TechPowered By

More tech

May 05, Elite Women:

Ryan solos to victory at Electric City Circuit

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 07, 2012, 20:27 BST,
Updated:
May 07, 2012, 21:29 BST

Purcell, Allar complete podium

Full Results
1 Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:01:21  
2 Jennifer Purcell (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:01:08  
3 Erica Allar (RideClean / PatentIt.com)    
4 Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC) 0:01:09  
5 Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)    
6 Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing)    
7 Alexis Ryan (Team TIBCO/To the Top)    
8 Lindsay Bayer (XO Communications p/b Cisco)    
9 Debbie Milne (Absolute Racing/ MSMOC) 0:01:10  
10 Addyson 'Addy' Albershardt (NOW-Novartis for MS)    
11 Kat Carr (Paceline Projects p/b Veloforma)    
12 Carrie Cash (Pedal the Cause)    
13 Elizabeth Morse Hill (Z Motion Hill) 0:01:11  
14 Sara Clafferty (ABRT) 0:01:12  
15 Morgan Patton (Team Type 1-Sanofi) 0:01:13  
16 Christy Keely (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:01:16  
17 Samantha Schneider (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:01:17  
18 Erin Burton (Cleveland Clinic Sports Health) 0:01:18  
19 Christine Roettger (Pedal the Cause) 0:01:19  
20 Melissa Ross (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)    
21 Marianne Holt (PainPathways Cycling Team) 0:01:20  
22 Miller Hannah (PainPathways Cycling Team) 0:01:21  
23 Valeria Galeano (Mellow Mushroom/Rose Bandit Racing) 0:01:22  
24 Cheryl Fuller Muller (Louis Garneau Factory Team)    
25 Lauren Komanski (PainPathways Cycling Team) 0:01:24  
26 Vanessa Drigo (Vanderkitten-Focus) 0:01:26  
27 Kristen Meshberg (Spidermonkey)    
28 Kathryn Clark (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder) 0:01:33  
29 Arley Kemmerer (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:01:36  
DNF Jennie May (Louis Garneau Factory Team)    
DNF Alice Wallet (MVP Health Care Cycling)    
DNF Amy Phillips (Mystique Cycling Team / SCV)    
DNF Kate Ross (Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC)    
DNF Setter Jocelyn (Stranamanti Cycling)    
DNF Colleen Paine (Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder)    
DNF Rebecca Schepps (Team Type 1-Sanofi)    
DNF Mandy Marquardt (Team Type 1-Sanofi)    
DNF Prouty Debbie