Skip to main content

Ubeto extends lead with second stage win

Full results Stage 5
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack2:47:32
2Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
3Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira
4Antonio Santoro (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
5Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
6Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
7David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere
8Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
9Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
10Alfonso Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
11Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion
12Israel Bustamante (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
13Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
14Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
15Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
16Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
17Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
18Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
19Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
20Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere
21Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
22Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
23Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
24Jose Chacon (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
25Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
26Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
27Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion
28Daniel Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion
29Jonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira
30Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
31Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira
32Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera0:21:14
33Jose Ramos (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera
34Jhon Navas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
35Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
36Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
37Alejandro Serna (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
38Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
39Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira
40Humberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
41Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
42Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere
43Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Kino Tachira
44Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
45Juan Torrez (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
46Juan Ruiz (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera
47Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira
48Manuel Valero (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
49Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
50Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
51Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
52Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca
53Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
54Hugo Esteban (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
55Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
56Noel Vazquez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
57Carlos Ruiz Juan (Ven) Kino Tachira
58Daniel Medina (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
59Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion
60Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
61Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
62Carlos Maya (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
63Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira
64Carlos Galviz (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
65Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira
66Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
67Eudin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
68Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
69Adelso Valero (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
70Kebin Rincon (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
71Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
72Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:00:17
73Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:11:18
74Yoengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
75Julio Herrera (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera
76Roberto Nava (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
77Pedro Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
78Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
79Matteo Mammini (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
80Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
81Miguel Labrador (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera0:13:24
82Cleyzer Altamiranda (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
83Victor Garcia (Spa) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
84Nestor Molina (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion
85Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
86Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala
87Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:13:29
88Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
89Gil Cordovez (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:13:33
90Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas
91Marco Escarcega (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
92Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
93Jose Niño (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere
94Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
95Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:13:36
96Jovanny Lopez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
97Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
98Yorman Rojas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora
99Yemberson Rangel (Ven) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:21:14
100Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera
101Jose Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala
102Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
103Yosimar Jerez (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola
104Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
105Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
106Jose Aguillon (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:21:16
107Alfredo Flores (Gua) Guatemala0:24:35
108Samuele Galligani (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
109Frik Perez (Gua) Guatemala
110Eliasia Contreras (Ven) Club Ciclistico El Piñal Fernando Feo
111Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:24:42
112Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
113Eder Arenas (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
114Carlos Castro (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
115Gino Mota (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
116Marco Sesti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport
117Oscar Barron (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico
118Elioner Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
119Diego Carrero (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho
120Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala0:25:29
121Darwin Garzon (Ven) Fundacion Club Escuelaindependencia0:30:33
122Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:35:21
123Yonathan Flores (Ven) Fundacion Club Escuelaindependencia
124Ronald Rodriguez (Ven) Club Ciclistico El Piñal Fernando Feo
DNFFernando La Cruz (Ven) Fundacion Club Escuelaindependencia

