TechPowered By

More tech

4 Jours de Dunkerque / Tour du Nord-pas-de-Calais 2013

Date range:
May 1- 5, 2013

May 03, Stage 3: Oignies - Liévin 179.1km

Four Days of Demare in Liévin

By:
Cycling News
Published:
May 03, 2013, 16:09 BST,
Updated:
May 03, 2013, 19:05 BST

FDJ sprinter remains unbeaten through three stages

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains unbeaten at the 4 Jours de Dunkerque - three stages and three sprint victories.

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains unbeaten at the 4 Jours de Dunkerque - three stages and three sprint victories.

view thumbnail gallery

Arnaud Demare (FDJ) remains unbeaten through three stages at the 4 Jours de Dunkerque with a field sprint victory today in Liévin. Demare's teammate Geoffrey Soupe stamped FDJ's authority on the stage with a second place finish, followed by Ramon Sinkeldam (Team Argos-Shimano) in third place.

With the time bonuses factored in Demare remains in the leader's jersey with a 16-second lead on Sinkeldam while Kenny van Hummel holds third overall at 20 seconds.

Four riders formed the day's early break: Maxime Daniel (Sojasun), Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale), Maxime Le Montagner (Roubaix Lille Metropole) and Jani Tewelde (MTN-Qhubeka).

The peloton faced two laps of a 23km circuit prior to the final run-in to the finish in Liévin and the pair of climbs on the loop, coupled with attacks from the peloton, created a dynamic endgame through to the closing kilometres.

On the first circuit the break shuffled as Blel Kadri (AG2R La Mondiale) and Julien Duval (Roubaix Lille Metropole) bridged to the front group while Tewelde and Le Montagner were dropped.

Kadri dropped his three breakaway companions on the first ascent of the Notre Dame de Lorette with 31km remaining and pushed on alone with a 1:30 lead on the peloton.

Various chase groups formed and re-formed in Kadri's wake, and while the Frenchman's lead dropped precipitously, he continued alone in the lead inside of 10km to go.

On the second and final ascent of the Notre Dame de Lorette José Gonçalves (La Pomme Marseille) jumped across the narrow gap to Kadri, but the AG2R La Mondiale Frenchman upped the tempo and dropped the Portuguese rider. Moments later, with 7.5km remaining, Jean-Pierre Drucker (Accent Jobs-Wanty) bridged to Kadri near the top of the climb and the duo would momentarily extend their tenuous lead while the peloton organised a chase.

With the final 5km slightly downhill, however, Kadri and Drucker faced a tough task to hold off a FDJ-led peloton, and with 3.5km to go the duo were absorbed by a hard-charging field. FDJ and MTN-Qhubeka kept the tempo high through to the finish where Demare once again proved the fastest in the field sprint finale.

