Skip to main content

Cat. 2/3 cross country racers compete at Mount Snow

Results

Men Cat. 2 Junior men 13-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tyler Berliner1:23:08
2Hayes Ward0:02:13
3Zeb Leister0:06:58
4Samuel Longenbach0:11:30
5Tyler Samson0:12:32
6Ryan Packard0:16:12
7Francis Taggart0:20:50
8Lorenzo Dato0:28:05
9Dillon Van Wart0:33:33

Men Cat. 2 Junior men 17-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryce Semonian1:41:32
2Zack Ward0:02:09

Men Cat. 2 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Clinton Angwin1:26:36
2Benjamin Scherf0:03:54
3Jacob Margulies0:12:32
4Sean Drew0:22:42
5Daniel Rabb0:43:34

Men Cat. 2 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jayson Blews1:26:28
2Tory Russell0:05:21
3John Glodek0:07:00
4Guillaume Loize0:07:52
5Frank Armetta0:08:47
6Josh Harwell0:11:55
7Matthew Noonan0:12:59
8Cima Bue0:15:25
9Josh Hennessey0:15:41
10Jeremy Donnelly0:18:20
11George Shaw0:22:15
12Kevin Adair0:30:01
13Bill Dove0:31:18
14David Keppler0:37:17

Men Cat. 2 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sylvain Loize1:27:38
2Joe Miles0:05:19
3Scott Cunningham0:08:22
4Scott Cole0:09:23
5Stephen Gorman0:09:25
6Matthew Snow0:12:40
7Joe Orsino0:13:25
8David Kubilus0:15:32
9Robert Pratt0:16:45
10John Allen0:16:49
11Bob Jones0:18:10
12James Wholey0:23:12
13Bill Orr0:26:56
14Marten Hoekstra0:32:35
15Stephen Rosenthal0:39:45
16Armand Arekian0:40:00
17Ludek Kolesa0:43:50
-1lapEric Berliner

Men Cat. 2 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matthew Scherp1:33:15
2Thomas Barden0:18:42
3Gary Fiero0:22:32
4Lawrence Woolson Jr0:23:48

Junior women Cat. 2 13-16
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lindsey Prososki2:30:41

Women Cat. 2 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Blakely Sapsford2:04:47

Women Cat. 2 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Angela Schnuerch1:46:19
2Anna Rock0:34:49

Men Cat. 3 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bill Harmeyer1:02:13
2Henry Harmeyer0:02:02
3Nick Bouton0:04:24
4Ryan Berliner0:12:07
5Francis Parker0:12:14

Men Cat. 3 15-18
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francis Miles1:13:58

Men Cat. 3 19-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ian Fergussan1:14:06

Men Cat. 3 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gavin Daniel1:05:05
2Rafael Campbell0:21:45
3Jim Vandeloo0:26:26
4William Theroux0:52:38

Men cat. 3 40-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Todd Bouton1:15:40
2Jud Speer0:04:18
3Jeff Norby0:06:09
4Joseph McGrath0:08:13
5Daniel Schowerer0:14:20

Men. Cat. 3 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Thompson1:12:52
2Daniel Smiley0:22:50

Women Cat. 3 14 & under
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Trixie Wessel2:14:19

Women Cat. 3 30-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stacie Freymann1:54:53

Women Cat. 3 50+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Merritt2:00:42

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews