TechPowered By

More tech

Critérium du Dauphiné start list

By:
Cycling News
Published:
June 01, 2010, 17:20 BST,
Updated:
June 07, 2010, 19:37 BST
Race:
Critérium du Dauphiné

2010 participants

Caisse d'Epargne

1 Christophe Moreau (Fra)
2 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa)
3 Imanol Erviti (Spa)
4 Luis Pasamontes (Spa)
5 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)
6 Mathieu Perget (Fra)
7 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa)
8 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col)

Astana

11 Alberto Contador (Spa)
12 David De La Fuente (Spa)
13 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz)
14 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa)
15 Daniel Navarro (Spa)
16 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa)
17 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita)
18 Andrey Zeits (Kaz)

Rabobank

21 Denis Menchov (Rus)
22 Dmitriy Kozontchuk (Rus)
23 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned)
24 Paul Martens (Ger)
25 Koos Moerenhout (Ned)
26 Bram Tankink (Ned)
27 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned)
28 Dennis Van Winden (Ned)

Team Katusha

31 Vladimir Gusev (Rus)
32 Marco Bandiera (Ita)
33 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra)
34 Artem Ovechkin (Rus)
35 Egor Silin (Rus)
36 Nicolaï Trussov (Rus)
37 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel)
38 Maxime Vantomme (Bel)

Omega Pharma-Lotto

41 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)
42 Mario Aerts (Bel)
43 Christophe Brandt (Bel)
44 Mickaël Delage (Fra)
45 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)
46 Jürgen Roelandts (Bel)
47 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel)
48 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel)

Team HTC - Columbia

51 Lars Bak (Den)
52 Gert Dockx (Bel)
53 Bert Grabsch (Ger)
54 Patrick Gretsch (Ger)
55 Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat)
56 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr)
57 Tejay Van Garderen (USA)
58 Peter Velits (Svk)

Team Saxo Bank

61 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol)
62 Baden Cooke (Aus)
63 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)
64 Frank Hoj (Den)
65 Jonas Jorgensen (Den)
66 Anders Lund (Den)
67 Andre Steensen (Den)

Cervélo TestTeam

71 Davide Appollonio (Ita)
72 Stephan Denifl (Aut)
73 Daniel Lloyd (GBr)
74 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa)
75 Oscar Pujol (Spa)
76 Gabriel Rasch (Nor)
77 Martin Reimer (Ger)
78 Dominique Rollin (Can)

Liquigas-Doimo

81 Francesco Bellotti (Ita)
82 Daniele Bennati (Ita)
83 Mauro Finetto (Ita)
84 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita)
85 Kristjan Koren (Slo)
86 Ivan Santaromita (Ita)
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol)
88 Brian Vandborg (Den)

Garmin - Transitions

91 David Millar (GBr)
92 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe)
93 Michel Kreder (Ned)
94 Christian Meier (Can)
95 Danny Pate (USA)
96 Thomas Peterson (USA)
97 Peter Stetina (USA)
98 Johan Van Summeren (Bel)

AG2R La Mondiale

101 Dimitri Champion (Fra)
102 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra)
103 Maxime Bouet (Fra)
104 Cyril Dessel (Fra)
105 Blel Kadri (Fra)
106 David Le Lay (Fra)
107 Julien Loubet (Fra)
108 Christophe Riblon (Fra)

Française Des Jeux

111 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra)
112 Pierre Cazaux (Fra)
113 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra)
114 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra)
115 Anthony Geslin (Fra)
116 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra)
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra)
118 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra)

Team RadioShack

121 Christopher Horner (USA)
122 Janez Brajkovic (Slo)
123 Ben Hermans (Bel)
124 Markel Irizar (Spa)
125 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra)
126 Sergio Paulinho (Por)
127 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu)
128 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa)

Quick Step

131 Kevin De Weert (Bel)
132 Dario Cataldo (Ita)
133 Mauro Facci (Ita)
134 Thomas Kvist (Den)
135 Branislau Samoilau (Blr)
136 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)
137 Andreas Stauff (Ger)
138 Kévin Van Impe (Bel)

Sky Professional Cycling Team

141 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor)
142 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA)
143 Sylvain Calzati (Fra)
144 Russell Downing (GBr)
145 Peter Kennaugh (GBr)
146 Nicolas Portal (Fra)
147 Geraint Thomas (GBr)
148 Davide Vigano (Ita)

Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne

151 Reine Taaramae (Est)
152 Stéphane Auge (Fra)
153 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra)
154 Julien El Fares (Fra)
155 Christophe Kern (Fra)
156 Sébastien Minard (Fra)
157 Amaël Moinard (Fra)
158 Rémi Pauriol (Fra)

Team Milram

161 Thomas Fothen (Ger)
162 Wim De Vocht (Bel)
163 Markus Eichler (Ger)
164 Roger Kluge (Ger)
165 Christian Knees (Ger)
166 Dominik Roels (Ger)
167 Thomas Rohregger (Aut)
168 Roy Sentjens (Bel)

Lampre-Farnese Vini

171 Grega Bole (Slo)
172 Alfredo Balloni (Ita)
173 Vitaliy Buts (Ukr)
174 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita)
175 Enrico Magazzini (Ita)
176 Adriano Malori (Ita)
177 Marco Marzano (Ita)
178 Manuele Mori (Ita)

Euskaltel - Euskadi

181 Samuel Sanchez (Spa)
182 Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa)
183 Inaki Isasi (Spa)
184 Egoi Martinez (Spa)
185 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa)
186 Romain Sicard (Fra)
187 Ivan Velasco (Spa)
188 Gorka Verdugo (Spa)

BBox Bouygues Telecom

191 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra)
192 Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra)
193 Steve Chainel (Fra)
194 Cyril Gautier (Fra)
195 Vincent Jerome (Fra)
196 Laurent Lefevre (Fra)
197 Pierre Rolland (Fra)
198 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra)

Footon-Servetto

201 Eros Capecchi (Ita)
202 José-Alberto Benitez (Spa)
203 Manuel Cardoso (Por)
204 Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Spa)
205 David Gutierrez (Spa)
206 David Gutierrez Palacios (Spa)
207 Enrique Mata (Spa)
208 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa)

Saur - Sojasun

211 Jérôme Coppel (Fra)
212 Anthony Delaplace (Fra)
213 Jeremy Galland (Fra)
214 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra)
215 Laurent Mangel (Fra)
216 Jean Marc Marino (Fra)
217 Julien Simon (Fra)
218 Yannick Talabardon (Fra)

Back to top