TechPowered By

More tech

Joe Martin Stage Race 2012

Date range:
April 26-29, 2012

April 27, Stage 2: 177.4km

Milne takes hard-fought sprint over Mancebo, Young

By:
Cycling News
Published:
April 28, 2012, 01:10,
Updated:
April 28, 2012, 02:12

Small wins women's stage, takes race lead

Full Results

Elite Men Stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 4:14:04  
2 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
3 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 0:00:02  
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:00:04  
6 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
7 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy)    
8 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team)    
9 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing)    
10 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) 0:00:07  
11 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:00:09  
12 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy)    
13 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
14 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
15 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco)    
16 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco)    
17 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
18 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
19 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
20 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)    
21 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
22 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
23 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)    
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)    
25 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)    
26 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
27 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
28 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team)    
29 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage)    
30 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:19  
31 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
32 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
33 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
34 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
35 Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy)    
36 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team)    
37 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage)    
38 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
39 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)    
40 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
41 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
42 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)    
43 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)    
44 Bobby Sweeting (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
45 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
46 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team)    
47 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:00:26  
48 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing)    
49 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:00:29  
50 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:31  
51 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
52 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
53 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:38  
54 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
55 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:00:42  
56 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:01:04  
57 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing)    
58 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 0:01:22  
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:32  
60 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:01:34  
61 Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:55  
62 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:14  
63 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:00:19  
64 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:03:44  
65 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:04:00  
66 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:04:02  
67 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:05:02  
68 Christian Parrett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:06:15  
69 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:07:25  
70 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
71 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
72 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
73 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:08:28  
74 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:08:34  
75 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:08:37  
76 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 0:10:56  
77 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:13:31  
78 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
79 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:13:35  
80 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:14:34  
81 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling)    
82 Wyatt Stoup (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:17:11  
83 Max Korus (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
84 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing)    
85 Shane Braley (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)    
86 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo)    
87 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)    
88 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage)    
89 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:17:28  
90 Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:22:26  
91 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo)    
92 Booey Hottenstein (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:25:50  
93 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team)    
94 Tucker Olander (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:26:07  
95 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:26:39  
96 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 0:27:47  
97 Bob Stumpf (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
98 Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:30:05  
99 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:33:20  
100 Simon Bennett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:33:55  
HD Justin Williams (CashCall Mortgage) 0:43:28  
DNF Brett Tivers (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose)    
DNF Zach Hughes (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta)    
DNF Gerald Tucker (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike)    
DNF John Minturn (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team)    
DNF Seitzandy (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
DNF Kris French (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist)    
DNF Craig Magee (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling)    
DNF Sean Barrie (XO Communications p/b Cisco)    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 15  pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 12  
3 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10  
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 7  
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 6  
6 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5  
7 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy) 4  
8 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 3  
9 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 2  
10 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) 1  
Intermediate Sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 5  pts
2 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
3 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Competitive Cyclist 12:42:25  
