Schneider wins Athens Twilight

Allar, Owen round out USA Crits podium

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (Iscorp Pro Cycling)1:02:29 
2Erica Allar (Piedmont College)0:00:00 
3Harriet Owen (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:00:00 
4Georgia Baker (Fearless Femme Racing)0:00:00 
5Caroline Baur (Iscorp Pro Cycling)0:00:00 
6Christina Gokey Smith (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)0:00:01 
7Yussely Mendivil Soto (Iscorp Pro Cycling)0:00:01 
8Laura Jorgensen0:00:01 
9Tina Pic (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)0:00:02 
10Jennifer Caicedo (Palmetto State Medical Elite Cycling Team)0:00:02 
11Rachel Langdon (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)0:00:03 
12Josie Talbot (Iscorp Pro Cycling)0:00:03 
13Olivia Ray (Welland Racing)0:00:03 
14Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing)0:00:03 
15Lily Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint)0:00:03 
16Larissa Castelari (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)0:00:03 
17Kat Sweatt (Mellow Mushroom)0:00:03 
18Carolyn Defoore (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)0:00:03 
19Stephanie Nave (Orthocarolina Winston Women'S Cycling Team)0:00:03 
20Kimberly Lucie (La Sweat)0:00:04 
21Laura Van Gilder (Mellow Mushroom)0:00:04 
22Natalia Franco Villegas (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)0:00:05 
23Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman | Supermint)0:00:05 
24Jessica Mundy (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:00:05 
25Courteney Lowe (Feed Hungry Kids Project)0:00:05 
26Jessie Hodges (Iscorp Pro Cycling)0:00:05 
27Rachel Canning (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)0:00:05 
28Sarah Coney (La Sweat)0:00:06 
29Debbie Milne (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:06 
30Megan Heath (Rally Cycling Devo)0:00:06 
31Kristen Arnold (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:00:06 
32Cinthia Lehner (Orthocarolina Winston Women'S Cycling Team)0:00:06 
33Emma Bast (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)0:00:06 
34Faith Montreuil (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)0:00:07 
35Erica Zaveta (Garneau-Easton p/b Tlc)0:00:07 
36Daphne Karagianis (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:00:08 
37Cynthia Frazier (The Meteor // Intelligentsia)0:00:08 
38Abby Youngwerth (Twenty20)0:00:08 
39Rebecca Wiasak (Fearless Femme Racing)0:00:10 
40Kate Kirkpatrick (Mellow Mushroom)0:00:10 
41Flora Yan (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:10 
42Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing)0:00:10 
43Hannah Shell (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:11 
44Deborah Paine (Feed Hungry Kids Project)0:00:11 
45Sara Rains (Feed Hungry Kids Project)0:00:11 
46Tabitha Sherwood0:00:11 
47Ainhoa Perez-Diez (Nsmi Racing)0:00:11 
48Melanie Beale (La Sweat)0:00:12 
49Devaney Collier (Cyclery Racing)0:00:12 
50Stephanie Smith (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)0:00:12 
51Miriam Brouwer (Cyclery Racing)0:00:14 
52Ayesha McGowan (A Quick Brown Fox)0:00:14 
53Sommers Creed (L5Flyers Cycling Team)0:00:14 
54Dori Buckethal (Nsmi Racing)0:00:14 
55Allison Arensman (Feed Hungry Kids Project)0:00:15 
56Ashley Barson (Rise Racing)0:00:15 
57Elizabeth Harden (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:16 
58Brenna Wrye- Simpson (La Sweat)0:00:16 
59Merrill Thierman (American Dornier Racing)0:00:17 
60Krystal Burnham (Orthocarolina Winston Women'S Cycling Team)0:00:18 
61Joyce Spruyt (Rise Racing)0:00:18 
62Ashley Weaver (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:18 
63Kimberly Pettit (Papa John;S Racing p/b Trek)0:00:19 
64Emily Flynn (Cyclery Racing)0:00:20 
65Emma Langley (Dornier Racing)0:00:20 
66Judah Sencenbaugh (Team United Healthcare / The 706 Project)0:00:31 
DNFBriana Clark (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
DNFJenette Williams (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
DNFAllison McCurry (Team Louisville Jun)  
DNFElizabeth Kieffer (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)  
DNFDebbie Prouty (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)  
DNFAmelia Kirby (Welland Racing)  
DNFNina Wollaston (Iscorp Pro Cycling)  
DNFLeslie Timm (Qcw Cycling p/b Breakaway - Jl Velo)  
DNFTori Kanizer (Cth Performance Project)  
DNFNicola Macdonald (Fearless Femme Racing)  
DNFMadeline Pearce (Qcw Cycling p/b Breakaway - Jl Velo)  
DNFLauren Leclaire (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)  
DNFDakota Topp (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby)  
DNFMaggie Barton (Sweet Spot Cycling)  
DNFAva Sykes (Lux/Sideshow Women’S Cycling Team)  
DNFAlexandra Hammouri  
DNFMaria Danker (Hicks Orthodontics Women'S Racing)  
DNFMeredith Moran (Green Line Velo Driven By Zipcar)  
DNFHillary Lowry (Team Ncch Elite p/b Mgcc)  
DNFLuci Olewinski  
DNFPaige Kostanecki (Nsmi Racing)  
DNFLoren Morgan  
DNFEmily Strange (Cth Performance Project)  
DNFElizabeth May (Frazier Cycling)  
DNFIsabella Nguy (Team United Healthcare / The 706 Project)  
DNFSimone Berger  
Back to top