Skip to main content

Nieuwenhuis claims U23 race in Zolder

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands0:47:56
2Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium0:00:02
3Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic0:00:04
4Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium0:00:07
5Clement Russo (Fra) France0:00:10
6Felipe Orts (Spa) Spain0:00:12
7Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy0:00:19
8Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands0:00:21
9Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark0:00:22
10Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands
11Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium0:00:23
12Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium0:00:41
13Timon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland0:00:54
14Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain
15Joshua Dubau (Fra) France0:00:55
16Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium-B0:01:11
17Lucas Dubau (Fra) France0:01:13
18Curtis White (USA) United States of America0:01:20
19Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium0:01:25
20Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands0:01:29
21Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States of America0:01:33
22Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium-B0:01:37
23Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany0:01:38
24Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany
25Braam Merlier (Bel) Belgium-B0:01:40
26Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands0:01:41
27Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy0:01:42
28Mathieu Morichon (Fra) France0:01:48
29Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium-B0:02:06
30Arne Tureluren (Bel) Belgium-B
31Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Belgium-B0:02:32
32Andrew Dillman (USA) United States of America0:02:42
33Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands0:02:47
34Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany0:03:03
35Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium0:03:05
36Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic0:03:35
37Lukas Meiler (Ger) Germany0:03:38
38Stepan Schubert (Cze) Czech Republic
39Adrian Garcia (Spa) Spain0:03:52
40Grant Ellwood (USA) United States of America0:04:05
41Manuel Muller (Ger) Germany0:04:13
42Daniel Mayer (Cze) Czech Republic0:04:19
43Nicholas Smith (Aus) Australia0:04:20
44David Montgomery (Irl) Ireland
45Joel Grab (Swi) Switzerland0:04:53
46Dennis Wahlqvist (Swe) Sweden0:04:55
47David Eriksson (Swe) Sweden0:04:58
48Gavin Haley (USA) United States of America0:05:28
49Ola Jorde (Nor) Norway0:05:58
50Luc Turchi (Lux) Luxembourg0:06:14
51Mario Junquera (Spa) Spain0:07:00
52Tom Rees (Lux) Luxembourg0:07:35
53Isaac Niles (Can) Canada0:07:50
54Rasmus Goetke (Den) Denmark
55Trevor O'donnell (Can) Canada

Standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Belgium170pts
2Clement Russo (Fra) France160
3Quinten Hermans (Bel) Belgium153
4Gioele Bertolini (Ita) Italy150
5Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Netherlands145
6Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) Belgium128
7Daan Soete (Bel) Belgium100
8Martijn Budding (Ned) Netherlands84
9Yannick Peeters (Bel) Belgium83
10Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Spa) Spain76
11Lucas Dubau (Fra) France73
12Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Belgium71
13Sieben Wouters (Ned) Netherlands71
14Adam Toupalik (Cze) Czech Republic63
15Felipe Orts (Spa) Spain60
16Johan Jacobs (Swi) Switzerland59
17Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Belgium58
18Jonas Degroote (Bel) Belgium42
19Joshua Dubau (Fra) France42
20Simon Andreassen (Den) Denmark39
21Timon Ruegg (Swi) Switzerland39
22Logan Owen (USA) United States of America38
23Braam Merlier (Bel) Belgium35
24Tobin Ortenblad (USA) United States of America33
25Thijs Aerts (Bel) Belgium31
26Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) Netherlands29
27Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Belgium26
28Curtis White (USA) United States of America25
29Yannick Gruner (Ger) Germany22
30Richard Jansen (Ned) Netherlands21
31Mathieu Morichon (Fra) France18
32Felix Drumm (Ger) Germany18
33Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) Netherlands16
34Nadir Colledani (Ita) Italy15
35Berne Vankeirsbilck (Bel) Belgium13
36Ondrej Glajza (Svk) Slovakia13
37Andrew Dillman (USA) United States of America12
38Romain Boutet (Fra) France10
39Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Belgium9
40Kelvin Bakx (Ned) Netherlands9
41Stefano Sala (Ita) Italy7
42Paul Lindenau (Ger) Germany5
43Max Lindenau (Ger) Germany3
44Adrian Sirek (Cze) Czech Republic2
45Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) Netherlands2
46Arne Tureluren (Bel) Belgium1
47Nicholas Barnes (GBr) Great Britain1

Latest on Cyclingnews