Van Aert takes Cyclocross Bredene win ahead of Hermans

Jens Adams is third

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wout Van Aert (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:58:07 
2Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:00:23 
3Jens Adams (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
4Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:29 
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Steylaerts - 7770:00:36 
6Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Tp Racing0:01:19 
7Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:20 
8Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:33 
9Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:35 
10Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:01:43 
11Felipe Orts Lloret (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar0:01:55 
12Marcel Meisen (Ger) Corendon - Circus0:02:09 
13Daan Soete (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:16 
14Vincent Baestaens (Bel)0:02:18 
15Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
16Ismael Esteban Aguero (Spa) Delikia - Ginestar  
17David Van Der Poel (Ned) Corendon - Circus0:02:56 
18Anton Ferdinande (Bel)0:03:02 
19Gage Hecht (USA)  
20Michael Van Den Ham (Can) Garneau-Easton P/B Transitions Lifecare0:03:43 
21Kerry Werner (USA)0:03:52 
22Braam Merlier (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud  
23Severin Sägesser (Swi)0:03:58 
24Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Creafin Tüv Sud0:04:03 
25Maxim Dewulf (Bel)0:04:10 
26Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:17 
27Dario Tielen (Bel)0:04:25 
28Mathieu Willemyns (Bel)  
29Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal0:05:05 
30Robin Alderweireld (Bel)0:05:09 
31Garry Millburn (Aus)2 laps 
32Xandro Meurisse (Bel)  
33Kenny Roelandt (Bel)  
34Marek Konwa (Pol)  
35Cameron Mason (GBr)  
36Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel)  
37Gerben Kuypers (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
38Thibaut De Smet (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
39Yoni De Bock (Bel)3 laps 
40Luca Cibrario (Ita)  
41Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Spa) Nesta Cx Team  
42Andres Verdonck (Bel)  
43Mario Junquera San Millan (Spa)  
44Felix Stehli (Swi)  
45Niels Vandenbroucke (Bel)  
46Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) Steylaerts - 777  
47Dario Gargantini (Ita)  
48Maximilian Möbis (Ger)  
49Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex  
50Maarten Clauwaert (Bel)4 laps 
51Jelle De Bock (Bel)  
52Wannes Vanden Bussche (Bel)  
53Euan Cameron (GBr)  
54Tom Martin (GBr)  
55Tyler Cloutier (USA)  
56Peter Olejniczak (USA)5 laps 
57Josh Bauer (USA)  
58Eric Meyers (Lux)  
59Guillian Demeyer (Bel)  
60James Edmond (GBr)  
61Matthew Lister (GBr)6 laps 
62Philipp Bützow (Lux)  
63Luis Junquera San Millan (Spa)  
64Patrick Mersch (Lux)  
65Francois Chastagner (Fra)  
66Charel Meyers (Lux)  
67Tyla Loftus (GBr)  
DNFTim Merlier (Bel) Crelan - Charles  
DNFDiether Sweeck (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  
DNFArno Debeir (Bel) Marlux - Bingoal  
DNFCasper Dewitte (Bel)  
DNFCallum Macleod (GBr)  
DNSYannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice  

Related Articles

Back to top