Great Britain's Laura Trott wins women's Omnium gold medal

The second round of the UCI Track World Cup ended on the third and final day at Lee Valley VeloPark in London on Sunday. Great Britain ended the event on a high note with Laura Trott taking the gold medal in the women’s Omnium.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium IV - 1km Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Law (Aus) Australia0:01:03.513
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Colombia0:00:00.070
3Bobby Lea (USA) United States Of America0:00:00.571
4Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.690
5Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:00.792
6Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great BritainRow 5 - Cell 2
7Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:01.067
8Hao Liu (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:01.090
9Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:00:01.462
11Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium0:00:01.804
12Thomas Boudat (Euc)0:00:01.905
13Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Brazil0:00:02.089
14Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy0:00:02.545
15King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:02.957
16Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan0:00:03.208
17Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:00:03.406
18Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:03.440
19Roman Furst (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:04.114
20Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Mexico0:00:04.381
21Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain0:00:04.629
22Timur Gumerov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:04.737
23Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus0:00:05.397
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium V - Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Scott Law (Aus) Australia0:00:13.186
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Colombia0:00:00.102
3Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.139
4Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland0:00:00.196
5Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark0:00:00.197
6Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great BritainRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bobby Lea (USA) United States Of America0:00:00.251
8Thomas Boudat (Euc)0:00:00.287
9Ioannis Spanopoulos (Gre) Greece0:00:00.353
10Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:00.378
11Hao Liu (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:00.466
12Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy0:00:00.551
13Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium0:00:00.573
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany0:00:00.585
15Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand0:00:00.594
16Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Brazil0:00:00.767
17Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.768
18Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Mexico0:00:00.792
19King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:00.843
20Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain0:00:01.013
21Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus0:00:01.141
22Roman Furst (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:01.157
23Timur Gumerov (Uzb) Uzbekistan0:00:01.206
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium IV - 500m Time Trial
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgium0:00:35.595
2Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:00:00.152
3Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.323
4Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America0:00:00.470
5Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland0:00:00.633
6Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:00:00.946
7Isabella King (Aus) Australia0:00:00.961
8Yuanyuan Tian (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:00.988
9Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:00:01.115
10Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:00:01.119
11Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus0:00:01.405
12Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:01.508
13Sakura Tsukagoshi (Jpn) Japan0:00:01.531
14Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:01.548
15Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy0:00:01.629
16Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:01.801
17Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand0:00:01.860
18Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:01.889
19Jupha Somnet (Mas) Malaysia0:00:01.996
20Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:02.004
21Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:02.157
22Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico0:00:02.622
23Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland0:00:02.810
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium V - Flying Lap
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgium0:00:14.364
2Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands0:00:00.013
3Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America0:00:00.059
4Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus0:00:00.173
5Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain0:00:00.177
6Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, China0:00:00.195
7Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba0:00:00.208
8Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:00:00.273
9Laurie Berthon (Fra) France0:00:00.311
10Isabella King (Aus) Australia0:00:00.370
11Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland0:00:00.411
12Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain0:00:00.504
13Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand0:00:00.614
14Jupha Somnet (Mas) Malaysia0:00:00.657
15Sakura Tsukagoshi (Jpn) Japan0:00:00.730
16Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:00.774
17Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy0:00:00.794
18Yuanyuan Tian (Chn) People's Republic of China0:00:00.827
19Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:00.873
20Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:00:00.928
21Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation0:00:00.941
22Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico0:00:01.027
23Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland0:00:01.072
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Gold Medal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Jeffrey Hoogland (Ned) Netherlands
2Fabian Hernando Puerta Zapata (Col) Colombia
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Sprint - Bronze Medal
#Rider Name (Country) Team
3Hersony Canelon (Ven) Venezuela
4Matthew Archibald (GBr) Great Britain
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keiren - Final 1-6
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Shuang Guo (Chn) China
2Kristina Vogel (Ger) Germany
3Hyejin Lee (Kor) Korea
4Sze Wai Lee (Hkg) Hong Kong
5Jessica Varnish (Gbr) Great Britain
6Tianshi Zhong (Chn) China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Keiren - Final 7-12
#Rider Name (Country) Team
7Simona Krupeckaite (Ltu) Lithuenia
8Anna Meares (Aus) Australia
9Olivia Montauban (Fra) France
10Ekaterina Gnidenko (Rus) Russia
11Olga Ismayilova (Aze) Azerbaijan
12Lin Junhong (Chn) China
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's Omnium Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) Colombia197pts
2Scott Law (Aus) Australia171Row 1 - Cell 3
3Bobby Lea (USA) United States Of America164Row 2 - Cell 3
4Tim Veldt (Ned) Netherlands156Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Boudat (Euc)152Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aaron Gate (NZl) New Zealand141Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Great Britain138Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Belgium129Row 7 - Cell 3
9Casper Pedersen (Den) Denmark121Row 8 - Cell 3
10King Lok Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong, China119Row 9 - Cell 3
11Olivier Beer (Swi) Switzerland114Row 10 - Cell 3
12Gideoni Monteiro (Bra) Brazil111Row 11 - Cell 3
13Hao Liu (Chn) People's Republic of China98Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roger Kluge (Ger) Germany92Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sebastian Mora Vedri (Spa) Spain83Row 14 - Cell 3
16Simone Consonni (Ita) Italy66Row 15 - Cell 3
17Ioannis Spanopoulos (Gre) Greece55Row 16 - Cell 3
18Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Mexico51Row 17 - Cell 3
19Viktor Manakov (Rus) Russian Federation50Row 18 - Cell 3
20Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Japan48Row 19 - Cell 3
21Aleh Ahiyevich (Blr) Belarus46Row 20 - Cell 3
22Roman Furst (Cze) Czech RepublicRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
23Timur Gumerov (Uzb) UzbekistanRow 22 - Cell 2 Row 22 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Women's Omnium Final
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Laura Trott (GBr) Great Britain193pts
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Belgium181Row 1 - Cell 3
3Kirsten Wild (Ned) Netherlands167Row 2 - Cell 3
4Isabella King (Aus) Australia155Row 3 - Cell 3
5Marlies Mejias Garcia (Cub) Cuba140Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jennifer Valente (USA) United States Of America136Row 5 - Cell 3
7Malgorzata Wojtyra (Pol) Poland120Row 6 - Cell 3
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark109Row 7 - Cell 3
9Laurie Berthon (Fra) France104Row 8 - Cell 3
10Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany104Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Belarus102Row 10 - Cell 3
12Leire Olaberria Dorronsoro (Spa) Spain100Row 11 - Cell 3
13Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy91Row 12 - Cell 3
14Lucie Zaleska (Cze) Czech Republic74Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jupha Somnet (Mas) Malaysia69Row 14 - Cell 3
16Evgeniya Romanyuta (Rus) Russian Federation68Row 15 - Cell 3
17Xiao Juan Diao (HKg) Hong Kong, China66Row 16 - Cell 3
18Sofia Arreola Navarro (Mex) Mexico60Row 17 - Cell 3
19Racquel Sheath (NZl) New Zealand60Row 18 - Cell 3
20Sakura Tsukagoshi (Jpn) Japan58Row 19 - Cell 3
21Caroline Ryan (Irl) Ireland47Row 20 - Cell 3
22Yuanyuan Tian (Chn) People's Republic of China46Row 21 - Cell 3
23Ausrine Trebaite (Ltu) Lithuania35Row 22 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1