TechPowered By

More tech

Merco Cycling Classic 2013

Date range:
February 28 - March 3, 2013

February 28, MID Road Race: 132km

Gaimon solos to opening stage victory in Merced

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 01, 2013, 0:34 GMT,
Updated:
March 01, 2013, 1:29 GMT

Wiles, Stevens give Specialized 1-2 finish

Full Results

Elite Men - Stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:11:46  
2 Kirk Carlsen 0:00:55  
3 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman)    
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin)    
5 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:01  
6 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 0:01:15  
7 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante    
8 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
9 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
10 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
11 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
12 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
13 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
15 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
16 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
17 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)    
18 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)    
19 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
20 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
21 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage)    
22 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 0:01:23  
23 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:01:25  
24 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:01:30  
25 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team) 0:01:35  
26 Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin)    
27 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
28 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
29 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
30 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)    
31 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
32 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
33 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
34 Nozomu Kimori (AISAN Racing Team)    
35 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)    
36 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
37 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
38 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
39 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
40 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
41 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
42 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK)    
43 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
44 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
45 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:02:04  
46 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance)    
47 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
48 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
49 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF)    
50 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
51 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
52 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
53 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:02:26  
54 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:01:35  
55 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
56 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
57 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
58 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
59 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
60 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)    
61 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
62 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
63 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
64 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
65 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
66 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
67 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:04:34  
68 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
69 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin)    
70 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)    
71 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
72 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
73 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:01:35  
74 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:04:34  
75 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
76 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF)    
77 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro)    
78 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
79 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava) 0:01:35  
80 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
81 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
82 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
83 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
84 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)    
85 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs)    
86 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
87 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
88 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
89 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
90 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
91 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)    
92 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
93 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
94 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:08:32  
95 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
96 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
97 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
98 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
99 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:35  
100 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:10:39  
101 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:10:41  
102 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:10:44  
103 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:10:47  
104 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
105 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance)    
106 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:10:49  
107 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:12:27  
108 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
109 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)    
110 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
111 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:15:24  
112 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:16:32  
113 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:16:33  
114 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:20:23  
115 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
116 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:20:56  
117 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:22:46  
118 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 0:22:53  
119 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:01:35  
120 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:26:55  
121 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
122 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
123 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
124 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:26:57  
125 Rainier Schaefer (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
126 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance)    
127 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
128 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
129 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)    
130 Justin Williams    
131 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:29:19  
132 Toby Long (Squadra SF) 0:32:50  
133 Takeshi Taniguchi (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:33:50  
134 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:35:03  
135 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:36:49  
136 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
137 Justin Savord (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:43:07  
DNF Cory Williams    
DNF Matt Schaupp (Bear Development Team)    
DNF Eric Sammuli (Big Orange)    
DNF Logan Loader (CashCall Mortgage)    
DNF Don Chapin (Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team)    
DNF Chris Laberge (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
DNF Marcel Delisser (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
