Ciolek wins sprint in Algarve stage 4

Gerald Ciolek (Omega Pharma - Quickstep) won the penultimate stage of the Volta ao Algarve on Saturday. His teammate Matteo Trentin cruised in for second while Heinrich Haussler (Team Garmin - Barracuda) was third in the 186km stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep4:35:01
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 1 - Cell 2
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-BarracudaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 4 - Cell 2
6Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-BarracudaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 9 - Cell 2
11Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jetse Bol (Ned) RabobankRow 11 - Cell 2
13Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 12 - Cell 2
14Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVeloRow 13 - Cell 2
15Paul Martens (Ger) RabobankRow 14 - Cell 2
16Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo BankRow 15 - Cell 2
17Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 16 - Cell 2
18Bram Tankink (Ned) RabobankRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 18 - Cell 2
20Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-NissanRow 19 - Cell 2
21Richie Porte (Aus) Sky ProcyclingRow 20 - Cell 2
22Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 22 - Cell 2
24Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 25 - Cell 2
27José Mendes (Por) LA-AntarteRow 26 - Cell 2
28Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 30 - Cell 2
32Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post-Sean KellyRow 31 - Cell 2
33Rui Costa (Por) Movistar TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim-PrioRow 33 - Cell 2
35Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 34 - Cell 2
36David Livramento (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 35 - Cell 2
37Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 36 - Cell 2
38Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) RabobankRow 37 - Cell 2
39Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-BarracudaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42André Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 41 - Cell 2
43Josue Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 42 - Cell 2
44Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 43 - Cell 2
45Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) RabobankRow 44 - Cell 2
46Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 46 - Cell 2
48Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 47 - Cell 2
49Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 49 - Cell 2
51Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 50 - Cell 2
52Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo BankRow 51 - Cell 2
53Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 52 - Cell 2
54Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo BankRow 53 - Cell 2
55Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 54 - Cell 2
56Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 56 - Cell 2
58Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 57 - Cell 2
59Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean KellyRow 58 - Cell 2
60Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 59 - Cell 2
61Delio Fernandez (Spa) OndaRow 60 - Cell 2
62David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 61 - Cell 2
63Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hugo Sabido (Por) LA-AntarteRow 63 - Cell 2
65Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 64 - Cell 2
66Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja RuralRow 65 - Cell 2
67Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Saxo BankRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA-AntarteRow 69 - Cell 2
71Luís Silva (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 70 - Cell 2
72Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 72 - Cell 2
74Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo BankRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matti Breschel (Den) RabobankRow 74 - Cell 2
76Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 75 - Cell 2
77Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 77 - Cell 2
79Bruno Silva (Por) LA-AntarteRow 78 - Cell 2
80José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-NissanRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Saxo BankRow 81 - Cell 2
83Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 82 - Cell 2
84Hernâni Brôco (Por) Caja RuralRow 83 - Cell 2
85Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) LA-AntarteRow 84 - Cell 2
86Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 85 - Cell 2
87Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-BarracudaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-NissanRow 88 - Cell 2
90Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 89 - Cell 2
91Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky ProcyclingRow 90 - Cell 2
92Hugo Sancho (Por) LA-AntarteRow 91 - Cell 2
93Célio Sousa (Por) OndaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 93 - Cell 2
95Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 94 - Cell 2
96Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean KellyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 96 - Cell 2
98Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 97 - Cell 2
99Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 98 - Cell 2
100Rick Flens (Ned) RabobankRow 99 - Cell 2
101Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Vergílio Santos (Por) LA-AntarteRow 101 - Cell 2
103Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-NissanRow 102 - Cell 2
104Daniel Silva (Por) OndaRow 103 - Cell 2
105Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 105 - Cell 2
107Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 106 - Cell 2
108Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 107 - Cell 2
109Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVeloRow 108 - Cell 2
110Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:24
112Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:00:26
113Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:28
114Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:46
115Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-BarracudaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda0:00:49
117Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:00:53
118Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:01:23
119Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:01:28
120Mark Christian (GBr) An Post-Sean KellyRow 119 - Cell 2
121Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 120 - Cell 2
122Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 121 - Cell 2
123Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 122 - Cell 2
124Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky ProcyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
125Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 124 - Cell 2
126Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
128Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 127 - Cell 2
129Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVeloRow 128 - Cell 2
130Xabier Zandio (Spa) Sky ProcyclingRow 129 - Cell 2
131Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-BarracudaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja RuralRow 131 - Cell 2
133Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 132 - Cell 2
134Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 133 - Cell 2
135Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 134 - Cell 2
136Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja RuralRow 135 - Cell 2
137José Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 136 - Cell 2
138Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Sean KellyRow 137 - Cell 2
139Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 138 - Cell 2
140Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim-Prio0:12:47
141César Fonte (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive0:17:02
142Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 141 - Cell 2
143Raul Alarcon (Spa) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 142 - Cell 2
DNSChristopher Froome (GBr) Sky ProcyclingRow 143 - Cell 2
DNSFrederique Robert (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 144 - Cell 2
DNSKasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo BankRow 145 - Cell 2
DNSAlexander Khatuntsev (Rus) RusVeloRow 146 - Cell 2
DNSConnor McConvey (Irl) An Post-Sean KellyRow 147 - Cell 2
DNSDomingos Gonçalves (Por) OndaRow 148 - Cell 2
DNSBruno Sancho (Por) LA-AntarteRow 149 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan5pts
2Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3pts
2Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan3pts
2Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep25pts
2Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Barracuda8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale4Row 7 - Cell 3
9Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Omega Pharma/Quickstep13:45:03
2Garmin/BarracudaRow 1 - Cell 2
3RabobankRow 2 - Cell 2
4VacansoleilRow 3 - Cell 2
5SkyRow 4 - Cell 2
6Lotto BelisolRow 5 - Cell 2
7Carmim/PrioRow 6 - Cell 2
8Topsport Vlaanderen/MercatorRow 7 - Cell 2
9Efapel/GlassdriveRow 8 - Cell 2
10Caja RuralRow 9 - Cell 2
11Radioshack/NissanRow 10 - Cell 2
12Ag2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Movistar TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Saxo BankRow 13 - Cell 2
15RusveloRow 14 - Cell 2
16La/AntarteRow 15 - Cell 2
17BMC Racing TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18United HealthcareRow 17 - Cell 2
19An Post/Sean KellyRow 18 - Cell 2
20OndaRow 19 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling18:29:42
2Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team0:00:12
3Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-NissanRow 2 - Cell 2
4Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM0:00:34
5Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 4 - Cell 2
6Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 5 - Cell 2
7José Mendes (Por) LA-Antarte0:00:45
8Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Barracuda0:00:48
9Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:49
10Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:00:50
11Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:00:54
12Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling0:00:57
13Bruno Pires (Por) Saxo Bank0:01:01
14Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Saxo BankRow 14 - Cell 2
16Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team0:01:08
17Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team0:01:12
18Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Saxo Bank0:01:13
19José Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan0:01:20
22Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStepRow 21 - Cell 2
23Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Rabobank0:01:28
24André Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural0:01:30
25David Livramento (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 24 - Cell 2
26Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Henrique Casimiro (Por) Carmim-Prio0:01:36
28Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 27 - Cell 2
29Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:39
30Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 29 - Cell 2
31Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:01:43
33Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:01:51
34Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling0:01:55
35Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank0:01:58
36Ricardo Vilela (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 35 - Cell 2
37Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team0:02:00
38Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:02:06
39Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 38 - Cell 2
40Andreas Klöden (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan0:02:30
41David Arroyo (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:37
42Alejandro Marque (Spa) Carmim-Prio0:02:47
43Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive0:02:52
44Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank0:02:53
45Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:02:59
46Danail Andonov Petrov (Bul) Caja Rural0:03:28
47Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCMRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ivan Rovny (Rus) RusVelo0:03:52
49Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank0:04:03
50Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan0:04:04
51Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank0:04:05
52Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM0:04:22
53Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Rabobank0:04:29
54Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:04:42
55Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda0:04:48
56Hernâni Brôco (Por) Caja Rural0:05:04
57Hugo Sabido (Por) LA-Antarte0:05:32
58Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda0:05:34
59Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:05:35
60Hugo Sancho (Por) LA-AntarteRow 59 - Cell 2
61Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusVeloRow 60 - Cell 2
62Sérgio Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive0:05:39
63Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 62 - Cell 2
64Amaro Antunes (Por) Carmim-Prio0:05:41
65Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:05:44
66Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan0:05:46
67Stef Clement (Ned) RabobankRow 66 - Cell 2
68Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean KellyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) RusVeloRow 68 - Cell 2
70Célio Sousa (Por) OndaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:06:04
72Rory Sutherland (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:06:27
73Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:07:10
74Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:07:14
75Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:07:18
76Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:07:22
77Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:07:29
78Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:07:52
79Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:08:15
80Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim-Prio0:08:28
81Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 80 - Cell 2
82Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Spa) Caja RuralRow 81 - Cell 2
83Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Barracuda0:08:54
84Mark Christian (GBr) An Post-Sean Kelly0:08:57
85Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:09:25
86Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank0:09:27
87Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Sky Procycling0:09:34
88Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack-NissanRow 87 - Cell 2
89Bruno Silva (Por) LA-AntarteRow 88 - Cell 2
90Kai Reus (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Vergílio Santos (Por) LA-AntarteRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:09:57
93Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:10:26
94Daniel Silva (Por) Onda0:10:43
95Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling0:10:55
96Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:11:35
97Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:11:44
98Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:12:31
99Josue Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural0:13:47
100Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda0:14:00
101Márcio Barbosa (Por) LA-Antarte0:16:41
102Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale0:17:36
103Jesse Sergent (NZl) RadioShack-Nissan0:17:43
104Luís Silva (Por) Carmim-PrioRow 103 - Cell 2
105Delio Fernandez (Spa) OndaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 105 - Cell 2
107Martin Elmiger (Swi) Ag2R-La MondialeRow 106 - Cell 2
108Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 107 - Cell 2
109Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-MercatorRow 108 - Cell 2
110Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:18:04
111Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:18:06
112José Gonçalves (Por) Onda0:18:09
113Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Barracuda0:18:24
114Jeffry Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep0:18:29
116Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM0:20:09
117Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:20:15
118Samuel Caldeira (Por) Carmim-Prio0:20:22
119Filipe Cardoso (Por) Efapel-GlassdriveRow 118 - Cell 2
120Jetse Bol (Ned) RabobankRow 119 - Cell 2
121Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 120 - Cell 2
122Ronan McLaughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean KellyRow 121 - Cell 2
123Michael Morkov (Den) Saxo BankRow 122 - Cell 2
124Nikita Eskov (Rus) RusVeloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) An Post-Sean Kelly0:20:45
126Nikolay Trusov (Rus) RusVelo0:20:49
127Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda0:20:55
128Xabier Zandio (Spa) Sky Procycling0:21:22
129Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team0:21:45
130Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator0:21:48
131Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:21:56
132Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:22:41
133Enrique Salgueiro (Spa) LA-Antarte0:22:45
134Bradley White (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:22:59
135Arkimedes Arguelyes Rodriges (Rus) RusVelo0:23:01
136César Fonte (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive0:23:23
137Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank0:23:35
138Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:24:13
139Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly0:24:55
140Jason McCartney (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:36:15
141Nuno Ribeiro (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive0:37:24
142Raul Alarcon (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive0:37:58
143Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim-Prio0:43:30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sérgio Sousa (Por) Efapel-Glassdrive12pts
2José Gonçalves (Por) Onda10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim-Prio10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling9Row 3 - Cell 3
5Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator3Row 11 - Cell 3
13Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Raul Alarcon (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM1Row 14 - Cell 3
16Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM1Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim-Prio1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale1Row 19 - Cell 3
21Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling1Row 20 - Cell 3
22Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale1Row 21 - Cell 3
23Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly1Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Raul Alarcon (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive7pts
2Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Hugo Sabido (Por) LA-Antarte3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim-Prio3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim-Prio2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling41pts
2Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Matti Breschel (Den) Rabobank29Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianni Meersman (Bel) Lotto Belisol27Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Rui Costa (Por) Movistar Team24Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale22Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan20Row 8 - Cell 3
10Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team20Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-QuickStep20Row 10 - Cell 3
12Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Barracuda16Row 11 - Cell 3
13Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja Rural16Row 12 - Cell 3
14Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM13Row 13 - Cell 3
15Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM13Row 14 - Cell 3
16Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin-Barracuda12Row 15 - Cell 3
17Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol8Row 18 - Cell 3
20Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale8Row 19 - Cell 3
21Raul Alarcon (Spa) Efapel-Glassdrive7Row 20 - Cell 3
22Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Barracuda6Row 21 - Cell 3
23Niels Wytinck (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly6Row 22 - Cell 3
24Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator5Row 23 - Cell 3
25Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan4Row 24 - Cell 3
26Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator4Row 25 - Cell 3
27José Mendes (Por) LA-Antarte4Row 26 - Cell 3
28Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-QuickStep3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Hugo Sabido (Por) LA-Antarte3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Ricardo Mestre (Por) Carmim-Prio3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 31 - Cell 3
33Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-QuickStep2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Tomás Swift-Metcalfe (GBr) Carmim-Prio2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Procycling1Row 36 - Cell 3
38Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack-Nissan1Row 37 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Movistar Team55:31:38
2Vacansoleil0:00:12
3Sky0:00:34
4Saxo Bank0:00:36
5Lotto Belisol0:00:37
6BMC Racing Team0:01:13
7Omega Pharma/Quickstep0:01:25
8Radioshack/Nissan0:01:39
9Carmim/Prio0:03:21
10Rabobank0:03:44
11Ag2R La Mondiale0:03:49
12Caja Rural0:07:02
13Garmin/Barracuda0:07:39
14Efapel/Glassdrive0:07:50
15La/Antarte0:09:23
16United Healthcare0:11:35
17Rusvelo0:12:41
18Topsport Vlaanderen/Mercator0:21:05
19Onda0:30:38
20An Post/Sean Kelly0:31:05

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1