Skip to main content

Sam Schneider wins Winston Salem Criterium

Image 1 of 15

Todays top 3 in the criterium

Todays top 3 in the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 2 of 15

The top 3 for tonights criterium

The top 3 for tonights criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 3 of 15

The women get ready for the criterium

The women get ready for the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 4 of 15

Erica Allar (Rally) leads the field

Erica Allar (Rally) leads the field (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 5 of 15

Team TIBCO-SVB comes to the front

Team TIBCO-SVB comes to the front (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 6 of 15

The women get on the start line at the criterium

The women get on the start line at the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 7 of 15

Riders get strung out during the criterium

Riders get strung out during the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 8 of 15

Team Astana riders bridge to the front group during the criterium

Team Astana riders bridge to the front group during the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 9 of 15

Riders hit the slippery first turn during todays criterium

Riders hit the slippery first turn during todays criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 10 of 15

Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare) gets off the front during the criterium

Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare) gets off the front during the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 11 of 15

The women hit the climb on todays criterium course

The women hit the climb on todays criterium course (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 12 of 15

The front of the peloton comes over the top of the climb in the criterium

The front of the peloton comes over the top of the climb in the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 13 of 15

The women get strung out again during the criterium

The women get strung out again during the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 14 of 15

Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) chases down a break during the criterium

Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare) chases down a break during the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)
Image 15 of 15

Samantha Schneider (ISCorp) wins the criterium

Samantha Schneider (ISCorp) wins the criterium (Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Samantha Schneider (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)0:59:52
2Arlenis Sierra (Astana Women's Team)
3Erica Allar (Rally Cycling)
4Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare)
5Tina Pic (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)
6Laura Jorgensen (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
7Christina Gokey Smith (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)
8Starla Teddergreen (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
9Flavia Oliveria (Fearless Femme Racing)
10Alison Jackson (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
11Rachel Langdon (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
12LeighAnn Ganzar (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
13Georgia Baker (Fearless Femme Racing)
14Diana Penuela (UnitedHealthcare)
15Elena Franchi (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)
16Simone Boilard (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
17Catherine Ouellette (Fearless Femme Racing)
18Whitney Allison (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
19Skylar Schneider (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)
20Lindsay Goldman (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
21Caroline Baur (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)
22Leah Thomas (UnitedHealthcare)
23Madeline Bemis (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)
24Peta Mullens (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
25Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare)
26Flora Yan (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)
27Deborah Paine (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
28Summer Moak (Rally Cycling)
29Hannah Arensman (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
30Natalia Franco Villegas (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)
31Liliana Moreno Canchon (Astana Women's Team)
32Janelle Cole (UnitedHealthcare)
33Jessica Mundy (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
34Heidi Franz (Rally Cycling)
35Rocio Parrado (Team Colombia)
36Lily Williams (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
37Emily Spence (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
38Kristen Arnold (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
39Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare)
40Samantha Fox (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)
41Marzia Salton Basei (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)
42Philippa Sutton (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
43Beth Ann Orton (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
44Briana Clark (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
45Josie Talbot (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)
46Jolene Holland (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)
47Fernandes Silva Clemilda (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)
48Edwige Pitel (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
49Sharlotte Lucas (Roxsolt Attaquer)
50Beck Wiasak (Fearless Femme Racing)
51Brenna Wrye- Simpson (LA Sweat)
52Nicole Mertz (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
53Debbie Milne (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)
54Daphne Karagianis (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
55Mel Beale (LA Sweat)
56Ariadna Gutierrez Arzaluz (CONADE Specialized Visit México)
57Yussely Mendivil Soto (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)
58Charlotte Culver (Roxsolt Attaquer)
59Kim Lucie (LA Sweat)
60Emily Newsom (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
61Julie Kuliecza (Hagens Berman | Supermint)
62Madison Kelly (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)
63Hannah Shell (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)
64Ana Maria Hernandez Delgado (CONADE Specialized Visit México)
65Valentina Scandolara (Roxsolt Attaquer)
66Brodie Chapman (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
67Nicolle Bruderer Cofino (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
68Kathryn Buss (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
69Sara Rains (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
70Emma Bast (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)
71Veronique Bilodeau (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
72Jessie Hodges (ISCorp Pro Cycling Team)
73Manuela Escobar (Team Colombia)
74Kyrstin Bluhm (Papa John';s Racing p/b Trek)
75Carmela Cipriani (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)
76Allison Arensman (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
77Carolyn Defoore (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
78Larissa Castelari (Colavita/Bialetti Pro Cycling Team)
79Luisa Fernanda Montavita (Team Colombia)
80Stephanie Nave (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)
81Lauren Leclaire (Levine Law Group p/b Huseby.com)
82Liezel Jordaan (Roxsolt Attaquer)
83Grace Chappell (Wolfpack p/b Hyperthreads)
84Julyn Renee Aguila Hernandez (CONADE Specialized Visti Mexico)
85Shannon Malseed (Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank)
86Daniela Magnetto-Allietta (Conceria Zabri - Fanini)
87Teresa O Sullivan (Dornier Racing)
88Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (CONADE Specialized Visit México)
89Cynthia Frazier (THE METEOR // INTELLIGENTSIA)
90Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
91Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
92Samantha Verrill (Roxsolt Attaquer)
93Jennifer Caicedo (Team Colombia)
94Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Astana Women's Team)
95Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Women's Team)
96Ash Ankudinoff (Fearless Femme Racing)
97Luce Bourbeau (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
98Elizabeth Harden (Papa John's Racing p/b Trek)
99Courteney Lowe (Feed Hungry Kids Project)
100Nicola Macdonald (Fearless Femme Racing)
101Angie Sanabria (Team Colombia)
102Paige Kostanecki (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)
103Elizabeth Kieffer (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
104Allyson Gillard (Team Desjardins Ford p/b Cromwell)
105Krystal Burnham (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)
106Emma Roberts (LA Sweat)
107Vanessa Botero (OrthoCarolina Winston Women's Cycling Team)
108Jeydy Pradera Bernal (Astana Women's Team)
109Jenette Williams (Gray Goat Mobile/Bullseye Total Media)
110Gillian Ellsay (Rally Cycling)
111Justine Barrow (Roxsolt Attaquer)

Latest on Cyclingnews