Skip to main content

Overend wins singlespeed

Full Results

Singlespeed men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edmund (Ned) Overend (Specialized)1:40:11
2Cameron Chambers0:00:09
3Cameron Brenneman (New Mexico Bikes)0:03:05
4Brad Cole (Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycling Team)0:07:09
5Menso de Jong (Metromint Cycling)0:07:10
6Michael Hosey0:07:30
7David Wilson0:08:59
8Evan Plews0:09:47
9DeJay Birtch (Niner/Ergon/NoTubes)0:10:15
10Greg Lewis0:10:27
11Derek Strong (Natural Grocers Cycling Team/Natural Grocers P/B XP Companies Cycling)0:10:54
12James Upshaw (3D Racing)0:11:25
13Jake Kirkpatrick0:12:24
15Matthew Freeman (Trek 29er Crew)0:15:23
16Robert Batey (Feedback Sports)0:16:22
17Jeffrey Walker (Crankskins.com)0:19:46
18Benjamin Ollett0:20:04
19Timothy Cannard0:22:02
20Alex Coleman0:25:30
21jonathan williams (Team F.I.Taos)0:25:36
22Craig Lebair (Philadelphia Ciclismo)0:30:20
23Jason Trujillo0:34:10
24John Guillaume (RockyMounts~Izze Racing)0:38:33
25Gage Rodriguez (EXPO Racing)0:49:56
26Andrew Cotter (National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc./NCVC/UnitedHealth Group)0:51:03
27Tim King (Epic Cycling Team)0:52:52
28seth levine (Foundry Group)1:31:41
DNFBrandon Ewers (BikeLand Developmental Factory Team)
DNFJason Sager (Jamis Factory Team)

Singlespeed women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Tescher (Durango Devo)2:06:24
2Jessica Reed (Norse Cycle)0:04:09
3Lisa Strong (Tough Girl / Scott)0:05:12
4Karen Rishel (Velo Bella)0:33:27
5Dorothy Wong (The TEAM SoCalCross/Team CICLE)0:36:11
6Lynn Bush1:09:01
7Kathryn LaPointe (3dyn)1:11:38

Cat. 1 Men 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lucas Perez1:44:32
2Stevie Cullinan (Racelab U-23 Cycling Team)0:00:40
3Lars Ellefson0:03:58
4Taylor Foss (KUHL)0:04:03
5Patrick Charlton0:07:26
6Matthew Green (Northeast Roadmasters)0:08:19
7Drew Hogg (University of Colorado-Boulder/CU Cycling-Boulder)0:08:54
8Cole Oberman (Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling/Club Team)0:09:05
9Nathan Petter0:09:11
10Sam Chovan0:09:12
11Jason Haney0:12:16
13Brian Firle0:14:56
14Brian Marsh (Bikestop Pro Team)0:21:07
15Christoph Hurley (Colorado School of Mines/Mines Cycling)0:21:41
16Andrew Morrison0:21:42
17Cameron Buswell0:21:54
18Derek Yarra (Sports Basement / Ultra Doom)0:27:12
DNFZachary Adams (C3-Athletes Serving Athletes)
DNFJafer Beizer (Niner)
DNFAustin Roberts (CRRC/Canadian River)

Cat. 1 Men 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peter Kalmes1:46:09
2Jason Holbrook0:01:43
3Shad Schreiner0:01:45
4Mark Parmelee0:01:46
5Jake White0:01:57
6Eric Oftedahl (Paramount Sports)0:06:39
7Samuel Oftedahl (Paramount Sports)0:06:42
8Josh Whitney (RockyMounts~Izze Racing)0:08:18
9Adam Leiferman0:09:29
10Chris Thibodeau (SERT/Sho-Air)0:10:17
11William Lewis0:13:31
12Kaehl Dale0:17:23
12Andrew Shepherd (Subaru-Trek)0:12:14
13Eric Rubottom (DeathRow Velo)0:18:29
14Nathan Brown0:19:57
15Benjamin Ragains (Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racing)0:27:23
16Barret Fishner (Mandalay Bay/McGhie's)0:35:21
DNFJustin Griest (SKC Racing)