General classification after stage 5
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack14:49:57
2Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:17
3Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack0:00:18
4Jose Chacon (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack0:00:26
5Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:29
6Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
7Noel Vazquez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:30
8Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira0:00:31
9Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
10Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira
11Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira
12Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:00:33
13Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:00:35
14Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
15Carlos Galviz (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia
16Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:00:38
17Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Kino Tachira0:00:46
18Gregorio Ladino (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
19Humberlino Mesa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America
20Jonathan Salinas (Ven) Kino Tachira0:00:51
21Eudin Becerra (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:00:56
22Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport0:01:09
23Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:01:11
24Heberth Rivas (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:01:31
25Yeisson Delgado (Ven) Kino Tachira0:01:36
26Juan Ruiz (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera
27Manuel Valero (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:01:46
28Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack0:01:56
29Jhon Navas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack
30Israel Bustamante (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:01:57
31Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira0:02:02
32Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:02:05
33Daniel Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion0:02:13
34Alejandro Serna (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:02:14
35Rolando Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:02:19
36Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:02:21
37Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:02:23
38Juan Murillo (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:02:43
39Graciano Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:02:44
40Carlos Maya (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:02:45
41Kebin Rincon (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:02:47
42Ivan Casas (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:08
43Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion0:03:09
44Edison Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:03:20
45Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:03:29
46Adelso Valero (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:03:47
47Michael Rodriguez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:03:49
48Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:04:08
49Daniel Medina (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack0:04:09
50Edgar Ortega (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:04:12
51Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:04:17
52Josmer Cuadros (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:04:23
53David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:04:33
54Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:04:37
55Juan Torrez (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack0:04:39
56Jose Ramos (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera0:04:48
57Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:04:52
58Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:05:07
59Carlos Ruiz Juan (Ven) Kino Tachira0:05:21
60Wiston Camargo (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:08:29
61Hugo Esteban (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:08:55
62Alfonso Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca0:12:21
63Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira0:12:32
64Angel Rivas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:12:58
65Cesar Suarez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:13:08
66Pedro Trujillo (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:15:36
67Jose Niño (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:16:28
68Fernando Camargo (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:17:20
69Antonio Santoro (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport0:17:47
70Oscar Luna (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:17:48
71Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion0:18:12
72Raul Saavedra (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:18:16
73Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:19:28
74Matteo Mammini (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport0:19:31
75Nelson Gelvez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:20:09
76Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion0:20:17
77Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:21:14
78Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport0:23:54
79Miguel Labrador (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera0:25:42
80Victor Garcia (Spa) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:26:30
81Jovanny Lopez (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America0:27:44
82Yosimar Jerez (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:29:17
83Jose Aguillon (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:29:19
84Yorman Rojas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:29:28
85Jose Zeceña (Gua) Guatemala0:29:54
86Yosmer Mendez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas0:31:17
87Epifanio Cortez (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:31:21
88Yoengris Acosta (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:31:27
89Julio Herrera (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera0:31:28
90Manuel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala0:31:41
91Cleyzer Altamiranda (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:32:08
92Marco Escarcega (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:33:37
93Yemberson Rangel (Ven) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola0:34:31
94Nestor Molina (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion0:34:39
95Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora0:34:48
96Roberto Nava (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia0:37:00
97Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:37:13
98Alfredo Flores (Gua) Guatemala0:37:41
99Elio Beltran (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:37:45
100Diego Carrero (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:37:53
101Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala0:38:35
102Jesus Zarate (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:40:00
103Gil Cordovez (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere0:40:09
104Eliasia Contreras (Ven) Club Ciclistico El Piñal Fernando Feo0:40:58
105Samuele Galligani (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport0:44:41
106Frik Perez (Gua) Guatemala0:44:59
107Carlos Castro (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:46:59
108Elioner Lopez (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:49:00
109Yoendry Bermudez (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo0:49:07
110Yenderson Villalobos (Ven) Alcaldia De Maracaibo
111Eder Arenas (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:51:45
112Oscar Barron (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico0:54:14
113Gino Mota (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho0:57:31
114Asbel Rodas (Gua) Guatemala1:00:31
115Darwin Garzon (Ven) Fundacion Club Escuelaindependencia1:01:06
116Yonathan Flores (Ven) Fundacion Club Escuelaindependencia1:07:37
117Marco Sesti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport1:07:43
118Ronald Rodriguez (Ven) Club Ciclistico El Piñal Fernando Feo1:36:02
119Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira2:59:47
120Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport3:40:32
121Wilmer Vazquez (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera3:42:56

Sprint classification
1Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira20pts
2Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas13
3Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion12
4Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora11
5Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira6
6Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala6
7Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora5
8Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Kino Tachira4
9Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira4
10Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion4
11Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho3
12Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia2
13Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora2
14Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas2
15Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas1
16Noel Vazquez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1
17Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport1
18Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora1
19Manuel Valero (Col) Loteria De Boyaca1
20Yorman Rojas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora1
21Marco Sesti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport1

