Yoeri Havik / Roy Pieters (Ned)382 
5Niklas Larsen / Casper Von Folsach (Den)416 
6Alberto Torres / Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spa)346 
7Casper Pedersen / Marc Hester (Den)323 
8Felix English / Mark Downey (Irl)354 
9Morgan Kneisky / Benjamin Thomas (Fra)309 
10Ollie Wood / Mark Stewart (GBr)325 
11Steven Burke / Chris Latham (GBr)299 
12Nick Stopler / Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)118 
13Wojciech Pszczolarski / Adrian Teklinski (Pol)130 
14Sebastian Schmiedel / Maximilian Beyer (Ger)108 
Team elimination
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Burke / Chris Latham (GBr)30 pts
2Mark Cavendish / Peter Kennaugh (GBr)25 
3Ollie Wood / Mark Stewart (GBr)22 
4Felix English / Mark Downey (Irl)20 
5Kenny De Ketele / Moreno De Pauw (Bel)18 
6Nick Stopler / Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)16 
7Theo Reinhardt / Kersten Thiele (Ger)14 
8Morgan Kneisky / Benjamin Thomas (Fra)12 
9Sebastian Schmiedel / Maximilian Beyer (Ger)10 
10Yoeri Havik / Roy Pieters (Ned)8 
11Wojciech Pszczolarski / Adrian Teklinski (Pol)7 
12Casper Pedersen / Marc Hester (Den)6 
13Niklas Larsen / Casper Von Folsach (Den)5 
14Vajtec Hacecky / Alois Kankovsky (Cze)4 
15Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Aus)3 
16Alberto Torres / Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spa)2 
60-lap Derny Final B
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Burke / Chris Latham (GBr)10 pts
2Theo Reinhardt / Kersten Thiele (Ger)8 
3Casper Pedersen / Marc Hester (Den)7 
4Alberto Torres / Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spa)6 
5Nick Stopler / Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)5 
6Wojciech Pszczolarski / Adrian Teklinski (Pol)4 
7Sebastian Schmiedel / Maximilian Beyer (Ger)3 
8Vajtec Hacecky / Alois Kankovsky (Cze)2 
250m Madison Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steven Burke / Chris Latham (GBr)30 pts
2Casper Pedersen / Marc Hester (Den)25 
3Niklas Larsen / Casper Von Folsach (Den)22 
4Kenny De Ketele / Moreno De Pauw (Bel)20 
5Felix English / Mark Downey (Irl)18 
6Mark Cavendish / Peter Kennaugh (GBr)16 
7Ollie Wood / Mark Stewart (GBr)14 
8Yoeri Havik / Roy Pieters (Ned)12 
9Sebastian Schmiedel / Maximilian Beyer (Ger)10 
10Wojciech Pszczolarski / Adrian Teklinski (Pol)8 
11Morgan Kneisky / Benjamin Thomas (Fra)7 
12Alberto Torres / Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spa)6 
13Theo Reinhardt / Kersten Thiele (Ger)5 
14Vajtec Hacecky / Alois Kankovsky (Cze)4 
15Nick Stopler / Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)3 
16Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Aus)2 
The Final Chase
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cameron Meyer / Callum Scotson (Aus)30 pts
2Mark Cavendish / Peter Kennaugh (GBr)25 
3Kenny De Ketele / Moreno De Pauw (Bel)22 
4Yoeri Havik / Roy Pieters (Ned)20 
5Niklas Larsen / Casper Von Folsach (Den)18 
6Alberto Torres / Sebastien Mora Vedri (Spa)16 
7Casper Pedersen / Marc Hester (Den)14 
8Felix English / Mark Downey (Irl)12 
9Morgan Kneisky / Benjamin Thomas (Fra)10 
10Ollie Wood / Mark Stewart (GBr)8 
11Steven Burke / Chris Latham (GBr)7 
12Nick Stopler / Melvin Van Zijl (Ned)6 
13Wojciech Pszczolarski / Adrian Teklinski (Pol)5 
14Sebastian Schmiedel / Maximilian Beyer (Ger)4 
Final General Classification - Women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katie Archibald (Great Britain)310 pts
2Neah Evans (Great Britain)255 
3Emily Nelson (Great Britain)228 
4Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain)218 
5Allison Beveridge (Canada)202 
6Lydia Boylan (Ireland)195 
7Jasmin Duehring (Canada)190 
8Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)185 
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy)177 
10Elinor Barker (Great Britain)130 
11Laurie Berthon (France)126 
12Rachele Barbieri (Italy)124 
13Julie Leth (Denmark)118 
14Nina Kessler (Netherlands)101 
15Saartje Vandenbroucke (Belgium)91 
16Marion Borras (France)82 
17Rebecca Raybould (Great Britain)74 
18Ana Usabiaga (Spain)71 
19Amalie Winther Olsen (Denmark)64 
20Michaela Ebert (Germany)51 
21Irene Usabiaga (Spain)50 
22Lydia Gurley (Ireland)47 
23Gilke Croket (Belgium)46 
24Laura Suessemilch (Germany)41 
10km Scratch Race
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jasmin Duehring (Canada)50 pts
2Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Italy)44 
3Emily Nelson (Great Britain)40 
4Katie Archibald (Great Britain)36 
5Eleanor Dickinson (Great Britain)32 
6Neah Evans (Great Britain)28 
7Allison Beveridge (Canada)24 
8Lydia Boylan (Ireland)22 
9Rebecca Raybould (Great Britain)20 
10Marion Borras (France)18 
11Julie Leth (Denmark)16 
12Laurie Berthon (France)14 
13Saartje Vandenbroucke (Belgium)12 
14Amalie Winther Olsen (Denmark)11 
15Rachele Barbieri (Italy)10 
16Michaela Ebert (Germany)9 
17Ana Usabiaga (Spain)8 
18Kirsten Wild (Netherlands)7 
19Nina Kessler (Netherlands)6 
20Gilke Croket (Belgium)5 
21Laura Suessemilch (Germany)4 
22Irene Usabiaga (Spain)3 
20km Madison
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Neah Evans / Emily Nelson (GBr)50 pts
2Katie Archibald (GBr) / Lydia Boylan (Irl)44 
3Kirsten Wild / Nina Kessler (Ned)40 
4Allison Beveridge / Jasmin Duehring (Can)36 
5Laurie Berthon / Marion Borras (Fra)32 
6Eleanor Dickinson / Elinor Barker (Gbr)28 
7Rachele Barbieri / Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita)24 
8Amalie Winther Olsen / Julie Leth (Den)22 
9Saartje Vandenbroucke / Gilke Croket (Bel)20 
10Ana Usabiaga / Irene Usabiaga (Spa)18 
11Michaela Ebert / Laura Suessemilch (Ger)16 
Final General Classification - Sprinters
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)266 pts
2Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)260 
3Max Levy (Germany)227 
4Juan Peralta (Spain)215 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)170 
6Nate Koch (United States)140 
200m Flying Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)20 pts
2Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)15 
3Max Levy (Germany)12 
4Juan Peralta (Spain)10 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)8 
6Nate Koch (United States)6 
Keirin
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Juan Peralta (Spain)20 pts
2Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)15 
3Nate Koch (United States)12 
4Max Levy (Germany)10 
5Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)8 
6Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)6 
Sprint Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edward Dawkins (New Zealand)20 pts
2Ethan Mitchell (New Zealand)15 
3Max Levy (Germany)12 
4Juan Peralta (Spain)10 
5Matthew Rotherham (Great Britain)8 
6Nate Koch (United States)6 

Related Articles

Back to top