Cat. 1 Men 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Searles (Cafe Giuseppe)1:44:43
2Douglas Schuler0:03:20
3Kervin Quinones (Rotor Bike Components)0:05:04
4Brent Gorman (Speedway Cycles)0:07:00
5Jean Paul Matthews (Boulder Trek Store)0:09:11
6Tyson Kaman0:09:23
7Jacob Harris0:09:29
8Jeremy Young0:10:10
9Tom Mazaitis0:11:24
10Nevada Thomason0:13:12
11Darian Founds (Southern Colorado Velo)0:13:58
12Casey Hill (Mafia Racing Pabst-Felt)0:16:09
13Brian Hertzberg (HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling)0:16:50
14Doug Kast (Team F.I.Taos)0:23:12
15Chad Dean (HTFU Racing/5Nines Cycling)0:24:37
16Brett Billings (Bandwagon Racing)0:25:02
17Bryce Lawrence0:29:14
18Daniel Perez (Victory Infusion/Bear Valley Bikes)0:29:55
19Greg Dougherty (Gray Goat Sports)0:33:40
DNFCampbell Levy
DNFRobb Parsons (Livetrainrace.com)
DNFChris Smithwick (Nob Hill Velo)

Cat. 1 Men 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kyle Dixon (Reno Wheelmen)1:43:44
2Jorge Espinoza (GS Ciao)0:01:00
3Aaron Small0:02:01
4Jason LaPointe0:02:44
5Joel Mischke0:04:58
6Ezekiel Hersh0:05:41
7David Ochs0:06:07
8Gary Douville (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)0:07:06
9Scott Leland (Velo Reno)0:08:43
10Ben Jones0:10:46
11Tom Torrance0:16:55
12Robert Fish (Carolina Flyers)0:17:35
13Chris Kasey (Felt/Mafia Racing)0:19:29
14Shey Lindner (Niner / C-Town)0:19:33
15Craig Kennedy (Eastern Bloc Cycling Club Inc./Benidorm Bikes /Eastern Bloc C.C.)0:21:40
16Steve Koller (Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing)0:27:27
17Charles Oswald0:30:42
18Jake Wade0:33:19
DNFKyle Ashton (Village Peddler)
DNFFelipe Leite
DNFAlex Smith
DNFTony Torrance
DNFJP Brocket (SKC Racing)

Cat. 1 Men 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dario Fredrick (Whole Athlete)1:42:03
2Ward Baker (Justins / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:04:24
3Chuck Ross (SERT/Sho-Air)0:04:27
4Dave Muscianisi0:04:30
5Andrew Johnston (Cycle Youth/Hayes-Kenda)0:05:53
6Steve Stalgren0:06:28
7Donald Myrah0:07:41
8Kenny Wehn (Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing)0:09:03
9Mike Hileman (High Desert Cycling Club/Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com)0:10:08
10Mark Roebke0:10:36
11Douglas Meegan0:11:57
12Joseph Cooper (Twin Peaks Racing Team)0:12:09
13Ed Tokarski0:13:46
14Brandon Eifrid0:15:46
15Tim White (Bikeman.com)0:19:09
16Ronald Bollenberghe0:21:21
17Douglas Hudson0:24:20
DNFJeff Angermann (Team Bicycles Plus/SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative)
DNFJason Cherry
DNFStephen Kidd
DNFEric Nelson
DNFChristopher Phenicie

Cat. 1 Men 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Hogan (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)1:46:13
2Frank Gonzalez (Montana Velo)0:00:58
3Wade Wilderman (Team Totally Wired)0:03:32
4Tim Godby0:07:56
5Matthew Lynch0:08:44
6Den Satake (Tam Cycling)0:09:17
7Kevin Moffitt (Mad Dog Cycles)0:10:28
8David Sullivan (Sho-Air / Sonance / Velosport)0:10:53
9Mike Driver (Livetrainrace.com)0:13:43
10Ron Gruber0:14:07
11Robert Dodd (Team Evergreen Racing)0:14:41
12Andrew Ferguson (Durango Wheel Club)0:14:59
13Darron Cheek0:15:28
14Daren Cottle (VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles)0:17:36
15Rodrigo Gil Moreno de Mora0:18:01
16Barry Wiebe0:19:29
17Billy Jackson (Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union)0:39:58
18Ralph Hamerla (CRRC/Canadian River)0:55:52

Cat. 1 Men 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russell Kappius1:52:35
2Robert Stanley (Foxtrot-Echelon Racing)0:04:12
3Joseph Burtoni (Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory)0:04:28
4Keith Sanders (Justins / Titus)0:05:49
5Bill Reed (Lost River Cycling Club)0:05:51
6Mark Gouge (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:06:33
7Geoffrey (Drew) Geer (Justins / Titus)0:08:26
8Hal Butler0:10:16
9Steven Cherry (Whole Athlete)0:10:18
10Geoffrey Proctor (Montana Velo)0:10:36
11Jordan Swenson (Cole Sport/cole sport)0:10:39
12Chris Grove (Absolute Bikes Team)0:10:40
13Anthony Mannina0:12:28
14Lee Rivers0:21:16
15John Biron (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)0:24:32
16John Camoriano0:26:09
17Jack Boltz (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:29:37
18Steve Loyd0:30:24
19Mark Little (Arkansas Cycling & Fitness)0:31:38
20Dennis Haberkorn (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:39:41
DNFJay Griffin
DNFBobby Langin (Platinum Performance Cycling Team)
DNFGregory Simmons (Team Bicycles Inc.)
DNFKevin Willson (woody creek tavern)

