Caethoven wins Grote Prijs Jef Scherens

Neirynck, Amorison complete podium

Full Results
1Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's4:13:27 
2Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
3Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
4Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
5Huub Duyn (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
6Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
7Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:00:03 
8Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:09 
9Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:13 
10Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
11Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
12Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Katusha Team  
13Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano  
14Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:15 
15Nathan Haas (Aus) Garmin - Sharp0:00:42 
16Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
17Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole0:00:44 
18Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin - Sharp0:00:47 
19Marcel Meisen (Ger) BKCP - Powerplus0:01:24 
20Walt De Winter (Bel) Bofrost-Steria  
21Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
22Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator0:01:27 
23Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team0:01:28 
24Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
25Saïd Haddou (Fra) Team Europcar  
26Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
27Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha Team  
28Lewis Rigaux (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
29Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano  
30Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
31Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
32Emiel Wastyn (Bel) Bofrost-Steria  
33Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team  
34Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar  
35Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
36Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
37Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team  
38Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
39Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Colba - Superano Ham  
40Julien Vermote (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
41Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha Team  
42Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
43Florian Senechal (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
44Mats Boeve (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
45Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
46Sven Vanthourenhout (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
47Alexander Mironov (Rus) RusVelo  
48Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
49Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha Team  
50Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
51Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
52Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
53Frederik Backaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
54Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
55Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus  
56Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator  
57Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
58Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale  
59Sam Bennett (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
60Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb - Revor  
61Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  
62Timothy Vangheel (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
63Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team NetApp  
64Sven Van Den Houte (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
65Rafael Andriato (Bra) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
66Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet - Fidea  
67Sebastiaan Pot (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
68Tim De Troyer (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
69Ike Groen (Ned) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
70Joaquim Durant (Bel) Bofrost-Steria  
71Jimmy Raibaud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
72Tom Dernies (Bel) Wallonie Bruxelles - Credit Agricole  
73Marc Goos (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  
74Alexander Budaragin (Rus) RusVelo  
75Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cyclingteam De Rijke  
76Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
77Sean Patrick Downey (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly  
78Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
79Thomas Scully (NZl) Garmin - Sharp  
80Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin - Sharp  
81Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
82Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's  
83Francis De Greef (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team  
84Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp  
85Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin - Sharp  
86Tom Van Becelaere (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham  
87Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep  
88Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  
89Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Team NetApp  
90Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  
91Sven Nys (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
92Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano  
93Bart Wellens (Bel) Telenet - Fidea  
94Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony  
95Cristian Benenati (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
96Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
97Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  
98Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Selle Italia  
99Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly  
100Mark McNally (GBr) An Post - Sean Kelly0:01:51 
101Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:53 
102Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:55 
103Olivier Pardini (Bel) Colba - Superano Ham0:02:34 
104Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb - Revor0:02:54 
105Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos - Shimano0:03:42 
106Niels Albert (Bel) BKCP - Powerplus0:03:48 
107Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:16 
108Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:06:29 
109Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp  
Back to top