DNF Nathan Seaford (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
DNF Craig Magee (Natural Grocers)    
DNF Alexander Candelario (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
DNF Anthony Canevari (SoCalCycling.com)    
DNF Alex Bowden (Stage 17-Cylance)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 4  
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
4 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2  
5 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 5  pts
2 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 4  
3 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3  
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 2  
5 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
3 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 3  
5 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 1  
Sprint 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4  
3 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3  
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 2  
5 Kirk Carlsen 1  
  Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2 Kirk Carlsen 4  
3 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
4 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 2  
5 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 1  
Sprint 6
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  pts
2 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 4  
3 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 3  
4 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 2  
5 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 25  pts
2 Kirk Carlsen 20  
3 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 16  
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 14  
5 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 12  
6 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 10  
7 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 9  
8 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 8  
9 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 7  
10 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
11 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 5  
12 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4  
13 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 3  
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 2  
15 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 1  
Men - Sprint Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 40  pts
2 Kirk Carlsen 25  
3 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 24  
4 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 24  
5 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 20  
6 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 13  
7 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 12  
8 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 10  
9 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 10  
10 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 10  
11 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante 9  
12 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
13 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 5  
14 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 5  
15 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling) 4  
16 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 4  
17 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized) 3  
18 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 3  
19 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 2  
20 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 1  
Elite Men General Classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Phillip Gaimon (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 3:11:36  
2 Kirk Carlsen 0:00:59  
3 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Jamis-Hagen Berman) 0:01:01  
4 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 0:01:05  
5 Chad Haga (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:11  
6 Fred Rodriguez (Team Fast Freddie) 0:01:25  
7 Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante    
8 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
9 Andrew Dahlheim (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
10 Jesse Anthony (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
11 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin)    
12 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
13 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
14 Serghei Tvetcov (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
15 Roman Kilun (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
16 Thomas Soladay (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
17 Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized)    
18 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)    
19 Eric Riggs (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
20 Bjorn Selander (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
21 Cole House (CashCall Mortgage)    
22 Jos Leroux (Get Crackin) 0:01:33  
23 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:01:35  
24 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:01:40  
25 Yoshimitsu Hiratsuka (AISAN Racing Team) 0:01:45  
26 Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin)    
27 Patrick Caro (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
28 Scot Ferguson (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
29 Christian Varley (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
30 Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)    
31 Michael Torckler (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
32 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
33 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
34 Nozomu Kimori (AISAN Racing Team)    
35 Kennett Peterson (Team Rio Grande)    
36 Jason Mccartney (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
37 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
38 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
39 Randy Bramblett (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
40 Joshua Carling (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
41 Daniel Holloway (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
42 David Stephens (Team H&R BLOCK)    
43 Keith Wong (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports)    
44 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
45 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Marc Pro-Strava)    
46 Tom Zirbel (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
47 Frank Pipp (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
48 Jason King (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
49 Nic Hamilton (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)    
50 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
51 Michael Olheiser (CashCall Mortgage)    
52 Lee Muse (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
53 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
54 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
55 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
56 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
57 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
58 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir)    
59 Nate Freed (Marc Pro - Strava)    
60 Julian Kyer (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
61 Christopher Baldwin (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
62 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
63 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
64 Christopher Harland-Dunaway (Marc Pro-Strava)    
65 Kris Lunning (The Bar Fly -PB- Tate Labs)    
66 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
67 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
68 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
69 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
70 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
71 Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava)    
72 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
73 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
74 Ken Hanson (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
75 Will Brickler (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
76 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:02:14  
77 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance)    
78 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
79 Michael Jasinski (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
80 Kurt Wolfgang (Squadra SF)    
81 Adam Switters (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
82 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
83 Max Jenkins (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