2 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder    
3 Team Exergy 0:00:02  
4 BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:05  
5 Columbian National Team 0:00:07  
6 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:00:14  
7 CashCall Mortgage 0:00:24  
8 ELBOWZ Racing 0:00:36  
9 BMC-Hincapie Development 0:00:44  
10 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist 0:00:51  
11 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:04:27  
12 Athletix Cyclig Team 0:06:30  
13 Horizon Organic/Panache Devo 0:26:42  
14 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicl 0:45:04  
15 BikeReg.com/Cannondale 0:46:02  
16 XxX Racing-AthletCo 0:50:20  
17 Mt Borah/Minerva Design 0:56:19  
General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 4:22:11  
2 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:18  
3 Sebastian Salas (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:20  
4 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:00:22  
5 Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
6 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy) 0:00:24  
7 Morgan Schmitt (Team Exergy) 0:00:25  
8 Phil Gaimon (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:00:27  
9 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team)    
10 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:00:29  
11 Marsh Cooper (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:30  
12 Coulton Hartrich (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:00:31  
13 Chad Beyer (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:33  
14 Matt Cooke (Team Exergy)    
15 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
16 Edwin Avila (Colombian National Team) 0:00:36  
17 Arles Castro (Colombian National Team)    
18 Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:00:39  
19 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:42  
20 Mike Creed (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:43  
21 Serghei Tvetcov (Team Exergy)    
22 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 0:00:45  
23 Max Jenkins (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:46  
24 Chad Haga (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:50  
25 Andrew Bajadali (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:54  
26 Marlon Perez (Colombian National Team)    
27 David Santos (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:55  
28 Ian Burnett (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:00:57  
29 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:00:58  
30 Patrick Bevin (Bissell Pro Cycling)    
31 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 0:00:59  
32 Heath Blackgrove (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:01:00  
33 Stefano Barberi (CashCall Mortgage)    
34 Keck Baker (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 0:01:04  
35 Mike Olheiser (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:01:05  
36 Taylor Shelden (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:01:07  
37 Bobby Sweeting (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:01:09  
38 Adam Farabaugh (XO Communications p/b Cisco) 0:01:10  
39 Antoine Duchesne (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 0:01:15  
40 Mike Stone (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team)    
41 Chris Winn (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:01:16  
42 Chris Aten (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:19  
43 Austin Allison (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:01:30  
44 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 0:01:31  
45 Christian Helmig (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:01:32  
46 Lee Muse (CashCall Mortgage)    
47 Michael Weicht (CashCall Mortgage)    
48 Ryan Aitchenson (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:35  
49 Jovan Zekavica (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:01:37  
50 Gabe Varela (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:01:38  
51 James Schurman (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:01:41  
52 Eric Marcotte (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:01:43  
53 Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 0:01:48  
54 Sullivan Sean (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:01:53  
55 Chris Uberti (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:01:56  
56 Noe Gianetti (Team Exergy) 0:01:58  
57 Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 0:02:01  
58 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 0:02:18  
59 Andrew Dahlheim (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:23  
60 Roman Kilun (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team)    
61 Chris Parrish (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:29  
62 A.J. Meyer (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:02:34  
63 Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:42  
64 Curtis Winsor (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:04:29  
65 Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:04:51  
66 Peter Hurst (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:05:40  
67 Brian McCulloch (CashCall Mortgage) 0:05:54  
68 Christian Parrett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:07:03  
69 Carter Jones (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:07:59  
70 Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:08:09  
71 Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:08:14  
72 Ryan Knapp (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:08:36  
73 Winston David (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:09:43  
74 Edison Turner (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:09:50  
75 Alder Martz (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:10:06  
76 Liam Donoghue (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 0:11:39  
77 Jon Hornbeck (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:14:38  
78 David Fleischhauer (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:15:03  
79 Andrew McCullough (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:15:32  
80 Danny Heeley (Hagens Berman Cycling) 0:15:50  
81 Zack Noonan (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:15:57  
82 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:18:22  
83 Shane Braley (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:18:37  
84 Jonathan Toftoy (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 0:18:38  
85 Jamie Riggs (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 0:18:40  
86 Wyatt Stoup (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:18:42  
87 Max Korus (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 0:18:44  
88 Anthony Canevari (CashCall Mortgage) 0:19:03  
89 Mat Stephens (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:19:09  
90 David Moyer (xXx Racing-AthletiCo) 0:24:07  
91 Andrew Gonzales (ELBOWZ Racing) 0:24:32  
92 Thomas Rabou (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 0:27:18  
93 Tucker Olander (Horizon Organic-Panache Devo Cycling) 0:27:36  
94 Booey Hottenstein (Mt Borah-Minerva Design p/b Basso) 0:28:18  
95 Evan Burkhart (BikeReg.com-Cannondale Elite Cycling Team) 0:28:56  
96 Bob Stumpf (Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist) 0:29:35  
97 Evan Mundy (Jet Fuel Coffee-La Bicicletta) 0:30:00  
98 Chris Barton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:31:23  
99 Isaac Enderline (BMC-Hincapie Sportswear Development Team) 0:35:13  
100 Simon Bennett (Athletix Cycling Team Benefiting Globalbike) 0:36:23  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Shawn Milne (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 15  pts
2 Francisco Mancebo (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 12  
3 Eric Young (Bissell Pro Cycling) 10  
4 Logan Loader (Team Exergy) 7  
