TechPowered By

More tech

Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
March 31, 2014, 15:57 BST,
Updated:
March 31, 2014, 16:57 BST
Race:
VDK-Driedaagse De Panne-Koksijde

Official starters as of March 31, 2014

Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr)    
2 Andrew Fenn (GBr)    
3 Martin Velits (Svk)    
4 Mark Renshaw (Aus)    
5 Gert Steegmans (Bel)    
6 Niki Terpstra (Ned)    
7 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel)    
8 Julien Vermote (Bel)    
Cannondale
11 Peter Sagan (Svk)    
12 Maciej Bodnar (Pol)    
13 Matthias Krizek (Aut)    
14 Oscar Gatto (Ita)    
15 Edward King (USA)    
16 Kristijan Koren (Slo)    
17 Fabio Sabatini (Ita)    
18 Alan Marangoni (Ita)    
Lotto Belisol
22 Kris Boeckmans (Bel)    
23 Vegard Breen (Nor)    
24 Sean De Bie (Bel)    
25 Kenny De Haes (Bel)    
26 Pim Ligthart (Ned)    
27 Jonas Vangenechten (Bel)    
28 Frederik Willems (Bel)    
Astana Pro Team
31 Andrea Guardini (Ita)    
32 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz)    
33 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita)    
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz)    
35 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz)    
36 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz)    
37 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz)    
38 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz)    
FDJ.fr
41 Laurent Mangel (Fra)    
42 Arnaud Demare (Fra)    
43 William Bonnet (Fra)    
44 David Boucher (Fra)    
45 Mickael Delage (Fra)    
46 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra)    
47 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)    
48 Johan Le Bon (Fra)    
Lampre-Merida
51 Sacha Modolo (Ita)    
52 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita)    
53 Davide Cimolai (Ita)    
54 Luca Dodi (Ita)    
55 Elia Favilli (Ita)    
56 Andrea Palini (Ita)    
58 Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg)    
Orica Greenedge
61 Sam Bewley (NZl)    
62 Luke Durbridge (Aus)    
63 Michael Hepburn (Aus)    
64 Leigh Howard (Aus)    
65 Mathew Hayman (Aus)    
66 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu)    
67 Jens Mouris (Ned)    
68 Svein Tuft (Can)    
Team Europcar
71 Jerome Cousin (Fra)    
72 Antoine Duchesne (Fra)    
73 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra)    
74 Yohann Gene (Fra)    
75 Vincent Jerome (Fra)    
76 Morgan Lamoisson (Fra)    
77 Yannick Martinez (Fra)    
Team Giant-Shimano
81 Marcel Kittel (Ger)    
82 Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe)    
83 Bert De Backer (Bel)    
84 Loh Sea Keong (Kor)    
85 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe)    
86 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned)    
87 Albert Timmer (Ned)    
88 Tom Veelers (Ned)    
Team Katusha
91 Alexander Kristoff (Nor)    
92 Marco Haller (Aut)    
93 Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus)    
94 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus)    
95 Alexander Porsev (Rus)    
96 Alexander Rybakov (Rus)    
97 Rudiger Selig (Ger)    
98 Luca Paolini (Ita)    
Androni Giocattoli
101 Marco Bandiera (Ita)    
102 Johnny Hoogerland (Ned)    
103 Patrick Facchini (Ita)    
104 Antonino Parrinello (Ita)    
105 Jackson Rodriguez (Ven)    
106 Nicola Testi (Ita)    
107 Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned)    
108 Andrea Zordan (Ita)    
Bardiani-CSF
111 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita)    
112 Nicola Boem (Ita)    
113 Marco Canola (Ita)    
114 Marco Coledan (Ita)    
115 Paolo Colonna (Ita)    
116 Filippo Fortin (Ita)    
118 Nicola Ruffoni (Ita)    
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
121 Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa)    
122 Karol Domagalski (Pol)    
123 Ruben Fernandez (Spa)    
124 Fernando Grijalba (Spa)    
125 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru)    
126 Luis Mas Bonet (Spa)    
127 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Spa)    
128 Davide Vigano (Ita)    
MTN - Qhubeka
131 Martin Reimer (Ger)    
132 Ferekalsi Debesay (Eri)    
133 Bradley Potgieter (RSA)    
134 Youcef Reguigui (Alg)    
135 Sogenzo Jim (RSA)    
136 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA)    
137 Johann Van Zyl (RSA)    
138 Dennis Van Niekerk (RSA)    
Team Netapp - Endura
141 Jan Barta (Cze)    
142 Zakkari Dempster (Aus)    
143 Blaz Jarc (Slo)    
144 Ralf Matzka (Ger)    
145 Andreas Schillinger (Ger)    
147 Scott Thwaites (GBr)    
Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
151 Yves Lampaert (Bel)    
152 Jarl Salomein (Bel)    
153 Stijn Steels (Bel)    
154 Edward Theuns (Bel)    
155 Jelle Wallays (Bel)    
156 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel)    
157 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel)    
158 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel)    
UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
161 Alessandro Bazzana (Ita)    
162 Robert Förster (Ger)    
163 Ken Hanson (USA)    
164 Daniel Summerhill (USA)    
165 Christopher Jones (USA)    
166 Luke Keough (USA)    
167 Martijn Maaskant (Ned)    
168 John Murphy (USA)    
Wanty - Groupe Gobert
171 Tim De Troyer (Bel)    
172 Laurens De Vreese (Bel)    
173 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel)    
174 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel)    
175 Danilo Napolitano (Ita)    
176 Frederique Robert (Bel)    
177 Kevin Van Melsen (Bel)    
178 James Vanlandschoot (Bel)    
Neri Sottoli
181 Ramon Carretero (Pan)    
182 Daniele Colli (Ita)    
183 Francesco Chicchi (Ita)    
184 Rafael Andriato (Bra)    
185 Andrea Dal Col (Ita)    
186 Roberto De Patre (Ita)    
187 Mauro Finetto (Ita)    
188 Mattia Pozzo (Ita)    
Team 3M
191 Jaap De Man BED    
192 Tom Devriendt (Bel)    
193 Egidijus Juodvalkis (Ltu)    
194 Sebastiaan Pot (Ned)    
195 Joren Segers (Bel)    
196 Timothy Stevens (Bel)    
197 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel)    
198 Michael Vingerling (Ned)    
Vastgoedservice - Golden Palace Continental Team
201 Sander Cordeel (Bel)    
202 Kurt Geysen (Bel)    
203 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel)    
204 Sam Lennertz (Bel)    
205 Kevin Peeters (Bel)    
206 Rob Ruijgh (Ned)    
207 Alphonse Vermote (Bel)    
208 Nick Wynants (Bel)    
Veranclassic - Doltcini
211 Sébastien Rosseler (Bel)    
212 Sascha Weber (Ger)    
213 Giorgio Brambila (Ita)    
214 Darijus Dzervus (Ltu)    
215 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel)    
216 Tom Goovaerts (Bel)    
217 Wouter Mol (Ned)    
218 Joeri Stallaert (Bel)    

Back to top