Skip to main content

Kasa blitzes opening stage time trial

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb)0:03:53
2Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:03
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur)
4Ugur Marmara (Tur)
5Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:04
6Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)
7Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:05
8Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:06
9Jeremy Yates (NZl)0:00:07
10Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
11Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:00:08
12Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:00:09
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)
14Mutlu Mert (Tur)
15Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:00:10
16Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:11
17Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor)
18Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:00:12
19Fatih Harmanci (Tur)
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
21Thor Inge Espeland (Nor)0:00:13
22Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor)0:00:15
23Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:00:16
24Adil Kurkut (Tur)
25Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor)0:00:18
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)
27Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)
28Nazir Jaser (Syr)0:00:19
29Børge Godejord (Nor)0:00:20
30Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:00:21
31Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)
32Timur Tascan (Tur)
33Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)0:00:23
34Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:00:24
35Serhat Sert (Tur)
36Mevlüt Erkan (Tur)
37Goran Bollestad (Nor)
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)0:00:25
39Farshad Salehian (IRI)
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:00:26
41Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr)
42Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:00:27
43Hazem Hossen (Syr)0:00:28
44Mohammad Miri (IRI)
45Tamam Al Noieser (Syr)
46Ali Gulcan (Tur)
47Stefano Zanichelli (Ita)0:00:33
48Tore Bjelland (Nor)0:00:34
49Vladimir Koev (Bul)
50Besik Gavasheli (Geo)0:00:35
51Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:00:36
52Mehmet Bozdemir (Tur)0:00:51
53Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:01:13
54Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:01:21

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gabor Kasa (Srb)0:03:53
2Rasim Reis (Tur)0:00:03
3Ismail Aksoy (Tur)
4Ugur Marmara (Tur)
5Gökhan Hasta (Tur)0:00:04
6Kristian Dyrnes (Nor)
7Ali Riza Tanriverdi (Tur)0:00:05
8Mustafa Sayar (Tur)0:00:06
9Jeremy Yates (NZl)0:00:07
10Nazim Bakirci (Tur)
11Bünyamin Özdemir (Tur)0:00:08
12Muhammet Atalay (Tur)0:00:09
13Eyup Karagobek (Tur)
14Mutlu Mert (Tur)
15Omar Hasanin (Syr)0:00:10
16Kemal Kucukbay (Tur)0:00:11
17Martin Notøy Nevstad (Nor)
18Ahmet Akdylek (Tur)0:00:12
19Fatih Harmanci (Tur)
20Nevzat Kiral (Tur)
21Thor Inge Espeland (Nor)0:00:13
22Kristoffer Aase Vabø (Nor)0:00:15
23Bekir Baki Akirsan (Tur)0:00:16
24Adil Kurkut (Tur)
25Ola Inge Drøpping (Nor)0:00:18
26Selcuk Turkcetin (Tur)
27Dazkirli Secaattin (Tur)
28Nazir Jaser (Syr)0:00:19
29Børge Godejord (Nor)0:00:20
30Giorgi Nadiradze (Geo)0:00:21
31Fadi Shekhoni (Syr)
32Timur Tascan (Tur)
33Shahin Mehdi Nejadan (IRI)0:00:23
34Ahmet Aydogdu (Tur)0:00:24
35Serhat Sert (Tur)
36Mevlüt Erkan (Tur)
37Goran Bollestad (Nor)
38Saeid Safarzadeh (IRI)0:00:25
39Farshad Salehian (IRI)
40Ylmaz Habash (Syr)0:00:26
41Mohammad Abdul Baset (Syr)
42Ahmad Badreddin Wais (Syr)0:00:27
43Hazem Hossen (Syr)0:00:28
44Mohammad Miri (IRI)
45Tamam Al Noieser (Syr)
46Ali Gulcan (Tur)
47Stefano Zanichelli (Ita)0:00:33
48Tore Bjelland (Nor)0:00:34
49Vladimir Koev (Bul)
50Besik Gavasheli (Geo)0:00:35
51Tural Isgenderov (Aze)0:00:36
52Mehmet Bozdemir (Tur)0:00:51
53Gafur Mustafayev (Aze)0:01:13
54Abdulkadir Kelleci (Tur)0:01:21

Latest on Cyclingnews