Skip to main content

Del Nero and Sadlecka win Quebrantahuesos

Full Results

Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jesus Del Nero Montes (Spa)2:52:35
2Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa)0:00:11
3Juan Pedro Trujillo Hernandez (Spa)0:00:36
4Thomas Stoll (Swi)0:01:21
5Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa)0:02:37
6Stefan Sahm (Ger)0:03:38
7Bartosz Banach (Pol)0:03:46
8Israel Nunez Baticon (Spa)0:03:55
9Pedro Romero Ocampo (Spa)0:04:01
10Christophe Bassons (Fra)0:04:22
11Matthias Leisling (Ger)0:05:04
12Gregory Saw (Aus)0:05:11
13Daniel Gathof (Ger)0:07:33
14Cristofer Bosque Ruano (Spa)0:08:26
15Ricard Calmet (Spa)
16Adelino Moll Mut (Spa)0:09:21
17Mariusz Marszacek (Pol)0:09:32
18Valtteri Repo (Fin)0:10:56
19Alejandro Diaz De La Pena Lopez (Spa)0:11:35
20Remi Laffont (Fra)0:12:00
21David Martinez (Spa)0:12:48
22Javier Cherro (Spa)0:13:42
23Ever Alejandro Gomez (Bol)0:14:28
24Steffen Thum (Ger)0:16:02
25Björn Herrmann (Ger)0:16:03
26Daniel Geismayr (Aut)0:16:49
27Oliver Vonhausen (Ger)0:17:05
28Pablo Egeda (Spa)0:18:14
29Florian Willbold (Ger)0:19:28
30Alberto Fernandez Sainz (Spa)0:19:34
31Jose Manuel Benito (Spa)0:20:03
32Jesus Lopez Navarro (Spa)0:20:04
33Manuel José Julve Cornelles (Spa)0:20:19
34Matthias Gärtner (Ger)0:20:36
35Vicente Pla Espi (Spa)0:22:17
36Carlos Ramon Golbano Garcia (Spa)0:22:26
37Ángel Serrano Gimeno (Spa)0:23:07
38Ekleylson Marques Da Silva (Bra)0:23:48
39Pau Botella Tarres (Spa)0:23:59
40Adrian Jusinski (Pol)0:24:17
41Enrique Morcillo (Spa)0:25:23
42Iván Romero Soto (Spa)0:25:33
43Vincent Arnaud (Fra)0:26:02
44Raul Lorente Sebastian (Spa)0:27:02
45Aitor Tur (Spa)0:28:56
46Miguel Solano Yanci (Spa)0:29:05
47Carlos Portilla Parrilla (Spa)0:29:25
48Vincent Pages (Fra)0:30:28
49Bruno Armirail (Fra)0:32:14
50Francisco Del Rincón (Spa)0:32:57
51Joaquín Contreras (Spa)
52Juaquin David Martin Hernandez (Spa)0:33:00
53Oriol Domenech (Spa)0:33:37
54Diego Fernandez (Spa)0:34:01
55David Garcia Barrio (Spa)0:35:10
56Pedro Torres Hernandez (Spa)0:36:19
57José Luis Serra Martínez (Spa)0:37:13
58Manuel Garijo Martinez (Spa)0:37:17
59Philipp Pangerl (Ger)0:37:24
60Nicolas Portal (Fra)0:37:48
61Romain Sdrigooti (Fra)
62Mario Alberto Jarque Salvador (Spa)0:37:53
63Eduard Iborra Valls (Spa)0:38:22
64Jose Emilio Melero Hernandez (Spa)0:38:26
65Antonio Iborra Gadea (Spa)0:38:47
66Daniel Manse (Fra)0:39:00
67Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa)0:39:02
68Cristian Gonzalez Perez (Spa)0:39:35
69Eneko Gonzalez Izaguirre (Spa)0:39:36
70Xavier Marti Orriols (Spa)0:39:51
71Andres Aguilar Barbanoj (Spa)0:40:22
72Felix Sanz Ferrer (Spa)0:40:36
73Dani Cepa Picón (Spa)0:41:08
74David García Núñez (Spa)0:42:03
75Carles Feliu Fortuño (Spa)0:42:23
76Rafael Revuelta Higuera (Spa)0:43:10
77Ruben Herrero Martinez (Spa)0:43:47
78Alejandro Ponz (Spa)0:44:35
79Yago Sardina Carrillo (Spa)0:45:00
80Joseba Albizu (Spa)0:45:14

Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol)3:37:20
2Muriel Bouhet (Fra)0:09:43
3Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)0:12:35
4Nuria Espinosa (Spa)0:17:30
5Stefanie Hadraschek (Ger)0:21:44
6Borghild Løvset (Nor)0:37:08
7Paola Zahonero Abril (Spa)0:44:07
8Sophie Giovane (Fra)0:51:18
9Gemma Cabanas Sola (Spa)0:51:21
10Esther Murillo Rubio (Spa)1:15:35
11Chelo Oliver Benavent (Spa)1:54:06

Latest on Cyclingnews