TechPowered By

More tech

Strade Bianche start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 04, 2011, 17:27 GMT,
Updated:
March 04, 2011, 17:29 GMT
Race:
Strade Bianche

Official starters as of March 4, 2011

Acqua & Sapone
1 Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col)    
2 Paolo Ciavatta (Ita)    
3 Claudio Corioni (Ita)    
4 Massimo Codol (Ita)    
5 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
6 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
7 Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col)    
8 Fabio Taborre (Ita)    
Androni Giocattoli
11 Francesco Ginanni (Ita)    
12 Roberto Ferrari (Ita)    
13 Luca Barla (Ita)    
14 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita)    
15 Giairo Ermeti (Ita)    
16 Antonio Santoro (Ita)    
17 Emanuele Sella (Ita)    
18 Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa)    
BMC Racing Team
21 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)    
22 Cadel Evans (Aus)    
23 Mathias Frank (Swi)    
24 George Hincapie (USA)    
25 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita)    
26 Chad Beyer (USA)    
27 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)    
28 Martin Kohler (Swi)    
Colnago - CSF Inox
31 Manuel Belletti (Ita)    
32 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
33 Paolo Locatelli (Ita)    
34 Angelo Pagani (Ita)    
35 Stefano Pirazzi (Ita)    
36 Marco Frapporti (Ita)    
37 Omar Lombardi (Ita)    
38 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita)    
De Rosa - Ceramica Flaminia
41 Patxi Javier Vila Errandonea (Spa)    
42 Paolo Bailetti (Ita)    
43 Federico Rocchetti (Ita)    
44 Fabio Piscopiello (Ita)    
45 Sergio Lagana (Ita)    
46 Stefano Borchi (Ita)    
47 Edoardo Girardi (Ita)    
48 Giuseppe De Maria (Ita)    
Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli
51 Giovanni Visconti (Ita)    
52 Diego Caccia (Ita)    
53 Francesco Failli (Ita)    
54 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
55 Leonardo Giordani (Ita)    
56 Matteo Rabottini (Ita)    
57 Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita)    
58 Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger)    
Geox-TMC
61 Matthias Brandle (Aut)    
62 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita)    
63 Marcel Wyss (Swi)    
64 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa)    
65 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus)    
67 Daniele Ratto (Ita)    
68 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa)    
HTC-Highroad
71 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
72 Michael Albasini (Swi)    
73 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
74 Bert Grabsch (Ger)    
75 Craig Lewis (USA)    
76 Marco Pinotti (Ita)    
77 Hayden Roulston (NZl)    
78 Peter Velits (Svk)    
Lampre - ISD
81 Damiano Cunego (Ita)    
82 Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita)    
83 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)    
84 Adriano Malori (Ita)    
85 Denys Kostyuk (Ukr)    
86 Manuele Mori (Ita)    
87 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol)    
88 Balint Szeghalmi (Hun)    
Liquigas-Cannondale
91 Daniel Oss (Ita)    
92 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)    
93 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)    
94 Juraj Sagan (Svk)    
95 Alan Marangoni (Ita)    
96 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)    
97 Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita)    
98 Cameron Wurf (Aus)    
Omega Pharma-Lotto
101 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
102 André Greipel (Ger)    
103 Adam Hansen (Aus)    
104 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
105 Sebastian Lang (Ger)    
106 Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa)    
107 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)    
108 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
Team Garmin-Cervelo
111 Tyler Farrar (USA)    
112 Travis Meyer (Aus)    
113 Roger Hammond (GBr)    
114 Ryder Hesjedal (Can)    
115 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
116 Thomas Peterson (USA)    
117 Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu)    
118 Matthew Wilson (Aus)    
Leopard Trek
121 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)    
122 Andy Schleck (Lux)    
123 Fabian Wegmann (Ger)    
124 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)    
125 Daniele Bennati (Ita)    
126 Joost Posthuma (Ned)    
127 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
Team Type 1 - Sanofi Aventis
131 Rubens Bertogliati (Swi)    
132 Martijn Verschoor (Ned)    
133 Daniele Callegarin (Ita)    
134 Andrea Grendene (Ita)    
135 Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo)    
136 Jure Kocjan (Slo)    
137 Javier Megias Leal (Spa)    
138 Scott Stewart (USA)    

Back to top