Full Results

# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:24:18  
2 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ    
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
4 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
6 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
8 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    
9 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
11 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
12 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
13 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
14 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
15 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
16 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
17 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
18 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
19 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar    
20 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
21 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
22 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
23 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
24 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
25 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
26 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun    
27 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
28 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
29 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
30 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
31 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
32 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
33 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
34 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
35 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
36 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
37 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
38 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
39 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka    
40 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
41 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
42 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille    
43 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
44 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
45 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
46 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
47 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
48 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
49 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
50 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
51 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony    
52 David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun    
53 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka    
54 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
55 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
56 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
57 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
58 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
59 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
60 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
61 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp    
62 Zach Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
63 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
64 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
65 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
67 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
68 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
69 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
70 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
71 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale    
72 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
73 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
74 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
75 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
76 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
77 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp    
78 Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling    
79 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
80 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
81 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
82 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
83 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
84 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
85 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
86 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
88 Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
89 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
90 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
91 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
92 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
93 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:00:45  
94 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:49  
95 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
96 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
97 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling    
98 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp    
99 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
100 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano    
101 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano    
102 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
103 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
105 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille    
106 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
107 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:03  
108 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:06  
109 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
110 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:20  
111 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ    
112 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
113 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ    
114 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ    
115 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:25  
116 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:03:01  
117 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:04:26  
118 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04:36  
119 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
120 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:06:21  
121 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
122 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
123 Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano    
124 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
125 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
126 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling    
127 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ    
128 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
129 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
130 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
131 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
132 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
133 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:43  
134 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:09:43  
135 Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka 0:14:35  
DNF Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Sojasun    
DNF Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team    
DNF Egoitz García Echeguibel (Spa) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
DNF Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
DNS Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
Sprint 1
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 4  pts
2 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 4  pts
2 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 2  
3 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1  
Sprint 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  pts
2 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 2  
3 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 1  
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 20  pts
2 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 17  
3 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 15  
4 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 13  
5 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11  
6 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 10  
7 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
8 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 8  
9 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 7  
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 6  
11 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 5  
12 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4  
13 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 3  
14 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 2  
15 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 1  
Mountain 1 - Mont Saint Eloi
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 3  pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 1  
Mountain 2 - Notre Dames de Lorette
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2  
3 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 1  
Mountain 3 - Mont Saint Eloi
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3  pts
2 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 2  
3 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Mountain 4 - Notre Dames de Lorette
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty 3  pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
3 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1  
Young riders
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:24:18  
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
3 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
4 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun    
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
6 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
7 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
8 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
9 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
10 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
11 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
12 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
13 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
14 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
15 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille    
16 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
17 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
18 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
19 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
20 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
21 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
22 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
23 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
24 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
25 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
26 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
27 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
28 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
29 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
30 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:00:49  
31 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
32 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
33 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille    
34 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
35 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:03  
36 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:06  
37 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:03:01  
38 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:04:26  
39 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:06:21  
40 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
41 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
42 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
43 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
44 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
45 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale    
46 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:09:43  
47 Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka 0:14:35  
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 13:12:54  
2 FDJ    
3 Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
4 Garmin-Sharp    
5 Big Mat - Auber 93    
6 Bretagne Séché Environnement    
7 Team Europcar    
8 La Pomme-Marseille    
9 AG2R La Mondiale    
10 Sojasun    
11 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
12 IAM Cycling    
13 Roubaix Lille Metropole    
14 Team Argos-Shimano    
15 Accent Jobs - Wanty    
16 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
17 MTN Qhubeka    
18 Crelan - Euphony    
19 Astana Pro Team 0:01:38  
General classification after stage 3
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 12:15:23  
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:16  
3 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:00:20  
4 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 0:00:22  
5 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:00:24  
6 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:25  
7 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 0:00:26  
8 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:27  
9 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:29  
10 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
11 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:30  
12 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
13 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
14 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
15 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
