TechPowered By

More tech

Gent - Wevelgem start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 24, 2010, 21:07 GMT,
Updated:
March 24, 2010, 21:09 GMT
Race:
Gent - Wevelgem

2010 participants

Sky Professional Cycling Team
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)    
2 Michael Barry (Can)    
3 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor)    
4 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa)    
5 Mathew Hayman (Aus)    
6 Gregory Henderson (NZl)    
7 Chris Sutton (Aus)    
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr)    
Omega Pharma - Lotto
11 Adam Blyth (GBr)    
12 Kenny De Haes (Bel)    
13 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
14 Philippe Gilbert (Bel)    
15 Olivier Kaisen (Bel)    
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger)    
17 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel)    
18 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel)    
Quick Step
21 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra)    
22 Dries Devenyns (Bel)    
23 Kevin Deweert (Bel)    
24 Kurt Hovelijnck (Bel)    
25 Nikolas Maes (Bel)    
26 Jerome Pineau (Fra)    
27 Matteo Tosatto (Ita)    
28 Wouter Weylandt (Bel)    
Ag2R - La Mondiale
31 Martin Elmiger (Swi)    
32 Kristof Goddaert (Bel)    
33 Sébastien Hinault (Fra)    
34 René Mandri (Est)    
35 Lloyd Mondory (Fra)    
36 Anthony Ravard (Fra)    
37 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra)    
38 Gatis Smukulis (Lat)    
Astana
41 Assan Bazayev (Kaz)    
42 Allan Davis (Aus)    
43 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz)    
44 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita)    
45 Andriy Grivko (Ukr)    
46 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
47 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
48 Mirko Selvaggi (Ita)    
Caisse d´Epargne
51 Arnaud Coyot (Fra)    
52 Mathieu Drujon (Fra)    
53 Rui Da Costa (Por)    
54 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr)    
55 Pablo Lastras (Spa)    
56 Angel Madrazo (Spa)    
57 Plaza Molina Ruben    
58 José Joaquín Rojas (Spa)    
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
62 Koldo Fernandez (Spa)    
63 Inaki Isasi (Spa)    
64 Izaguirre Gorka    
65 Alan Pérez Lezáun (Spa)    
66 Ruben Perez (Spa)    
67 Romain Sicard (Fra)    
68 Pablo Urtasun (Spa)    
Footon-Servetto
71 Matthias Brandle (Aut)    
72 Ermanno Capelli (Ita)    
73 Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)    
74 Thomas Faiers (GBr)    
75 Fabio Felline (Ita)    
76 Noe Gianetti (Swi)    
77 Michele Merlo (Ita)    
78 Johnnie Walker (Aus)    
Francaise des Jeux
81 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra)    
82 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)    
83 Anthony Geslin (Fra)    
84 Frederic Guesdon (Fra)    
85 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr)    
86 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
87 Yoann Offredo (Fra)    
Lampre - Farnese Vini
91 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)    
92 Lorenzo Bernucci (Ita)    
93 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)    
94 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)    
95 Danilo Hondo (Ger)    
96 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita)    
97 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita)    
98 Marcin Sapa (Pol)    
Liquigas - Doimo
101 Daniele Bennati (Ita)    
102 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
103 Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita)    
104 Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr)    
105 Daniel Oss (Ita)    
106 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)    
107 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)    
108 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
Rabobank
111 Graeme Brown (Aus)    
112 Rick Flens (Ned)    
113 Oscar Freire (Spa)    
114 Tom Leezer (Ned)    
115 Joost Posthuma (Ned)    
116 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
117 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)    
118 Jos Van Emden (Ned)    
Team HTC-Columbia
121 Lars Ytting Bak (Den)    
122 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
123 Gert Dockx (Bel)    
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut)    
125 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus)    
126 Vicente Reynes (Spa)    
127 Hayden Roulston (NZl)    
128 Marcel Sieberg (Ger)    
Garmin-Transitions
131 Julian Dean (NZl)    
132 Timothy Duggan (USA)    
133 Tyler Farrar (USA)    
134 Robert Hunter (RSA)    
135 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)    
136 Svein Tuft (Can)    
137 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)    
138 Matthew Wilson (Aus)    
Team Katusha
141 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus)    
142 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus)    
143 Sergei Ivanov (Rus)    
144 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr)    
145 Robbie McEwen (Aus)    
146 Nikolai Trusov (Rus)    
147 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel)    
148 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)    
Team Milram
151 Wim De Vocht (Bel)    
152 Markus Eichler (Ger)    
153 Thomas Fothen (Ger)    
154 Servais Knaven (Ned)    
155 Christian Knees (Ger)    
156 Roy Sentjens (Bel)    
157 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
158 Peter Wrolich (Aut)    
Team RadioShack
161 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn)    
162 Markel Irizar (Spa)    
163 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)    
164 Fuyu Li (Chn)    
165 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz)    
166 Gregory Rast (Swi)    
167 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel)    
168 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)    
Team Saxo Bank
171 Matti Breschel (Den)    
172 Fabian Cancellara (Swi)    
173 Baden Cooke (Aus)    
174 Frank Hoj (Den)    
175 Dominik Klemme (Ger)    
176 Kasper Klostergaard (Den)    
177 Anders Lund (Den)    
178 Stuart O'Grady (Aus)    
Acqua & Sapone
181 Dario Andriotto (Ita)    
182 Francesco Di Paolo (Ita)    
183 Alessandro Donati (Ita)    
184 Alessandro Fantini (Ita)    
185 Reinier Honig (Ned)    
186 Andrea Masciarelli (Ita)    
187 Giuseppe Palumbo (Ita)    
188 Luca Paolini (Ita)    
Cervélo TestTeam
191 Theo Bos (Ned)    
192 Roger Hammond (GBr)    
193 Heinrich Haussler (Ger)    
194 Jeremy Hunt (GBr)    
195 Andreas Klier (Ger)    
196 Brett Lancaster (Aus)    
197 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
198 Dominique Rollin (Can)    
BMC Racing Team
201 Alessandro Ballan (Ita)    
202 Marcus Burghardt (Ger)    
203 George Hincapie (USA)    
204 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
205 John Murphy (USA)    
206 Michael Schaer (Swi)    
207 Jackson Stewart (USA)    
208 Danilo Wyss (Swi)    
Landbouwkrediet
211 Frederic Amorison (Bel)    
212 David Boucher (Fra)    
213 Steven Caethoven (Bel)    
214 Hans Dekkers (Ned)    
215 Bart Dockx (Bel)    
216 Kevin Neirynck (Bel)    
217 Planckaert Baptiste    
218 Martial Ricci Poggi (Fra)    
Skil - Shimano
221 Roy Curvers (Ned)    
222 Koen De Kort (Ned)    
223 Mitchell Docker (Aus)    
224 Steve Houanard (Fra)    
225 Van Hummel Kenny    
226 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
227 Job Vissers (Ned)    
228 Robert Wagner (Ger)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
231 Johan Coenen (Bel)    
232 Thomas De Gendt (Bel)    
233 Gregory Joseph (Bel)    
234 Klaas Lodewyck (Bel)    
235 Geert Steurs (Bel)    
236 Van Vooren Steven    
237 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel)    
238 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
241 Romain Feillu (Fra)    
242 Arnoud van Groen (Ned)    
243 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)    
244 Marco Marcato (Ita)    
245 Alberto Ongarato (Ita)    
246 Matthé Pronk (Ned)    
247 Joost Van Leijen (Ned)    
248 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel)    

Back to top