5 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Kenda - 5-Hour Energy Cycling Team) 6  
6 Cesar Grajales (Competitive Cyclist Racing Team) 5  
7 Bruno Langlois (Garneau-Quebecor-Norton Rose) 5  
8 Andres Diaz Corales (Team Exergy) 4  
9 Weimar Roldan (Colombian National Team) 3  
10 Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
11 Joseph Schmalz (ELBOWZ Racing) 2  
12 Juan Esteban Arango (Colombian National Team) 1  
13 Devan Dunn (CashCall Mortgage) 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Competitive Cyclist Racin 13:07:30  
2 Team Exergy 0:00:18  
3 BISSELL Pro Cycling 0:00:22  
4 Columbian National Team 0:00:27  
5 Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Gear 0:00:35  
6 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kel 0:00:36  
7 ELBOWZ Racing 0:01:26  
8 CashCall Mortgage 0:01:57  
9 Panther p/b Competitive C 0:03:23  
10 BMC-Hincapie Development 0:03:27  
11 Hagens Berman Cycling 0:05:48  
12 Athletix Cyclig Team 0:08:05  
13 Horizon Organic/Panache D 0:29:23  
14 BikeReg.com/Cannondale El 0:48:37  
15 Jet Fuel Coffee/La Bicicl 0:48:41  
16 XxX Racing-AthletCo 0:53:27  
17 Mt Borah/Minerva Design 1:01:35  
Elite Women stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:29:32  
2 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:02  
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:39  
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
5 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:01  
6 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
7 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team)    
8 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred)    
9 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:02:10  
10 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 0:02:12  
11 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:02:17  
12 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore)    
13 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) 0:02:23  
14 Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:05:12  
15 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)    
16 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)    
17 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top)    
18 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:08:09  
19 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:08:12  
20 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne)    
21 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:08:23  
22 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 0:08:43  
23 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:08:47  
24 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO - To The Top)    
25 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore)    
26 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:12:24  
27 Jennifer Mix (787 Racing) 0:12:26  
28 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:16:11  
29 Jerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:16:27  
30 Lindsey Durst (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:16:46  
31 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:24:49  
32 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:30:06  
33 Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 0:43:31  
34 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:47:13  
35 Jennifer Perricone (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:51:13  
DNS Meredith Miller (TIBCO - To The Top)    
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15  pts
2 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 12  
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 10  
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7  
5 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
6 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  
7 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) 4  
8 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) 3  
9 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 2  
10 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 1  
Intermediate Sprint
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 5  pts
2 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3  
3 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kel 7:29:54  
2 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 0:03:11  
3 Team TIBCO 0:11:23  
4 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinde 0:28:17  
Elite Women General classification after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 2:39:24  
2 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:00:04  
3 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:00:50  
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:01:48  
5 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) 0:02:10  
6 Amanda Miller (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:02:24  
7 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:02:34  
8 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:44  
9 Rachel Warner (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:02:46  
10 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:02:52  
11 Katherine Williams (Team Belladium) 0:03:18  
12 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 0:03:34  
13 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) 0:03:42  
14 Jennifer Purcell (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:06:37  
15 Annie Ewart (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:06:38  
16 Kendall Ryan (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:07:07  
17 Lauren De Crescenzo (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:07:14  
18 Lauren Hall (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:08:39  
19 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:09:18  
20 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:09:22  
21 Jennifer Wheeler (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:09:34  
22 Scotti Wilborne (Leborne) 0:09:35  
23 Amy McGuire (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:10:14  
24 Samantha Schneider (TIBCO - To The Top) 0:10:31  
25 Kim Jennings (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 0:10:41  
26 Mary Maroon (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 0:14:45  
27 Jennifer Mix (787 Racing) 0:15:00  
28 Cara Gillis (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:17:18  
29 Jerika Hutchinson (Fremont Bank Cycling Team) 0:17:55  
30 Lindsey Durst (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:19:33  
31 Anna Barensfeld (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 0:25:17  
32 Krystal McNutt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:32:46  
33 Michelle Montoya (Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi) 0:48:10  
34 Jacqueline Denny (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:50:08  
35 Jennifer Perricone (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 0:53:26  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Carmen Small (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 15  pts
2 Jade Wilcoxson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 13  
3 Kathryn Donovan (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 12  
4 Courteney Lowe (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 7  
5 Emma Grant (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 6  
6 Lex Albrecht (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 5  
7 Lauren Stephens (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 5  
8 Maria Luisa (Colombian National Team) 4  
9 Jessica Prinner (Hotter'N Hell Hundred) 3  
10 Anna Sanders (FCS-Rouse  p/b Mr Restore) 2  
11 Joy McCulloch (Helen's Racing) 1  
12 Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 1  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kel 8:00:23  
2 FCS|Rouse' p/b Mr Restore 0:03:19  
3 Team TIBCO 0:11:54  
4 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinde 0:31:39  

For more about this week's racing see Cycling News HD