Cat. 1 Master men 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mark Soderberg1:58:43
2Gary Thacker (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:03:26
3Bill Schultz0:06:59
4Wayne Gorry (Four Unity)0:07:28
5Miroslav Novak (Alabama Masters Cycling)0:08:46
6Jeff Townsend0:08:55
7Jan Bear0:10:09
8Michael Longmire0:11:33
9Mark Enders (Autoliv Cycling Club)0:12:19
10Craig Williams0:23:31
11Dennis Lloyd0:34:57
12Fred Uttke0:36:20
13James Argabright1:05:48
DNFRaymond Fortner
DNFPete Watson

Cat. 1 Master men 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Steve Becker2:06:18
1Robert Dahlgren1:16:58
1Frederic Schmid (Bicycles Outback/Magura)1:27:39
2Dwight Hibdon0:43:26
2Ronald Riley (Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/Team Santa Cruz (SCCCC))0:12:04
3Richard Manzella (One FG)1:03:47
3Gary Myers0:02:07
4Allan Marvin1:04:30
4Loren Hettinger0:05:34
5Robert Fiedler1:40:08
6Richard Bagienski (Durango Wheel Club)1:56:10
DNFLee Cannon (East Bay Cyclists/InfoVista Cycling Team)
DNFDan Meyer (Loon State Cyclists)

Cat. 1 Women 19-24
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Rawley (Yeti Beti)2:18:49

Cat. 1 women 25-29
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kelsy Bingham2:02:42
2Becky Sears0:11:30
3Mary Foss (KUHL)0:15:58
4Lianna Miller (Mafia Racing)0:22:26
5Kirsten Kuhn0:25:36
6Philicia Marion (Carpe Diem Racing)0:33:39
7Amanda Ryan (Wolverine Sports Club)0:38:08

Cat. 1 Women 30-34
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amber Broch2:11:38
2Michelle Monroe0:10:34
3April Graham (Mafia Racing)0:12:35
4Corey Coogan Cisek (Maplelag / Paramount)0:23:06
5Lauren Ziedonis0:23:31
6Anne Cheeney (Durango Devo)0:27:15

Cat. 1 Women 35-39
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Abbie Durkee2:18:24
2Jennifer Horn (Sorella Cycling p/b BVM Ecologics)0:06:41
3Brenda Zimmermann Thorpe (Rib Mountain Cycles)0:48:21
4Jennifer Camoriano0:49:33
5Lena Yarbrough0:49:44
DNFMelanie Long (Tough Girls / Scott)

Cat. 1 Women 40-44
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Helene Drumm (Peanut Butter & Co. TWENTY 12 / Whole Athlete)2:09:35
2Diana Conn (Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club/Cary All Stars p/b Johnson Lexus)0:03:56
3Sheri Boltz (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:05:16
4SyRae Weikle0:08:19
5Pam Seidler (Basalt Bike and Ski)0:16:32
6Elizabeth Sheldon (Tokyo Joes)0:18:01
7Katina Walker (Crankskins.com)0:22:36
8Heidi Bowen (Giant Factory Team)0:27:16

Cat. 1 Master women 45-49
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anne Gonzales (ESC/ Basalt Bike & Ski)1:58:56
2Karen Hogan (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:03:37
3Coreen Wright (Justin's / Titus Mountain Bike Team)0:08:49
4Leeann Storino (Ranchos Cycling Club)0:16:58

Cat. 1 Master women 50-54
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sheryl Loan (RTR/Kaladi)2:17:53
2Lynne McDade0:00:20
3Ellen Guthrie (Spin Cycle Racing)0:03:03
4Kathryn Judson (International Christian Cycling Club/Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition)0:03:30
5Dee Larsen (Team Mad Cat)0:48:30
DNFCindy Klyn (Boulder Cycle Sport)

Cat. 1 Master women 55-59
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marti Merritt2:23:16

Cat. 1 Master women 60+
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martha Iverson (Durango Wheel Club)1:33:56

Latest on Cyclingnews