Skip to main content

Blanco time trials to overall lead

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:23:21
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:22
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:00:27
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:36
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:42
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:49
7Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
8Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:54
9Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:57
11Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58
12Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:08
13Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:09
14Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:10
15Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16
16Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:19
17Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:20
18Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
19Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
20Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:22
21Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:26
22Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:27
23Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:28
24Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:30
25Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:31
26Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:34
27Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:36
28Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:37
29Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL
30Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis
31Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
32Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:38
33Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:41
34Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:44
35Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista
36Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
37Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:01:46
38Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:01:51
39Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi
40Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:54
41Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:55
42Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:56
43Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:58
44Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:59
45Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:00
46Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros
47Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:03
48Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
49Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11
50Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:13
51Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:02:20
52Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:21
53Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:22
54Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:02:23
55Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:02:26
56Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:02:29
57Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:30
58Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:32
59Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:02:34
60Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
61Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:35
62Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica
63Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros
64Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:40
65Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
66Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:02:41
67Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:42
68Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis
69Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:44
70Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
71Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:47
72Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:49
73Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:52
74Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:02:54
75Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:56
76Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:57
77Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:58
78Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:01
79Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho
80Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:07
81Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:09
82Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:03:13
83Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:15
84Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:16
85John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola0:03:17
86Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis0:03:18
87Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:21
88Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
89Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:25
90Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:26
91Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:34
92Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:36
93Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:37
94Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper0:03:39
95Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:51
96Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:03:55
97Oscar Garcia (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:59
98Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:00
99Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi
100Ivan Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:04:02
101Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:05
102Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho
103Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:11
104Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:23
105Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:04:34
106Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:36
107Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:04:40
108Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:04:49
109Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:56
110Vitor Lopes (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:04:59
111Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:01
112Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:05:14
113Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:35
114Paulo Costa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:05:57
115Pedro Lopes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:06
116Joao Rego (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:16:16

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira25pts
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis16
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros13
5Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural10
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper8
7Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira6
8Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano4
9Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira1:11:14
2Caja Rural0:01:26
3Barbot - Siper0:02:05
4La Rota dos Moveis0:02:07
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:46
6Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:52
7Liberty Seguros0:03:01
8Madeinox-Boavista0:03:30
9Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:50
10Mortágua - Basi0:04:29
11ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:43
12Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:55
13Aluvia-Valongo0:05:16
14Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:17
15Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:58
16Crédito Agrícola0:08:24