Mountains classification
1Luis Diaz (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion6pts
2Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira6
3Carlos Galviz (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia4
4Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora4
5Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia2
6Mauricio Neisa (Col) Boyaca Orgullo De America2
7Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack1
8Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas1
9Maki Roman (Ven) Kino Tachira1

Points classification
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack70pts
2Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport49
3Gil Cordovez (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere45
4Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira40
5Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas28
6Julio Herrera (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera28
7Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora27
8Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira26
9Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia23
10Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport22
11Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora21
12Jorge Abreu (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion17
13David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere17
14Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Kino Tachira16
15Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack16
16Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira14
17Antonio Santoro (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport14
18Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere14
19Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala12
20Alfonso Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca11
21Darwin Urrea (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora11
22Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola10
23Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira9
24Matteo Mammini (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport9
25Marco Escarcega (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico9
26Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira8
27Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack8
28Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas8
29Yosimar Jerez (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola8
30Jose Chacon (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack7
31Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico7
32Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia6
33Tomas Gil (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira5
34Jose Rujano (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia5
35Freddy Vargas (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4
36Israel Bustamante (Col) Loteria De Boyaca4
37Jose Franco (Ven) Kino Tachira4
38Luis Gelvez (Ven) Sport Tachira Gobernacion4
39Luis Mascopolo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora4
40Samuele Galligani (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport4
41Noel Vazquez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira3
42Carlos Galviz (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia3
43Pedro Herrera (Col) Loteria De Boyaca3
44Victor Garcia (Spa) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico3
45Henry Mendoza (Ven) Alcaldia Mun Libertad Capacho3
46Pedro Gutierrez (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas2
47Jorge Gallegos (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico2
48Ronald Gonzalez (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira1
49Manuel Valero (Col) Loteria De Boyaca1
50Ruben Flores (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas1
51Jose Ramos (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera1
52Yorman Rojas (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora1
53Marco Sesti (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport1

Combination classification
1Miguel Ubeto (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack42pts
2Jonathan Monsalve (Ven) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport28
3Gil Cordovez (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere27
4Julio Herrera (Ven) Gob Socialista Trujillo Fund. Nelson Cabrera16
5Jose Alarcon (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora15
6Jose Contreras (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira12
7Franklin Chacon (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia11
8Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport11
9Arthur Garcia (Ven) Kino Tachira10
10Wilmer Bravo (Ven) Sumiglov Gob Merida Sta. Cruz Mora10
11Yosvangs Rojas (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack10
12Carlos Becerra (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira8
13Antonio Santoro (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport8
14Jonathan Camargo (Ven) Kino Tachira6
15Ralph Monsalve (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas5
16Freddy Paredes (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola5
17David Soto (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere5
18Jimmy Briceño (Ven) Loteria Del Tachira4
19Matteo Mammini (Ita) Gs.Mastromarco Sensi Mapooro Hussein Sport4
20Liselfi Montoya (Ven) Alcaldia San Cristobal Iandere4
21Marco Escarcega (Mex) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico4
22Rodolfo Camacho (Col) Loteria Del Tachira3
23Alvaro Torres (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack3
24Duvan Mosquera (Ven) Hussein Sport Gobierno Barinas3
25Yosimar Jerez (Col) Trecolli Bono Urb Sierra Nevada Y Villa Paola3
26Jose Chacon (Ven) Gob Carabobo Trasporte Eliang Plastipack2
27Segundo Navarrete (Ecu) Tlax Mex Lizaros . Mexico2
28Carlos Hernandez (Gua) Guatemala1
29Manuel Medina (Ven) Gobernacion Del Zulia1
30Alfonso Fonseca (Col) Loteria De Boyaca1

Latest on Cyclingnews