16 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
17 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
18 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar    
19 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka    
20 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
21 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille    
22 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp    
23 Steven Tronet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
24 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling    
25 Julien El Fares (Fra) Sojasun    
26 Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
27 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
28 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
29 Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
30 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
31 Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
32 Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
33 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
34 Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
35 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
36 Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
37 Gaël Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
38 Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
39 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu) Crelan - Euphony    
40 Jérémie Galland (Fra) Sojasun    
41 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
42 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
43 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
44 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
45 David Le Lay (Fra) Sojasun    
46 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
47 Yohann Gené (Fra) Team Europcar    
48 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
49 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
50 Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp    
51 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
52 Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
53 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
54 Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling    
55 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ    
57 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN Qhubeka    
58 Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
59 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano    
60 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
61 Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
62 Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
63 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
64 Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling    
65 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ    
66 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
67 Arnaud Gérard (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
68 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) AG2R La Mondiale    
69 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
70 Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
72 Zach Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
73 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
74 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
75 Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
76 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Garmin-Sharp    
77 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano    
78 Julien Antomarchi (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
79 Romain Lemarchand (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
80 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty    
81 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
82 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar    
83 Franck Bouyer (Fra) Team Europcar    
84 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
85 Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
86 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
87 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:50  
88 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 0:00:58  
89 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:14  
90 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
91 Kevin Claeys (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:01:15  
92 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:01:19  
93 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
94 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale    
95 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp    
96 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
97 Jay Thomson (RSA) MTN Qhubeka    
98 William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano    
99 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
100 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:33  
101 Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:01:36  
102 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
103 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 0:01:48  
104 Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:01:50  
105 Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar    
106 Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
107 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ    
108 Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:55  
109 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:03:31  
110 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:04:49  
111 Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:05:06  
112 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:06:46  
113 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:49  
114 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:51  
115 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
116 Kevin Peeters (Bel) Crelan - Euphony    
117 Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling    
118 Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
119 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
120 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar 0:07:13  
121 Dimitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:07:25  
122 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille 0:08:18  
123 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:08  
124 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:10:14  
125 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:10:20  
126 David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 0:11:30  
127 Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Wanty 0:13:18  
128 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:52  
129 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:14:44  
130 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:16:35  
131 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:17:41  
132 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:19:31  
133 Yandong Xing (Chn) Team Argos-Shimano 0:20:16  
134 Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Argos-Shimano 0:26:01  
135 Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka 0:28:30  
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 60  pts
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 47  
3 Kenny Van Hummel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team 45  
4 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 31  
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 30  
6 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 17  
7 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 16  
8 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 16  
9 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 14  
10 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 13  
11 Benoit Drujon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 13  
12 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille 12  
13 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 12  
14 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 10  
15 Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 10  
16 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9  
17 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 9  
18 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 8  
19 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 8  
20 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling 8  
21 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 7  
22 Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs - Wanty 7  
23 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 7  
24 Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 7  
25 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
26 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
27 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 5  
28 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4  
29 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4  
30 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3  
31 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille 3  
32 Martin Reimer (Ger) MTN Qhubeka 2  
33 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
34 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
35 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1  
36 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 1  
37 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1  
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13  pts
2 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10  
3 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 6  
4 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 4  
5 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille 4  
6 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty 3  
7 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 2  
8 Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 2  
9 Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement 1  
10 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 1  
11 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1  
12 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Sprint classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14  pts
2 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 10  
3 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 8  
4 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 6  
5 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs - Wanty 3  
6 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2  
7 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ 1  
8 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 1  
Young rider classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 12:15:23  
2 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:00:16  
3 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:00:25  
4 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun 0:00:26  
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 0:00:27  
6 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:29  
7 Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
8 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:00:30  
9 Yannick Martinez (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
10 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
11 Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne Séché Environnement    
12 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp    
13 José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme-Marseille    
14 Nikita Novikov (Rus) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
15 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar    
16 Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
17 Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp    
18 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
19 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise    
20 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
21 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
22 Yoann Paillot (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
23 Muhamad Adiq Husainie Othman (Mas) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
24 Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
25 Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM Cycling    
26 Loic Desriac (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole    
27 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
28 Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme-Marseille    
29 Julien Duval (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:14  
30 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
31 Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling 0:01:19  
32 Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun    
33 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team    
34 Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:01:33  
35 Rudy Kowalski (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:01:36  
36 Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:03:31  
37 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun 0:04:49  
38 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06:49  
39 Fabian Schnaidt (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team 0:06:51  
40 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team    
41 Théo Vimpere (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93    
42 Robert Bush (USA) La Pomme-Marseille 0:08:18  
43 Maxime Le Montagner (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:10:08  
44 Jonathan Breyne (Bel) Crelan - Euphony 0:16:35  
45 Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN Qhubeka 0:17:41  
46 Romain Bacon (Fra) Big Mat - Auber 93 0:19:31  
47 Jani Tewelde (Eri) MTN Qhubeka 0:28:30  
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise 36:47:39  
2 La Pomme-Marseille    
3 FDJ    
4 Garmin-Sharp    
5 Vacansoleil - DCM Procycling Team    
6 Cofidis, Solutions Crédits    
7 IAM Cycling    
8 Big Mat - Auber 93    
9 Bretagne Séché Environnement    
10 Champion System Pro Cycling Team    
11 Team Argos-Shimano    
12 Sojasun    
13 Team Europcar    
14 AG2R La Mondiale    
15 Crelan - Euphony    
16 Roubaix Lille Metropole    
17 Accent Jobs - Wanty    
18 MTN Qhubeka    
19 Astana Pro Team 0:01:38