84 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:02:36  
85 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:04:44  
86 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
87 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin)    
88 Michael Painter (Chico Corsa Cycling Club)    
89 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
90 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
91 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
92 Christopher Dudley (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
93 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF)    
94 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro)    
95 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
96 Nathaniel English (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda) 0:08:42  
97 Jim Stemper (Five Hour Energy pb Kenda)    
98 Eric Losak (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
99 Miles Lamon (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
100 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
101 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:10:49  
102 Cory Greenburg (Get Crackin) 0:10:51  
103 Brian Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:10:54  
104 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:10:57  
105 Blake Anton (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
106 Daniel Harm (Stage 17-Cylance)    
107 Daniel Clifford (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:10:59  
108 Andrew Bosco (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:12:37  
109 Branton Curt (Leopard - Sapporo Team)    
110 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team)    
111 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
112 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:15:34  
113 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:16:42  
114 Shawn d'Aurelio (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:16:43  
115 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:20:33  
116 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
117 Gregory White (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:21:06  
118 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:22:56  
119 Rob Evans (Bear Development Team) 0:23:03  
120 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:27:05  
121 Dillon Clapp (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
122 Paul Morris (Team Clif Bar Cycling)    
123 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
124 Ryan Schneider (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:27:07  
125 Rainier Schaefer (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
126 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance)    
127 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
128 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
129 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)    
130 Justin Williams    
131 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:29:29  
132 Toby Long (Squadra SF) 0:33:00  
133 Takeshi Taniguchi (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:34:00  
134 Shawn Rosenthal (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:35:13  
135 Brandon Borth (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:36:59  
136 David Grundman (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
137 Justin Savord (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:43:17  
Men - U25 Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Geoffrey Curran (Get Crackin) 3:12:41  
2 Tyler Brandt (Get Crackin) 0:00:20  
3 Chris Stastny (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
4 Stephen Leece (California Giant/Specialized)    
5 Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R BLOCK)    
6 Connor Mccutcheon (Get Crackin) 0:00:30  
7 Alexander Ray (ISCORP INTELLIGENTSIA) 0:00:35  
8 Erik Volotzky (Get Crackin) 0:00:40  
9 Isaiah Newkirk (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
10 Nozomu Kimori (AISAN Racing Team)    
11 Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)    
12 Jeff Perrin (California Giant/Specialized)    
13 Samuel Grove (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
14 Collin Berry (Get Crackin) 0:01:09  
15 Ian Moore (Stage 17-Cylance)    
16 Alexander Kusztyk (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
17 Mac Cassin (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
18 Justin Oien (MRI ENDURANCE U23) 0:01:31  
19 Taylor Vaccari (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23) 0:00:40  
20 Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)    
21 Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)    
22 Sam Bassetti (California Giant/Specialized)    
23 Carter Jones (BISSELL Pro Cycling)    
24 David Benkoski (Team Clif Bar Cycling) 0:03:39  
25 Eamon Lucas (California Giant/Specialized)    
26 Daniel Gay (Get Crackin)    
27 Benjamin Swedberg (California Giant/Specialized)    
28 Marcus Smith (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase)    
29 Andrew Mackay (Team Bike Religion/ShoAir) 0:00:40  
30 Stuart Wight (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:03:39  
31 Matt Abdalah (Squadra SF)    
32 Reese Levine (Tieni Duro)    
33 Daniel Katz (Stage 17-Cylance)    
34 Dion Smith (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear) 0:00:40  
35 Brandon Trafton (Full Circle powered by Pure Gear)    
36 Fabrizio Von Nacher (CashCall Mortgage)    
37 Daniel Eaton (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
38 Diego Sandoval (MRI ENDURANCE U23)    
39 Orlando Garibay (SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23)    
40 Cameron Rex (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23)    
41 Rene Corella Braun (Stage 17-Cylance)    
42 Bryan Larsen (Stage 17-Cylance)    
43 Trevor Gomes (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada) 0:07:37  
44 Nicholas Newcomb (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:09:44  
45 James Laberge (Team Mike's Bikes p/b Incase) 0:09:52  
46 Christopher Flanagan (Halo-Sports Racing/Leopard-Sapporo Team) 0:11:32  
47 Nathanael Christensen (Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada)    
48 Tosh Clements (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:14:29  
49 Jesse Reams (Trek Red Truck Racing Pb Mosaic Homes) 0:15:37  
50 Ben Bertiger (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:19:28  
51 Aaron Rindy (Velo Reno)    
52 Willy Zellmer (Gateway Harley-Davidson/Trek U23) 0:21:51  
53 Daichi Kagimoto (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:26:00  
54 Aaron Snovel (VW/ Raley's/ Folsom Bike)    
55 Michael Valdez (Stage 17-Cylance) 0:26:02  
56 Ian Moir (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
57 Taylor Clements (Get Crackin)    
58 Wes Holloway (CashCall Mortgage)    
59 Justin Williams    
60 Daniel Farinha (VuMedi p/b Lombardi Sports) 0:28:24  
61 Takeshi Taniguchi (Kyoto Sangyo University) 0:32:55  
Elite Women - Stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 2:27:29  
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon)    
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:15  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:01:45  
5 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:53  
6 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:15  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
8 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
10 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
12 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
13 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
14 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
16 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
17 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
18 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)    
19 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
20 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon)    
21 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16)    
22 Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
23 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)    
24 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
25 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
26 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:22  
27 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)    
28 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
29 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 0:08:02  
30 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:08:49  
31 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore)    
32 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC) 0:10:03  
33 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:10:38  
34 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
35 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
36 Rebecca Balboni (ExergyTWENTY16)    
37 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
38 Fiona Strouts (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
39 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
40 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling)    
41 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
42 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
43 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle)    
44 Rachel Cieslewicz (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:16:18  
45 Rita Borelli (Specialized)    
46 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 0:16:40  
47 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
48 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
49 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce)    
50 Rhonda Serr (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
51 Juliette Olson (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
52 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos)    
53 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:17:32  
54 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank) 0:20:22  
55 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank)    
56 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:21:26  
57 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 0:27:54  
58 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
59 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
60 Megan Cloward (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
61 Kemille Garvin (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
62 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:32:31  
DNF Claire Morgan (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
DNF Heather Ross (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
DNF Lindsay Fox (Jobing.com Women's Racing)    
DNF Laurie Furman (Metromint Cycling)    
DNF Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5  pts
2 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4  
3 Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3  
4 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 2  
5 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 4  
3 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 3  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 2  
5 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 5  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 4  
3 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 2  
5 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 1  
Sprint 4
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 5  pts
2 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 4  
3 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 3  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 2  
5 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 25  pts
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 20  
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 16  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 14  
5 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 12  
6 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9  
8 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 7  
10 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6  
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 5  
12 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 4  
13 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 3  
14 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 2  
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1  
Women - General Classification after stage 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 2:27:19  
2 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 0:00:04  
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:00:21  
4 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 0:01:55  
5 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:03  
6 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:25  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
8 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
9 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)    
10 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon)    
12 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
13 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
14 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)    
16 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
17 Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
18 Lauren Tamayo (Exergy TWENTY16)    
19 Amy Thornquist (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
20 Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Specialized-lululemon)    
21 Mara Abbott (ExergyTWENTY16)    
22 Felicia Gomez (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
23 Alison Tetrick (Exergy TWENTY16)    
24 Amber Gaffney (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
25 Kathryn Donovan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
26 Lauren Rauck Komanski (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:07:32  
27 Joy Mcculloch (CashCall Mortgage)    
28 Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:07:52  
29 Mary Maroon (SB Racing) 0:08:32  
30 Olivia Dillon (NOW and Novartis for MS) 0:08:59  
31 Amy Mcguire (FCS|Zngine powered by Mr. Restore)    
32 Emily Thurston (KENDA p/b RACC) 0:10:13  
33 Sara Clafferty (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 0:10:48  
34 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
35 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
36 Rebecca Balboni (ExergyTWENTY16)    
37 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
38 Fiona Strouts (Folsom Bike/Cervelo)    
39 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
40 Lisa Mueller (Metromint Cycling)    
41 Keri Gibson (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
42 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
43 Becky Siegel (SC Velo/Incycle)    
44 Rachel Cieslewicz (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 0:16:28  
45 Rita Borelli (Specialized)    
46 Rikke Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 0:16:50  
47 Josie Morgan (Fremont Bank Cycling Team)    
48 Jennifer Zierke (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
49 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce)    
50 Rhonda Serr (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
51 Juliette Olson (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
52 Lucia Mokres (Los Gatos)    
53 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:17:42  
54 Marissa Axell (Team Fremont Bank) 0:20:32  
55 Heather Nielson (Team Fremont Bank)    
56 Beatriz Rodriguez (SC Velo/Incycle) 0:21:36  
57 Eileen Mazzochette (Metromint Cycling) 0:28:04  
58 Kaytie Scott (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
59 Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
60 Megan Cloward (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
61 Kemille Garvin (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7)    
62 Adrienne Belliveau (CyclesFANATICRacing.com) 0:32:41  
Women - Sprint Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Evelyn Stevens (Specialized-lululemon) 33  pts
2 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 32  
3 Alison Powers (NOW and Novartis for MS) 30  
4 Lauren Hall (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 21  
5 Andera Dvorak (Exergy TWENTY16) 20  
6 Brianna Walle (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10  
7 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 9  
8 Lex Albrecht (NOW and Novartis for MS) 9  
9 Beth Newell (NOW and Novartis for MS) 8  
10 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 7  
11 Ally Stacher (Specialized-lululemon) 7  
12 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS) 6  
13 Flavia Oliveira (DNA Cycling p/b Plan7) 4  
14 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18) 2  
15 Anna Sanders (FCS/Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1  
Women - U26 Classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Tayler Wiles (Team Specialized-lululemon) 2:27:29  
2 Leah Kirchmann (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:03:15  
3 Alexis Ryan (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
4 Emma Grant (Pinnacle p/b Argon 18)    
5 Kristabel Doebel-Hickok (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
6 Sunshine Townsend (Folsom Bike/Cervelo) 0:10:38  
7 Annie Ewart (Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies)    
8 Jenny Rios (SC Velo/Incycle)    
9 Caitlin Laroche (SPY GIANT RIDE)    
10 Maura Kinsella (NOW and Novartis for MS)    
11 Holly Breck (SC Velo/Incylce) 0:16:40  
12 Kira Prokopakis (Folsom Bike/Cervelo Women's Team) 0:17:32