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira9:16:07
2Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:22
3Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:00:27
4Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros0:00:28
5Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:00:36
6Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper0:00:37
7Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural0:00:42
8Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural0:00:48
9Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:00:54
10Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
11Aketza Pena (Spa) Caja Rural0:00:58
12Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:08
13Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:09
14Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano
15Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural0:01:16
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural
17Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:01:19
18Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:20
19Guillermo Lana (Spa) Caja Rural
20Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
21Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:26
22Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:27
23Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:01:30
24Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:01:31
25Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:34
26Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros0:01:36
27Jaume Rovira (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:37
28Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL
29Vergilio Santos (Por) La Rota dos Moveis
30Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
31Tony Hurel (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:41
32Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:01:44
33Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista
34Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
35Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:01:45
36Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:01:51
37Pedro Paulinho (Por) Mortágua - Basi
38Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:54
39Justin Jules (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:01:55
40Rafael Serrano (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:01:56
41Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:01:57
42Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:01:58
43Joni Brandao (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:00
44Hugo Sancho (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:02:03
45Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
46Rui Vinhas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:11
47Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot - Siper0:02:13
48Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis0:02:14
49Edgar Anselmo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:02:21
50Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:22
51Valter Coutinho (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:02:23
52Fabio Lopes (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:02:26
53Marco Coelho (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:30
54Helder Leal (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:32
55Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:34
56Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Liberty Seguros0:02:35
57Asier Maeztu (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:37
58Corentin Mauge (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:42
59Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota dos Moveis
60Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural0:02:44
61Javier Chacon (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:02:48
62Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:49
63Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:02:52
64Luis Afonso (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:02:56
65Pedro M. Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:57
66Asier Bolivar (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:02:58
67Benjamin Sydlik (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:01
68Nelson Sousa (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:07
69Guillherme Lourenço (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:03:13
70Haritz Orbe (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:03:15
71Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:16
72John Ebsen (Den) Crédito Agrícola0:03:17
73Ruben Calvo (Spa) La Rota dos Moveis0:03:18
74Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:03:19
75Micael Isidoro (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL0:03:21
76Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista0:03:24
77Roger Ferraro (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:30
78Carlos Gomes (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:03:34
79Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Caja Rural0:03:35
80Nelson Victorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:03:50
81Oscar Garcia (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:59
82Julen Mitxelena (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:00
83Fabio Pais (Por) Liberty Seguros0:04:21
84Alejandro Cobo (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:23
85Joel Lucas (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:04:32
86Sebastian Forke (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:33
87Rene Obst (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:34
88Ivan Martinez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:04:35
89Renato Avelar (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:04:36
90Aritz Bagues (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:38
91Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:04:53
92Ricardo Poloni (Bra) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:05:26
93Joao Caetano (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:05:44
94Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper
95Hector Gonzalez (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:09:05
96Nuno Almeida (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:12:09
97Antonio Amorim (Por) Barbot - Siper0:12:33
98Federico Figueiredo (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:12:54
99Victor Valinho (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:13:02
100Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper0:13:03
101Joao Xavier (Por) Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:13:07
102Nuno Meireles (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:15
103Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper0:13:31
104Favio Costa (Por) Mortágua - Basi0:13:49
105Francisco Costa (Por) Aluvia-Valongo0:13:53
106Vitor Lopes (Por) Crédito Agrícola0:13:55
107Daniel E. Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:15:18
108Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:15:31
109Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:16:22
110Salvador Guardiola (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:16:41
111Joao Correia (Por) Liberty Seguros0:17:40
112Tomas Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira0:17:52
113Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:20:08

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros45pts
2David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira38
3Candido Barbosa (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira34
4Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper33
5Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota dos Moveis33
6Steffen Radochla (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse24
7Alejandro Marique (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira20
8Pedro M. Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano18
9Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota dos Moveis16
10Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural10
11Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural10
12Danail Petrov (Bul) Madeinox-Boavista10
13Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano8
14Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista8
15Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Heraklion Kastro-Murica7
16Egoitz Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural6
17Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper6
18Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper6
19Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano4
20Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL4
21Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira2
22Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi2
23Cesar A. Quiterio (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano2
24Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir1
25Julien Belgy (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Fuchs (Ger) Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse3pts
2Ruben Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural2
3Andre Ferreira (Por) Aluvia-Valongo1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Fabio Silvestre (Por) Liberty Seguros
2Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural
3Etienn Piert (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir
4Yann Moritz (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir
5Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Bidelan Kirolgi
6Kevin Reza (Fra) Vendee U Pays de la Loir
7Amaro Antunes (Por) Liberty Seguros
8Andre Mourato (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL
9Bruno Silva (Por) Aluvia-Valongo
10Antonio Carvalho (Por) Mortágua - Basi
11Bruno Borges (Por) ASC Vitoria - RTL

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Palmeiras Resort - Tavira27:49:32
2Caja Rural0:01:26
3Barbot - Siper0:02:03
4La Rota dos Moveis0:02:07
5Centro Ciclismo de Loule - Louletano0:02:46
6Vendee U Pays de la Loir0:02:52
7Liberty Seguros0:03:01
8Madeinox-Boavista0:03:30
9Heraklion Kastro-Murica0:03:50
10Mortágua - Basi0:04:29
11ASC Vitoria - RTL0:04:43
12Bidelan Kirolgi0:04:55
13Aluvia-Valongo0:05:16
14Team Nutrixxion Sparkasse0:06:17
15Cartaxo Capital do Vinho0:06:58
16Crédito Agrícola0:16:38

Latest on Cyclingnews